Jun 8, 2019 · Level I
BPSC League 3 Handgun
Shooters
14
Divisions
1
Stages
4
Rounds
75
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | Minor | 367.59 | 1 | |
| 2 | Niel Rossouw | Production | Minor | 343.65 | 2 | |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder4465 | Production | GM | Minor | 317.27 | 3 |
| 4 | Lance Packwood663 | Production | GM | Minor | 310.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Wynand Nel4757 | Production | GM | Minor | 271.22 | 5 |
| 6 | Deon Loots3741 | Production | GM | Minor | 227.08 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephan Truter | Production | Minor | 214.85 | 7 | |
| 8 | Marco Truter | Production | Minor | 208.82 | 8 | |
| 9 | Carl Bekker | Production | U | Minor | 183.04 | 9 |
| 10 | Abi Coetzee | Production | Minor | 171.14 | 10 | |
| 11 | Amandy de Ridder5721 | Production | GM | Minor | 165.04 | 11 |
| 12 | Kobus van Noordwyk | Production | Minor | 137.56 | 12 | |
| 13 | Stef Fouche2660 | Production | GM | Minor | 117.24 | 13 |
| 14 | Mike Rhind842 | Production | GM | Minor | 102.61 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot · 1 overall | Minor | 6.65 | 8.49 | 4.06 | 6.83 | 367.59 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Niel Rossouw · 2 overall | Minor | 7.02 | 4.88 | 3.82 | 6.51 | 343.65 | 93.5 | |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder4465 · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 5.96 | 6.85 | 3.38 | 6.04 | 317.27 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Lance Packwood663 · 4 overall | GM | Minor | 6.77 | 5.69 | 2.38 | 6.91 | 310.32 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Wynand Nel4757 · 5 overall | GM | Minor | 4.90 | 4.90 | 3.24 | 5.09 | 271.22 | 73.8 |
| 6 | Deon Loots3741 · 6 overall | GM | Minor | 3.89 | 3.63 | 2.84 | 4.46 | 227.08 | 61.8 |
| 7 | Stephan Truter · 7 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 6.05 | 2.16 | 3.93 | 214.85 | 58.5 | |
| 8 | Marco Truter · 8 overall | Minor | 3.88 | 3.84 | 2.41 | 3.94 | 208.82 | 56.8 | |
| 9 | Carl Bekker · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 6.62 | 2.18 | 1.48 | 183.04 | 49.8 |
| 10 | Abi Coetzee · 10 overall | Minor | 2.58 | 2.51 | 2.26 | 3.62 | 171.14 | 46.6 | |
| 11 | Amandy de Ridder5721 · 11 overall | GM | Minor | 2.92 | 4.02 | 1.93 | 2.87 | 165.04 | 44.9 |
| 12 | Kobus van Noordwyk · 12 overall | Minor | 2.79 | 2.56 | 2.25 | 1.06 | 137.56 | 37.4 | |
| 13 | Stef Fouche2660 · 13 overall | GM | Minor | – | 6.64 | – | 5.67 | 117.24 | 31.9 |
| 14 | Mike Rhind842 · 14 overall | GM | Minor | 2.05 | 2.30 | 1.04 | 1.89 | 102.61 | 27.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 LanceComstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niel Rossouw | Production | 7.0218 | 16.52 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lance Packwood | Production | 6.7738 | 17.42 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.76 |
| 3 | Carl Talbot | Production | 6.6548 | 16.83 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 5.9633 | 17.44 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.91 |
| 5 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.9006 | 21.63 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.75 |
| 6 | Carl Bekker | Production | 3.9421 | 24.86 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.37 |
| 7 | Stephan Truter | Production | 3.9392 | 28.94 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.32 |
| 8 | Deon Loots | Production | 3.8896 | 23.91 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.47 |
| 9 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.8760 | 30.96 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.24 |
| 10 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 2.9220 | 32.17 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.94 |
| 11 | Kobus van Noordwyk | Production | 2.7860 | 30.51 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.61 |
| 12 | Abi Coetzee | Production | 2.5798 | 44.19 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.09 |
2Stage 2 Niel 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | 8.4906 | 5.30 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 6.8493 | 6.57 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.30 |
| 3 | Stef Fouche | Production | 6.6372 | 6.78 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.18 |
| 4 | Carl Bekker | Production | 6.6176 | 6.80 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.07 |
| 5 | Stephan Truter | Production | 6.0484 | 7.44 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.06 |
| 6 | Lance Packwood | Production | 5.6890 | 7.91 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.15 |
| 7 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.9020 | 9.18 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.98 |
| 8 | Niel Rossouw | Production | 4.8807 | 9.22 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.87 |
| 9 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 4.0179 | 11.20 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.29 |
| 10 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.8363 | 11.73 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.33 |
| 11 | Deon Loots | Production | 3.6261 | 12.41 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.22 |
| 12 | Kobus van Noordwyk | Production | 2.5554 | 17.61 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.54 |
3Stage 3 Niel 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | 4.0593 | 25.62 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Niel Rossouw | Production | 3.8203 | 28.27 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.52 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 3.3784 | 29.60 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.55 |
| 4 | Wynand Nel | Production | 3.2391 | 31.49 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.77 |
| 5 | Deon Loots | Production | 2.8357 | 35.97 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.84 |
| 6 | Marco Truter | Production | 2.4057 | 42.40 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.19 |
| 7 | Lance Packwood | Production | 2.3768 | 46.28 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.41 |
| 8 | Abi Coetzee | Production | 2.2632 | 47.72 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.33 |
| 9 | Kobus van Noordwyk | Production | 2.2514 | 40.42 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.01 |
| 10 | Carl Bekker | Production | 2.1823 | 43.99 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.14 |
| 11 | Stephan Truter | Production | 2.1631 | 34.21 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 58.62 |
| 12 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 1.9290 | 48.73 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.27 |
4Stage 4 WynandComstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Packwood | Production | 6.9063 | 14.19 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot | Production | 6.8279 | 14.06 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.86 |
| 3 | Niel Rossouw | Production | 6.5097 | 14.44 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.26 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 6.0436 | 14.23 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.51 |
| 5 | Stef Fouche | Production | 5.6675 | 15.88 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.06 |
| 6 | Wynand Nel | Production | 5.0909 | 16.50 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 7 | Deon Loots | Production | 4.4577 | 20.19 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.55 |
| 8 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.9409 | 22.33 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.06 |
| 9 | Stephan Truter | Production | 3.9267 | 19.10 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.86 |
| 10 | Abi Coetzee | Production | 3.6211 | 23.75 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.43 |
| 11 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 2.8690 | 26.49 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.54 |
| 12 | Mike Rhind | Production | 1.8884 | 45.54 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Lance | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Niel 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Niel 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Wynand | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM7M0A0B–D0U1