Jan 24, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sat Jan 24, 2026
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Sackett4712 | Classic | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geno Gonzales9202 | Optics | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Cuthbert 1945 | Production | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Liam Colyer7784 | Standard | A | Major | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Lazaroo2219 | Open | A | Major | 461.79 | 1 |
| 2 | Aldo Lobato6679 | Open | C | Major | 403.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | A | Minor | 396.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Guy C | Standard | B | Minor | 255.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Ziepe8211 | Optics | C | Minor | 253.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 268.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Shawn Reiss9162 | Standard | D | Minor | 216.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim Silbert | Standard | U | Minor | 151.05 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Sackett4712 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 4.76 | 3.96 | 5.20 | 3.39 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Lazaroo2219 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.25 | 6.53 | 4.31 | 7.07 | 5.49 | 461.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aldo Lobato6679 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.82 | 4.84 | 4.16 | 5.50 | 4.94 | 403.70 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.35 | 3.71 | 2.32 | 3.80 | 2.54 | 268.89 | 58.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geno Gonzales9202 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 4.93 | 4.49 | 5.57 | 5.43 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Ziepe8211 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.00 | 1.39 | 3.35 | 2.73 | 3.04 | 253.26 | 53.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Cuthbert 1945 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 1.81 | 2.18 | 2.40 | 0.40 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Locmelis5844 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.57 | 5.02 | 4.45 | 5.72 | 4.90 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian Kay · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.91 | 4.84 | 3.96 | 4.90 | 4.34 | 396.79 | 84.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer7784 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.09 | 5.29 | 4.94 | 5.21 | 5.34 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guy C · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.75 | 2.85 | 2.36 | 3.24 | 2.85 | 255.42 | 54.3 |
| 3 | Shawn Reiss9162 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.52 | 2.99 | 2.94 | 1.97 | 1.17 | 216.83 | 46.1 |
| 4 | Tim Silbert · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 1.58 | 2.01 | 1.83 | 0.71 | 151.05 | 32.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 11 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.4779 | 8.58 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.0865 | 9.83 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 4.6661 | 10.93 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.5745 | 9.40 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 4.0034 | 11.74 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.20 |
| 6 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 3.8200 | 11.78 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.3524 | 14.02 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.27 |
| 8 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 3.2498 | 10.77 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.79 |
| 9 | Colin Cuthbert | Production | 2.8652 | 17.80 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Guy C | Standard | 2.7468 | 11.65 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.70 |
| 11 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 2.5198 | 13.89 | 4 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.25 |
| 12 | Tim Silbert | Standard | 2.1026 | 19.50 | 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.73 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 6.5282 | 16.85 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.2885 | 18.72 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.0177 | 19.73 | 18 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 4.9277 | 18.67 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 4.8416 | 22.10 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.96 |
| 6 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 4.8352 | 22.75 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.18 |
| 7 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 4.7639 | 23.72 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.7061 | 30.49 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 9 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 2.9930 | 28.40 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 65.08 |
| 10 | Guy C | Standard | 2.8457 | 32.33 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.88 |
| 11 | Colin Cuthbert | Production | 1.8110 | 38.10 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Tim Silbert | Standard | 1.5768 | 50.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 34.29 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 4.9437 | 20.43 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 4.4913 | 21.82 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.4525 | 22.01 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 4.3077 | 22.75 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 4.1581 | 24.29 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.18 |
| 6 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 3.9573 | 22.49 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.77 |
| 7 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 3.9571 | 24.26 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 3.3465 | 25.40 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.96 |
| 9 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 2.9392 | 29.94 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 10 | Guy C | Standard | 2.3624 | 42.33 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.56 |
| 11 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 2.3182 | 37.96 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 12 | Colin Cuthbert | Production | 2.1820 | 48.58 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 7.0748 | 14.70 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.7241 | 17.47 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.5741 | 17.94 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 5.4987 | 18.55 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.49 |
| 5 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.2053 | 17.29 | 12 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 5.2017 | 18.84 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 4.9036 | 18.15 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.23 |
| 8 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.8004 | 21.84 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.09 |
| 9 | Guy C | Standard | 3.2418 | 30.23 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.51 |
| 10 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 2.7265 | 22.74 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.80 |
| 11 | Colin Cuthbert | Production | 2.4007 | 33.74 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 1.9655 | 20.86 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 41.53 |
5Stage 5 Range 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 5.4945 | 13.65 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.4264 | 12.90 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.3391 | 13.86 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 4.9351 | 15.40 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.85 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.8969 | 15.52 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 4.3406 | 17.97 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.91 |
| 7 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 3.3866 | 20.67 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 3.0364 | 25.03 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.76 |
| 9 | Guy C | Standard | 2.8541 | 18.57 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
| 10 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 2.5445 | 15.72 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 37.05 |
| 11 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 1.1722 | 46.92 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.56 |
| 12 | Tim Silbert | Standard | 0.7079 | 53.68 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 10.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D5U5