Oct 9, 2021 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Oct 09, 2021 2nd Rimfire Club Championship
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
116
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Levy | Open | U | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | U | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Madaffari | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 538.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 498.21 | 2 |
| 2 | David Cameron | Standard | U | Minor | 370.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 126.68 | 2 |
| 3 | David Mackinnon | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 477.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Gavin Dickinson | Standard | U | Minor | 222.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 428.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Skene | Standard | U | Minor | 181.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 402.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Wilson | Standard | U | Minor | 152.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 395.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 386.27 | 7 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 379.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Paul Jones | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 301.19 | 9 |
| 10 | Jonathan Howden | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 236.46 | 10 |
| 11 | Joseph Brain | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 110.20 | 11 |
| 12 | Matt Zenni DQ | Rimfire | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Levy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 4.83 | 4.36 | 4.54 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlo Ioppolo · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 2.85 | 1.56 | 4.13 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jenny Ioppolo · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.06 | 1.62 | 126.68 | 21.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Madaffari · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 2.09 | 2.64 | 2.95 | 3.24 | 538.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 2.29 | 2.86 | 1.34 | 3.19 | 498.21 | 92.4 |
| 3 | David Mackinnon · 3 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.02 | 2.79 | 2.78 | 3.01 | 477.60 | 88.6 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 · 4 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.63 | 2.26 | 1.91 | 2.73 | 428.11 | 79.4 |
| 5 | Craig Smith · 5 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.66 | 1.76 | 1.03 | 3.41 | 402.90 | 74.8 |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti · 6 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.51 | 3.03 | 0.90 | 2.99 | 395.54 | 73.4 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning · 7 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.66 | 2.87 | 1.37 | 2.52 | 386.27 | 71.7 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis · 8 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.46 | 1.78 | 2.08 | 2.38 | 379.27 | 70.4 |
| 9 | Paul Jones · 9 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 1.98 | 1.61 | 2.34 | 301.19 | 55.9 |
| 10 | Jonathan Howden · 10 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.98 | 1.29 | 1.06 | 1.39 | 236.46 | 43.9 |
| 11 | Joseph Brain · 11 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.24 | 1.07 | 110.20 | 20.4 |
| 12 | Matt Zenni DQ · 12 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 5.87 | 4.72 | 7.26 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Cameron · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 4.37 | 1.27 | 5.03 | 370.64 | 63.9 |
| 3 | Gavin Dickinson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 2.78 | 1.06 | 2.96 | 222.54 | 38.4 |
| 4 | Anthony Skene · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.87 | 0.00 | 3.77 | 181.51 | 31.3 |
| 5 | Chris Wilson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.95 | 1.14 | 2.66 | 152.20 | 26.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Levy | Open | 4.7904 | 20.04 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | David Peek | Standard | 4.3185 | 22.23 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | David Cameron | Standard | 3.2377 | 27.18 | 15 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.47 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Rimfire | 2.2855 | 26.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Madaffari | Rimfire | 2.0925 | 27.24 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.71 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Rimfire | 1.6583 | 25.93 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.81 |
| 7 | Scott Mapley | Rimfire | 1.6257 | 26.45 | 9 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.24 |
| 8 | Gavin Dickinson | Standard | 1.5432 | 58.32 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.31 |
| 9 | Colin Dinis | Rimfire | 1.4641 | 43.03 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.47 |
| 10 | David Mackinnon | Rimfire | 1.0243 | 31.24 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.30 |
| 11 | Jonathan Howden | Rimfire | 0.9774 | 59.34 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.04 |
| 12 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 0.8656 | 43.90 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 36 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | 5.8731 | 25.54 | 22 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Levy | Open | 4.8336 | 28.55 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 180.00 |
| 3 | David Cameron | Standard | 4.3666 | 34.81 | 24 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.83 |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti | Rimfire | 3.0256 | 32.39 | 28 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 2.8717 | 45.27 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.01 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Rimfire | 2.8714 | 34.13 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.83 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Rimfire | 2.8596 | 34.27 | 30 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.12 |
| 8 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 2.8451 | 52.37 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 9 | David Mackinnon | Rimfire | 2.7939 | 37.94 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.22 |
| 10 | Gavin Dickinson | Standard | 2.7787 | 60.46 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.16 |
| 11 | Daniel Madaffari | Rimfire | 2.6434 | 35.56 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 157.26 |
| 12 | Scott Mapley | Rimfire | 2.2589 | 41.17 | 23 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.39 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | 4.7195 | 19.07 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Levy | Open | 4.3614 | 19.26 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Rimfire | 2.9491 | 18.65 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | David Mackinnon | Rimfire | 2.7778 | 23.76 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.61 |
| 5 | Colin Dinis | Rimfire | 2.0833 | 27.84 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.71 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Rimfire | 1.9122 | 28.24 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.32 |
| 7 | Paul Jones | Rimfire | 1.6065 | 32.99 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.92 |
| 8 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 1.5552 | 40.51 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Rimfire | 1.3688 | 39.45 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.06 |
| 10 | Mik Waters | Rimfire | 1.3414 | 23.11 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.03 |
| 11 | David Cameron | Standard | 1.2742 | 22.76 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 29.70 |
| 12 | Chris Wilson | Standard | 1.1361 | 44.01 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 26.48 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 36 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | 7.2648 | 22.85 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | David Cameron | Standard | 5.0305 | 27.83 | 20 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.64 |
| 3 | Aaron Levy | Open | 4.5350 | 34.84 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 4.1340 | 38.22 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 3.7736 | 42.93 | 29 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.50 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Rimfire | 3.4148 | 27.82 | 25 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 7 | Daniel Madaffari | Rimfire | 3.2443 | 31.44 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.01 |
| 8 | Mik Waters | Rimfire | 3.1881 | 31.68 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 168.05 |
| 9 | David Mackinnon | Rimfire | 3.0065 | 35.59 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.48 |
| 10 | Jake Zanotti | Rimfire | 2.9892 | 25.09 | 29 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 157.57 |
| 11 | Gavin Dickinson | Standard | 2.9579 | 58.15 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.29 |
| 12 | Scott Mapley | Rimfire | 2.7347 | 27.06 | 20 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.15 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 36 | 180 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U20