Jul 1, 2022 · Level I
WAC Friday July 1st 4 Stage USPSA Match
Shooters
38
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
87
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick theTY103450 | PCC | M | Minor | 344.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell MellingerA138922 | Production | C | Minor | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KilloranTY95982 | Open | A | Major | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Segismond (Joey) AraniegoA60521 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William BaumA133801 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 304.40 | 1 |
| 1 | ernest geistA141066 | Limited | U | Minor | 185.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeff WoottonTY75588 | PCC | A | Minor | 310.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Lee NuguitA83270 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 303.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian RumblesTY78772 | Open | A | Major | 282.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean HerrigA63608 | Single Stack | B | Major | 249.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Clay DavisA142773 | Limited | U | Minor | 161.34 | 2 |
| 2 | luke stockyA114457 | Production | U | Minor | 118.25 | 2 |
| 3 | JJ MalvarezA64462 | PCC | B | Minor | 301.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve RoyalA97748 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 269.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe HomolashA60201 | Open | C | Major | 199.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick MellingerA142528 | Limited | U | Minor | 131.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Rick OrrTY74026 | PCC | A | Minor | 289.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Andy OesterlinA132743 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 245.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Rob HallA110149 | Open | B | Major | 181.33 | 4 |
| 5 | David PadovanL5314 | PCC | B | Minor | 261.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Derrick SpainFY79868 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 224.50 | 5 |
| 5 | Justin LarsenA115171 | Open | U | Minor | 167.39 | 5 |
| 6 | Jorge Soto | PCC | U | Major | 259.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Kim RoyalA97722 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 215.10 | 6 |
| 6 | Denise Anjeanette AuffantA141035 | Open | U | Major | 66.77 | 6 |
| 7 | Zach HarveyA122646 | PCC | M | Minor | 247.24 | 7 |
| 7 | Daniel CallahanTY115686 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 199.69 | 7 |
| 8 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 | PCC | C | Minor | 242.47 | 8 |
| 8 | J.B. CreechL4184 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 190.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Dave HallTY121478 | PCC | B | Minor | 185.64 | 9 |
| 9 | anto vegaA142206 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 184.61 | 9 |
| 10 | Buck LawlerA142547 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 184.48 | 10 |
| 10 | Dan BernardTY60299 | PCC | B | Minor | 171.96 | 10 |
| 11 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 174.50 | 11 |
| 11 | Dean HaightA139600 | PCC | U | Minor | 90.36 | 11 |
| 12 | Arran Scrivens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 105.62 | 12 |
| 13 | gregory scrivens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 87.23 | 13 |
| 14 | Orrin FredericksA1016123 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 57.35 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William BaumA133801 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.92 | 6.43 | – | 5.11 | 304.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee NuguitA83270 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.70 | 8.62 | 8.04 | – | 303.72 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Steve RoyalA97748 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.96 | – | 7.38 | 5.19 | 269.63 | 88.6 |
| 4 | Andy OesterlinA132743 · 4 overall | U | Minor | – | 4.97 | 7.36 | 4.90 | 245.99 | 80.8 |
| 5 | Derrick SpainFY79868 · 5 overall | B | Minor | – | 5.69 | 5.86 | 4.23 | 224.50 | 73.8 |
| 6 | Kim RoyalA97722 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.48 | – | 6.31 | 3.61 | 215.10 | 70.7 |
| 7 | Daniel CallahanTY115686 · 7 overall | B | Minor | – | – | 7.12 | 5.62 | 199.69 | 65.6 |
| 8 | J.B. CreechL4184 · 8 overall | C | Minor | – | 4.47 | 4.14 | 4.11 | 190.00 | 62.4 |
| 9 | anto vegaA142206 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | – | 4.65 | 4.04 | 184.61 | 60.6 |
| 10 | Buck LawlerA142547 · 10 overall | U | Minor | – | 8.57 | 8.17 | – | 184.48 | 60.6 |
| 11 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 · 11 overall | C | Minor | – | – | 7.06 | 4.55 | 174.50 | 57.3 |
| 12 | Arran Scrivens · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 2.43 | 3.35 | – | 105.62 | 34.7 |
| 13 | gregory scrivens · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 1.41 | 2.08 | – | 87.23 | 28.7 |
| 14 | Orrin FredericksA1016123 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 2.23 | – | – | 57.35 | 18.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ernest geistA141066 · 1 overall | U | Minor | – | 3.17 | 3.52 | – | 185.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clay DavisA142773 · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 1.38 | 1.78 | 161.34 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Nick MellingerA142528 · 3 overall | U | Minor | – | 1.09 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 131.57 | 71.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KilloranTY95982 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.66 | 9.24 | 7.72 | – | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian RumblesTY78772 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.48 | – | 7.42 | 6.93 | 282.83 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Joe HomolashA60201 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.73 | 4.70 | – | 3.55 | 199.43 | 65.4 |
| 4 | Rob HallA110149 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.76 | – | – | 6.15 | 181.33 | 59.5 |
| 5 | Justin LarsenA115171 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | – | 4.88 | 3.78 | 167.39 | 54.9 |
| 6 | Denise Anjeanette AuffantA141035 · 6 overall | U | Major | – | 2.23 | 4.00 | – | 66.77 | 21.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick theTY103450 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.64 | 8.02 | – | 7.41 | 344.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff WoottonTY75588 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.21 | 8.89 | – | 5.99 | 310.37 | 90.1 |
| 3 | JJ MalvarezA64462 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.48 | 7.75 | – | 6.02 | 301.03 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Rick OrrTY74026 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.58 | 6.95 | – | 6.61 | 289.52 | 84.0 |
| 5 | David PadovanL5314 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.08 | 8.21 | 9.67 | – | 261.49 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Jorge Soto · 6 overall | U | Major | 7.06 | 7.64 | 8.59 | – | 259.32 | 75.2 |
| 7 | Zach HarveyA122646 · 7 overall | M | Minor | 8.47 | – | – | 7.38 | 247.24 | 71.7 |
| 8 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.39 | 5.88 | – | 4.81 | 242.47 | 70.4 |
| 9 | Dave HallTY121478 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 7.43 | 0.00 | – | 4.70 | 185.64 | 53.9 |
| 10 | Dan BernardTY60299 · 10 overall | B | Minor | – | 4.58 | 7.75 | 3.06 | 171.96 | 49.9 |
| 11 | Dean HaightA139600 · 11 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 8.19 | 1.29 | 90.36 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell MellingerA138922 · 1 overall | C | Minor | – | 5.05 | 3.19 | 2.96 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | luke stockyA114457 · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | 1.93 | 1.59 | 118.25 | 37.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Segismond (Joey) AraniegoA60521 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.62 | 4.54 | 3.89 | – | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean HerrigA63608 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.79 | 4.09 | 3.59 | – | 249.14 | 81.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1V StageComstock · 24 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Killoran | Open | 8.6608 | 12.47 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Rick the | PCC | 8.6353 | 12.97 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 8.4656 | 13.23 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.64 |
| 4 | Lee Nuguit | Carry Optics | 7.6985 | 12.47 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | JJ Malvarez | PCC | 7.4753 | 14.18 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.88 |
| 6 | Dave Hall | PCC | 7.4273 | 13.06 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.21 |
| 7 | Jeff Wootton | PCC | 7.2109 | 14.70 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.21 |
| 8 | Jorge Soto | PCC | 7.0613 | 14.02 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.13 |
| 9 | William Baum | Carry Optics | 6.9202 | 13.15 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.87 |
| 10 | Rick Orr | PCC | 6.5757 | 16.12 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.38 |
| 11 | Robert Parrinello | PCC | 6.3868 | 16.91 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.75 |
| 12 | David Padovan | PCC | 6.0832 | 16.11 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.53 |
23 SteelComstock · 21 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Killoran | Open | 9.2420 | 9.63 | 13 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Wootton | PCC | 8.8949 | 11.13 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Lee Nuguit | Carry Optics | 8.6170 | 9.40 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Buck Lawler | Carry Optics | 8.5742 | 10.38 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 104.48 |
| 5 | David Padovan | PCC | 8.2134 | 11.81 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.96 |
| 6 | Rick the | PCC | 8.0172 | 11.60 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.64 |
| 7 | JJ Malvarez | PCC | 7.7502 | 13.29 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.49 |
| 8 | Jorge Soto | PCC | 7.6367 | 12.44 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.15 |
| 9 | Rick Orr | PCC | 6.9534 | 13.95 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.08 |
| 10 | William Baum | Carry Optics | 6.4341 | 12.90 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 11 | Robert Parrinello | PCC | 5.8755 | 17.19 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.36 |
| 12 | Derrick Spain | Carry Optics | 5.6897 | 17.40 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.33 |
32 BoxesComstock · 16 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Padovan | PCC | 9.6735 | 8.27 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jorge Soto | PCC | 8.5911 | 8.73 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.05 |
| 3 | Dean Haight | PCC | 8.1858 | 9.04 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.70 |
| 4 | Buck Lawler | Carry Optics | 8.1678 | 9.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Lee Nuguit | Carry Optics | 8.0369 | 7.59 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.72 |
| 6 | Dan Bernard | PCC | 7.7535 | 10.06 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.12 |
| 7 | Jim Killoran | Open | 7.7164 | 9.59 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Brian Rumbles | Open | 7.4231 | 9.43 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.96 |
| 9 | Steve Royal | Carry Optics | 7.3786 | 10.30 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.27 |
| 10 | Andy Oesterlin | Carry Optics | 7.3643 | 10.32 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.13 |
| 11 | Daniel Callahan | Carry Optics | 7.1154 | 10.40 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.69 |
| 12 | PETER BELCASTRO | Carry Optics | 7.0636 | 9.91 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.18 |
4Port HouseComstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick the | PCC | 7.4074 | 16.74 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 7.3846 | 16.25 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.60 |
| 3 | Brian Rumbles | Open | 6.9313 | 15.87 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Rick Orr | PCC | 6.6133 | 18.75 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.06 |
| 5 | Rob Hall | Open | 6.1516 | 20.32 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.38 |
| 6 | JJ Malvarez | PCC | 6.0208 | 18.27 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.67 |
| 7 | Jeff Wootton | PCC | 5.9921 | 20.36 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.16 |
| 8 | Daniel Callahan | Carry Optics | 5.6223 | 18.32 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Steve Royal | Carry Optics | 5.1893 | 23.51 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.99 |
| 10 | William Baum | Carry Optics | 5.1091 | 20.16 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.13 |
| 11 | Andy Oesterlin | Carry Optics | 4.9016 | 24.89 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.34 |
| 12 | Robert Parrinello | PCC | 4.8069 | 25.38 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V Stage | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | 3 Steel | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | 2 Boxes | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Port House | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M2A6B–D16U14