Jul 6, 2022 · Level I
TR01 USPSA Jul 06, 2022
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt SmithA126577 | Limited | B | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 | Open | B | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy Lindhorst | Limited 10 | U | Major | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl Farnsworth | Production | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 2 | T Soper | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 179.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy Bauman | Limited | U | Minor | 162.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Chance Bettis | Open | U | Minor | 149.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Bettis | Limited | U | Minor | 100.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Blake Joiner | Open | U | Major | 97.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Traci Joiner | Open | U | Minor | 71.05 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.39 | 4.21 | 4.39 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | T Soper · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 4.10 | 2.72 | 179.37 | 71.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt SmithA126577 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.17 | 9.59 | 4.42 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy Bauman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.58 | 2.37 | 3.75 | 162.61 | 65.0 |
| 3 | Shane Bettis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.45 | 1.05 | 1.93 | 100.77 | 40.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Lindhorst · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.47 | 3.73 | 0.00 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.82 | 7.61 | 5.93 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chance Bettis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 3.69 | 2.95 | 149.77 | 59.9 |
| 3 | Blake Joiner · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.55 | 2.10 | 1.71 | 97.70 | 39.1 |
| 4 | Traci Joiner · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 1.92 | 1.10 | 71.05 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Farnsworth · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 1.96 | 0.00 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1It's A TrapComstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 9.3851 | 6.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Matt Smith | Limited | 8.1717 | 7.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Randy Bauman | Limited | 7.5778 | 7.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.64 |
| 4 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 6.4516 | 9.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.37 |
| 5 | Randy Lindhorst | Limited 10 | 5.4745 | 8.22 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.00 |
| 6 | James Thomas | Open | 4.8232 | 6.22 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 60.00 |
| 7 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 4.6626 | 8.15 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 29.81 |
| 8 | Chance Bettis | Open | 4.5259 | 9.28 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 56.30 |
| 9 | Blake Joiner | Open | 3.5461 | 12.69 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.11 |
| 10 | Carl Farnsworth | Production | 2.9481 | 8.48 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Traci Joiner | Open | 2.3958 | 20.87 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.80 |
2Not Quite Deja VuVirginia · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Smith | Limited | 9.5890 | 8.76 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | James Thomas | Open | 7.6128 | 10.64 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 4.2146 | 13.05 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 4.1009 | 19.02 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.57 |
| 5 | Randy Lindhorst | Limited 10 | 3.7303 | 20.91 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Chance Bettis | Open | 3.6907 | 17.07 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
| 7 | Randy Bauman | Limited | 2.3669 | 18.59 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.22 |
| 8 | Blake Joiner | Open | 2.0964 | 31.96 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.78 |
| 9 | Carl Farnsworth | Production | 1.9569 | 30.15 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Traci Joiner | Open | 1.9226 | 37.45 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.73 |
| 11 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 1.0535 | 25.63 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 9.89 |
3Qual 3.0Virginia · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Thomas | Open | 5.9255 | 16.37 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matt Smith | Limited | 4.4243 | 17.63 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 4.3922 | 19.58 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Randy Bauman | Limited | 3.7500 | 20.00 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.76 |
| 5 | Chance Bettis | Open | 2.9531 | 24.72 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.84 |
| 6 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 2.7225 | 24.61 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 61.98 |
| 7 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 1.9252 | 27.01 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.51 |
| 8 | Blake Joiner | Open | 1.7070 | 49.21 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 28.81 |
| 9 | Traci Joiner | Open | 1.0974 | 58.32 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | It's A Trap | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Not Quite Deja Vu | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Qual 3.0 | Virginia | 20 | 100 |
More from The Range Yakima
- Dec 28, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 28, 2022 6 shooters
- Dec 21, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 21, 2022 16 shooters
- Dec 7, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 07, 2022 14 shooters
- Nov 30, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 30, 2022 16 shooters
- Nov 23, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 23, 2022 12 shooters
- Nov 16, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 16, 2022 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U8