May 18, 2026 · Level I
Falcon Club Shoot IPSC May 18, 2026
Shooters
66
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
36
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | A | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kellan Jones | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | A | Minor | 179.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Production | A | Minor | 174.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Morne Buitendag | Standard | A | Minor | 155.61 | 1 |
| 2 | Hein Dance | Production | A | Minor | 169.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | A | Minor | 149.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Adcock | Open | A | Minor | 130.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil Smith | Standard | C | Minor | 130.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Hedley Jones | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 122.15 | 2 |
| 3 | Aydin Tifloen | Production Optics | A | Minor | 147.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Hein Badenhorst | Production | A | Minor | 133.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Francois Du Plessis | Standard | C | Minor | 123.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Riddle | Open | A | Minor | 106.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Olaf Wildeman | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 103.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Jaundre Gouws | Production Optics | B | Minor | 146.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Adrian Luppnow | Production | B | Minor | 129.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Peter Conway Cleaves | Standard | C | Minor | 115.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Barry Morkel | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 80.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Wentworth | Open | C | Minor | 78.80 | 4 |
| 5 | David Kops | Production Optics | B | Minor | 145.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Melissa Van Der Merwe | Production | B | Minor | 109.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Murphy Kleinschmidt | Open | B | Minor | 72.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Dylan Vermaak | Production Optics | B | Minor | 141.98 | 6 |
| 6 | Petro Jacobs | Production | B | Minor | 100.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Dean Shaw | Production Optics | B | Minor | 134.88 | 7 |
| 7 | Deon Engelbrecht | Production | D | Minor | 97.71 | 7 |
| 8 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | B | Minor | 132.32 | 8 |
| 8 | Herman Landman | Production | C | Minor | 95.90 | 8 |
| 9 | Dean York | Production Optics | B | Minor | 126.52 | 9 |
| 9 | Carlo Jonck | Production | C | Minor | 88.10 | 9 |
| 10 | Sean Moorhouse | Production Optics | A | Minor | 125.86 | 10 |
| 10 | Ewoud Nel | Production | C | Minor | 87.95 | 10 |
| 11 | Gareth Van Rooyen | Production Optics | B | Minor | 119.35 | 11 |
| 11 | Buks Van Vuuren | Production | C | Minor | 85.26 | 11 |
| 12 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | B | Minor | 114.52 | 12 |
| 12 | Cordy Van Der Burg | Production | D | Minor | 80.90 | 12 |
| 13 | Renier Potts | Production Optics | C | Minor | 105.52 | 13 |
| 13 | Darren Louw | Production | C | Minor | 76.09 | 13 |
| 14 | Ashton Van Der Berg | Production Optics | D | Minor | 103.68 | 14 |
| 14 | Vivian Butler | Production | C | Minor | 75.28 | 14 |
| 15 | Cecelia Oelofsen | Production Optics | C | Minor | 100.82 | 15 |
| 15 | Lucas Van Der Burg | Production | D | Minor | 74.67 | 15 |
| 16 | Rigard Landman | Production Optics | C | Minor | 97.19 | 16 |
| 16 | Francis Voges | Production | D | Minor | 73.19 | 16 |
| 17 | Muneeb Tifloen | Production Optics | B | Minor | 96.53 | 17 |
| 17 | Nkosinathi Bikani | Production | C | Minor | 72.21 | 17 |
| 18 | Carl Van Dalen | Production Optics | C | Minor | 94.82 | 18 |
| 18 | Chantelle Van Rooyen | Production | C | Minor | 68.09 | 18 |
| 19 | Yolande Viviers | Production Optics | C | Minor | 89.98 | 19 |
| 19 | Neels Landman | Production | D | Minor | 66.13 | 19 |
| 20 | Wynand Steenberg | Production Optics | C | Minor | 89.58 | 20 |
| 20 | Naphtali Ejumu | Production | D | Minor | 64.59 | 20 |
| 21 | Jaco Gouws | Production Optics | C | Minor | 79.94 | 21 |
| 21 | Steven Broughton | Production | C | Minor | 52.93 | 21 |
| 22 | Rhett Saayman | Production Optics | C | Minor | 79.79 | 22 |
| 22 | Christopher Scharneck | Production | D | Minor | 29.65 | 22 |
| 23 | Henk Jacobs | Production Optics | B | Minor | 73.95 | 23 |
| 23 | Lené Nel | Production | D | Minor | 27.29 | 23 |
| 24 | Barry Morkel | Production Optics | D | Minor | 69.63 | 24 |
| 25 | Martin Brits | Production Optics | C | Minor | 59.60 | 25 |
| 26 | Kim Barley | Production Optics | D | Minor | 54.61 | 26 |
| 27 | Mike Grobler | Production Optics | D | Minor | 41.66 | 27 |
| 28 | Alex Cooper | Production Optics | D | Minor | 40.22 | 28 |
| 29 | Andrea Wildemann DQ | Production Optics | D | Minor | 0.00 | 29 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Krebs · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.72 | 6.36 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Adcock · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.42 | 4.17 | 130.85 | 72.7 |
| 3 | Ian Riddle · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.81 | 4.72 | 106.02 | 58.9 |
| 4 | Chris Wentworth · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 1.93 | 78.80 | 43.8 |
| 5 | Murphy Kleinschmidt · 5 overall | B | Minor | 2.50 | 2.26 | 72.87 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellan Jones · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.88 | 5.03 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hedley Jones · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.46 | 3.17 | 122.15 | 67.9 |
| 3 | Olaf Wildeman · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.38 | 1.95 | 103.29 | 57.4 |
| 4 | Barry Morkel · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.74 | 2.94 | 80.06 | 44.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.06 | 5.48 | 174.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hein Dance · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.47 | 5.95 | 169.34 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Hein Badenhorst · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.20 | 4.89 | 133.70 | 76.6 |
| 4 | Adrian Luppnow · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.05 | 4.79 | 129.78 | 74.4 |
| 5 | Melissa Van Der Merwe · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 2.71 | 109.73 | 62.9 |
| 6 | Petro Jacobs · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.49 | 3.16 | 100.53 | 57.6 |
| 7 | Deon Engelbrecht · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.74 | 4.08 | 97.71 | 56.0 |
| 8 | Herman Landman · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 3.15 | 95.90 | 55.0 |
| 9 | Carlo Jonck · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 2.50 | 88.10 | 50.5 |
| 10 | Ewoud Nel · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.77 | 3.20 | 87.95 | 50.4 |
| 11 | Buks Van Vuuren · 11 overall | C | Minor | 1.94 | 4.26 | 85.26 | 48.9 |
| 12 | Cordy Van Der Burg · 12 overall | D | Minor | 2.59 | 2.88 | 80.90 | 46.4 |
| 13 | Darren Louw · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 2.76 | 76.09 | 43.6 |
| 14 | Vivian Butler · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 1.85 | 75.28 | 43.1 |
| 15 | Lucas Van Der Burg · 15 overall | D | Minor | 2.58 | 2.36 | 74.67 | 42.8 |
| 16 | Francis Voges · 16 overall | D | Minor | 2.62 | 2.17 | 73.19 | 41.9 |
| 17 | Nkosinathi Bikani · 17 overall | C | Minor | 2.26 | 2.66 | 72.21 | 41.4 |
| 18 | Chantelle Van Rooyen · 18 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 1.96 | 68.09 | 39.0 |
| 19 | Neels Landman · 19 overall | D | Minor | 2.27 | 2.12 | 66.13 | 37.9 |
| 20 | Naphtali Ejumu · 20 overall | D | Minor | 2.39 | 1.81 | 64.59 | 37.0 |
| 21 | Steven Broughton · 21 overall | C | Minor | 2.63 | 0.45 | 52.93 | 30.3 |
| 22 | Christopher Scharneck · 22 overall | D | Minor | 1.27 | 0.56 | 29.65 | 17.0 |
| 23 | Lené Nel · 23 overall | D | Minor | 0.85 | 1.01 | 27.29 | 15.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Luke Kibble DQ · 24 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.18 | 5.42 | 179.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marco Wildemann · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.44 | 5.49 | 149.02 | 83.2 |
| 3 | Aydin Tifloen · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.52 | 5.28 | 147.67 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Jaundre Gouws · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 5.18 | 146.17 | 81.6 |
| 5 | David Kops · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.71 | 4.84 | 145.39 | 81.2 |
| 6 | Dylan Vermaak · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.47 | 3.50 | 141.98 | 79.3 |
| 7 | Dean Shaw · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.44 | 4.39 | 134.88 | 75.3 |
| 8 | Peter Muller · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.66 | 3.88 | 132.32 | 73.9 |
| 9 | Dean York · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 4.24 | 126.52 | 70.7 |
| 10 | Sean Moorhouse · 10 overall | A | Minor | 3.82 | 4.55 | 125.86 | 70.3 |
| 11 | Gareth Van Rooyen · 11 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 3.67 | 119.35 | 66.7 |
| 12 | Simon Van Der Merwe · 12 overall | B | Minor | 3.82 | 3.65 | 114.52 | 64.0 |
| 13 | Renier Potts · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 3.45 | 105.52 | 58.9 |
| 14 | Ashton Van Der Berg · 14 overall | D | Minor | 3.20 | 3.67 | 103.68 | 57.9 |
| 15 | Cecelia Oelofsen · 15 overall | C | Minor | 3.43 | 3.13 | 100.82 | 56.3 |
| 16 | Rigard Landman · 16 overall | C | Minor | 3.05 | 3.37 | 97.19 | 54.3 |
| 17 | Muneeb Tifloen · 17 overall | B | Minor | 3.50 | 2.68 | 96.53 | 53.9 |
| 18 | Carl Van Dalen · 18 overall | C | Minor | 3.86 | 2.05 | 94.82 | 53.0 |
| 19 | Yolande Viviers · 19 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 2.76 | 89.98 | 50.3 |
| 20 | Wynand Steenberg · 20 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 3.10 | 89.58 | 50.0 |
| 21 | Jaco Gouws · 21 overall | C | Minor | 2.57 | 2.69 | 79.94 | 44.6 |
| 22 | Rhett Saayman · 22 overall | C | Minor | 2.61 | 2.62 | 79.79 | 44.6 |
| 23 | Henk Jacobs · 23 overall | B | Minor | 2.55 | 2.25 | 73.95 | 41.3 |
| 24 | Barry Morkel · 24 overall | D | Minor | 2.31 | 2.24 | 69.63 | 38.9 |
| 25 | Martin Brits · 25 overall | C | Minor | 1.75 | 2.23 | 59.60 | 33.3 |
| 26 | Kim Barley · 26 overall | D | Minor | 1.67 | 1.95 | 54.61 | 30.5 |
| 27 | Mike Grobler · 27 overall | D | Minor | 1.94 | 0.56 | 41.66 | 23.3 |
| 28 | Alex Cooper · 28 overall | D | Minor | 1.10 | 1.63 | 40.22 | 22.5 |
| 29 | Andrea Wildemann DQ · 29 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morne Buitendag · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.31 | 2.16 | 155.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil Smith · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 2.73 | 130.47 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Francois Du Plessis · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.59 | 3.32 | 123.73 | 79.5 |
| 4 | Peter Conway Cleaves · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.79 | 2.74 | 115.49 | 74.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Big Range Comstock · 22 rounds · 64 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 6.1843 | 16.17 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Emmett | Production | 6.0606 | 16.17 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 5.7174 | 18.54 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Hein Dance | Production | 5.4732 | 17.54 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.34 |
| 5 | Dylan Vermaak | Production Optics | 5.4718 | 17.91 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.33 |
| 6 | Morne Buitendag | Standard | 5.3057 | 17.34 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Kellan Jones | PCC Optics | 4.8805 | 19.67 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | David Kops | Production Optics | 4.7059 | 21.25 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.70 |
| 9 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | 4.6616 | 22.31 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.92 |
| 10 | Aydin Tifloen | Production Optics | 4.5192 | 20.80 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.38 |
| 11 | Jaundre Gouws | Production Optics | 4.5086 | 22.18 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.19 |
| 12 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | 4.4425 | 23.41 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.02 |
2Stage 2 Small Range Comstock · 14 rounds · 64 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 6.3645 | 10.37 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Hein Dance | Production | 5.9501 | 10.42 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | 5.4945 | 10.92 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Ashley Emmett | Production | 5.4819 | 11.31 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.49 |
| 5 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 5.4192 | 9.78 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.04 |
| 6 | Aydin Tifloen | Production Optics | 5.2817 | 11.36 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.29 |
| 7 | Jaundre Gouws | Production Optics | 5.1790 | 13.13 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.98 |
| 8 | Kellan Jones | PCC Optics | 5.0325 | 12.32 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Hein Badenhorst | Production | 4.8900 | 12.27 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.53 |
| 10 | David Kops | Production Optics | 4.8423 | 13.63 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.69 |
| 11 | Adrian Luppnow | Production | 4.7861 | 13.79 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.31 |
| 12 | Ian Riddle | Open | 4.7232 | 13.55 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Big Range | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Small Range | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Falcon
- Oct 5, 2026FSC NATIONALS PRACTICE IPSC Oct 05, 2026 19 shooters
- Sep 14, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Sep 14, 2026 63 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026Falcon Shotgun Shoot IPSC Sep 10, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 27, 2026Falcon PCC IPSC Aug 27, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 17, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 17, 2026 76 shooters
- Aug 3, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 03, 2026 68 shooters
Field
GM0M0A12B–D54U0