Jan 25, 2025 · Level II
EGPSA League 1, January 25/25 - 2025
Shooters
95
Divisions
8
Stages
8
Rounds
148
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 | Open | U | Major | 740.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Philip Bester6683 | Optics (new division) | U | Minor | 739.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Andre Marais5120 | Classic | Visitor | Minor | 734.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 728.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Jose Cardoso1109 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 726.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay Cellier7318 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 704.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Irving Stevenson3396 | PCC Optics | Visitor | Minor | 679.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Noah Plein7002 | Production | A | Minor | 664.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 | PCC Iron | C | Minor | 675.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Glen Kruger5229 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 650.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey6222 | PCC Optics | Visitor | Minor | 641.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Darryl Flannigan3808 | Production | U | Minor | 624.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Riaan Manser7293 | Optics (new division) | U | Minor | 597.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Hammond2131 | Classic | A | Minor | 594.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean Michael O'Donovan400 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 592.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Minette Burger5402 | Open | U | Major | 453.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 636.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Joggie Prinsloo251 | Production | A | Minor | 616.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Wyn Robertson5518 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 610.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Brendan Phelan6248 | PCC Iron | Visitor | Minor | 576.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Kleinhans4474 | Standard | U | Minor | 565.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Brad Henstock3715 | Optics (new division) | B | Minor | 557.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Aubrey Plein7003 | Classic | C | Major | 538.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | C | Major | 416.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrea Stevenson3395 | PCC Optics | Visitor | Minor | 613.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Rudolf Snyman7579 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 605.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Hennie Nel7108 | Production | B | Minor | 590.27 | 4 |
| 4 | André Barnard6493 | Standard | A | Major | 550.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Lynton Naicker6993 | Optics (new division) | C | Minor | 545.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Darren PCC Thomas7376 | PCC Iron | U | Minor | 516.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Carel Booyens2843 | Classic | C | Minor | 470.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Marie Brummer7099 | Open | C | Major | 399.30 | 4 |
| 5 | larry class2784 | PCC Optics | Visitor | Minor | 605.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Deon Basson6617 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 596.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Adrian Moolman7459 | Production | U | Minor | 575.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Hein Kruger0404 | Standard | U | Major | 534.47 | 5 |
| 5 | J Cellier7318 | Optics (new division) | U | Minor | 510.38 | 5 |
| 5 | Rodney Phelan6247 | PCC Iron | Visitor | Minor | 496.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Graham Donald6353 | Open | U | Major | 366.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Shaun Fredericks6488 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 586.90 | 6 |
| 6 | Faheem Daya288 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 579.08 | 6 |
| 6 | Gary Buchler402 | Standard | U | Major | 525.84 | 6 |
| 6 | Vaughn Grantham5615 | Production | U | Minor | 523.95 | 6 |
| 6 | Darren Thomas7376 | Optics (new division) | U | Minor | 503.19 | 6 |
| 6 | Bevan Morris6047 | Open | Visitor | Major | 328.02 | 6 |
| 7 | Justin Pittard6933 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 586.03 | 7 |
| 7 | Karin Booyens23066 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 567.82 | 7 |
| 7 | Eugene di Giandomenico6794 | Production | C | Minor | 515.34 | 7 |
| 7 | Rui Freitas2014 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 511.39 | 7 |
| 8 | Dirk Venter6695 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 583.07 | 8 |
| 8 | André Barnard6493 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 566.03 | 8 |
| 8 | Louis Fourie2557 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 501.34 | 8 |
| 8 | Quentin Briggs6427 | Standard | B | Minor | 477.82 | 8 |
| 9 | Carel Booyens22843 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 564.41 | 9 |
| 9 | Jorncy Page7178 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 560.70 | 9 |
| 9 | Adrian Chinery3809 | Production | C | Minor | 500.56 | 9 |
| 9 | Chené van der Merwe5299 | Standard | U | Minor | 476.01 | 9 |
| 10 | David Da Cruz7510 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 550.10 | 10 |
| 10 | Jonathan AndrewsF148493 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 541.83 | 10 |
| 10 | Marius Booyens12345 | Production | U | Minor | 480.03 | 10 |
| 10 | Sebella O'Donovan401 | Standard | C | Major | 407.97 | 10 |
| 11 | Francisco Goncalves6861 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 535.11 | 11 |
| 11 | Mark AndrewsF148431 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 493.45 | 11 |
| 11 | Keana Cardoso6173 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 472.26 | 11 |
| 11 | Riaan Roos6863 | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 397.04 | 11 |
| 12 | Yougan Pillay6718 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 521.26 | 12 |
| 12 | Mario Kavallineas5119 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 438.89 | 12 |
| 12 | Deon Labuschagne252 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 317.19 | 12 |
| 12 | Mo Osman799 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 227.40 | 12 |
| 13 | Thian Pillay6719 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 518.72 | 13 |
| 13 | Etienne Botes6699 | Production | U | Minor | 430.28 | 13 |
| 13 | Veysel Karan DQ6629 | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | 13 |
| 14 | Marelize Boshoff6694 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 511.21 | 14 |
| 14 | Thabani Nxusa7374 | Production | U | Minor | 405.77 | 14 |
| 14 | Carlo Ticconi DQ6917 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 0.00 | 13 |
| 15 | Sean Flannigan3807 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 510.76 | 15 |
| 15 | Jed Auret7581 | Production | U | Minor | 367.66 | 15 |
| 16 | Roberto De Gouveia1234 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 491.70 | 16 |
| 16 | Mfana Modjadji7000 | Production | U | Minor | 344.88 | 16 |
| 17 | Alicia Struwig6828 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 477.40 | 17 |
| 17 | Jessica Kruger4315 | Production | U | Minor | 207.79 | 17 |
| 18 | Karin Booyens3066 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 471.00 | 18 |
| 18 | Dayne Bolton7649 | Production | U | Minor | 173.84 | 18 |
| 19 | PJ GoosenF155875 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 469.13 | 19 |
| 20 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 466.29 | 20 |
| 21 | Clinton Rooney7267 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 425.16 | 21 |
| 22 | Janita Kruger7179 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 422.15 | 22 |
| 23 | gerrit snyman7580 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 407.90 | 23 |
| 24 | Sheldon Smith7577 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 390.45 | 24 |
| 25 | Luan Burger7325 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 356.95 | 25 |
| 26 | Paige Briggs7532 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 340.31 | 26 |
| 27 | Aryana Osman7338 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 322.73 | 27 |
| 28 | Daniel Bradley7266 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 235.88 | 28 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Marais5120 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.35 | 5.33 | 5.87 | 6.47 | 6.33 | 4.87 | 3.75 | 5.72 | 734.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Hammond2131 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.47 | 5.35 | 3.24 | 3.92 | 4.70 | 4.61 | 3.32 | 4.52 | 594.82 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Aubrey Plein7003 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.98 | 5.15 | 3.79 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 3.34 | 3.51 | 538.05 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Carel Booyens2843 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 5.58 | 3.23 | 1.24 | 3.43 | 4.32 | 0.68 | 3.43 | 470.80 | 64.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 · 1 overall | U | Major | 11.71 | 11.42 | 6.48 | 10.13 | 6.11 | 9.07 | 4.21 | 7.60 | 740.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Minette Burger5402 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.22 | 6.13 | 3.71 | 6.25 | 5.89 | 4.57 | 2.85 | 5.19 | 453.44 | 61.3 |
| 3 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.94 | 5.74 | 3.81 | 5.76 | 5.88 | 3.45 | 2.82 | 4.61 | 416.31 | 56.3 |
| 4 | Marie Brummer7099 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.03 | 5.53 | 4.58 | 6.62 | 2.23 | 4.59 | 2.03 | 4.73 | 399.30 | 54.0 |
| 5 | Graham Donald6353 · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.27 | 4.70 | 2.65 | 5.17 | 4.45 | 4.42 | 2.75 | 3.53 | 366.87 | 49.6 |
| 6 | Bevan Morris6047 · 6 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.10 | 5.22 | 3.30 | 4.47 | 2.77 | 2.96 | 2.23 | 4.03 | 328.02 | 44.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Bester6683 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.78 | 7.95 | 4.95 | 6.96 | 6.82 | 5.97 | 3.95 | 6.38 | 739.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Riaan Manser7293 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.89 | 5.82 | 4.66 | 5.01 | 4.21 | 4.25 | 3.86 | 5.61 | 597.83 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Brad Henstock3715 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.25 | 6.15 | 3.69 | 3.84 | 4.74 | 5.28 | 2.78 | 5.59 | 557.99 | 75.5 |
| 4 | Lynton Naicker6993 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.45 | 5.01 | 3.86 | 5.80 | 5.14 | 4.31 | 3.01 | 4.53 | 545.70 | 73.8 |
| 5 | J Cellier7318 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.94 | 5.16 | 3.47 | 3.86 | 4.02 | 4.47 | 3.34 | 4.31 | 510.38 | 69.1 |
| 6 | Darren Thomas7376 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 4.35 | 3.17 | 5.02 | 4.34 | 4.40 | 3.30 | 4.44 | 503.19 | 68.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Cellier7318 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.68 | 6.18 | 5.82 | 6.83 | 5.94 | 5.67 | 3.59 | 5.31 | 704.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.30 | 6.79 | 4.76 | 6.64 | 5.87 | 5.92 | 4.35 | 4.29 | 675.95 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Brendan Phelan6248 · 3 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.25 | 7.41 | 4.92 | 5.67 | 5.36 | 4.48 | 3.78 | 2.69 | 576.33 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Darren PCC Thomas7376 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 5.59 | 4.26 | 5.39 | 2.89 | 2.55 | 2.91 | 4.75 | 516.00 | 73.3 |
| 5 | Rodney Phelan6247 · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.87 | 3.15 | 3.09 | 5.54 | 5.11 | 4.33 | 2.88 | 3.28 | 496.84 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson3396 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.08 | 8.55 | 5.24 | 7.89 | 7.81 | 5.17 | 4.68 | 5.82 | 679.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey6222 · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 8.68 | 5.61 | 5.10 | 7.97 | 6.98 | 6.09 | 3.98 | 5.41 | 641.69 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.24 | 9.18 | 5.67 | 8.17 | 6.34 | 7.03 | 2.71 | 3.96 | 636.81 | 93.8 |
| 4 | Andrea Stevenson3395 · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.91 | 7.15 | 5.06 | 7.02 | 5.41 | 5.53 | 4.08 | 5.01 | 613.02 | 90.3 |
| 5 | larry class2784 · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.72 | 4.94 | 5.57 | 7.10 | 6.57 | 5.18 | 3.99 | 5.59 | 605.70 | 89.2 |
| 6 | Faheem Daya288 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 7.28 | 8.79 | 2.69 | 6.57 | 4.67 | 4.84 | 3.25 | 5.30 | 579.08 | 85.3 |
| 7 | Karin Booyens23066 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.49 | 6.10 | 4.86 | 6.26 | 6.66 | 4.99 | 3.11 | 5.14 | 567.82 | 83.6 |
| 8 | André Barnard6493 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.97 | 6.47 | 5.63 | 5.58 | 7.39 | 4.48 | 4.66 | 4.45 | 566.03 | 83.3 |
| 9 | Carel Booyens22843 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 7.80 | 6.99 | 4.66 | 4.36 | 5.81 | 4.72 | 2.70 | 5.88 | 564.41 | 83.1 |
| 10 | David Da Cruz7510 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 8.48 | 7.50 | 5.34 | 5.66 | 6.91 | 6.47 | 2.02 | 2.87 | 550.10 | 81.0 |
| 11 | Mark AndrewsF148431 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 6.57 | 2.34 | 3.02 | 7.75 | 6.44 | 5.14 | 4.22 | 3.57 | 493.45 | 72.7 |
| 12 | Mo Osman799 · 12 overall | A | Minor | 6.43 | – | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 4.14 | 4.93 | 227.40 | 33.5 |
| 13 | Carlo Ticconi DQ6917 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Clinton Rooney7267 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Plein7002 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.94 | 4.46 | 5.04 | 7.71 | 4.97 | 6.03 | 4.34 | 4.79 | 664.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl Flannigan3808 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 6.22 | 5.08 | 6.26 | 5.86 | 4.41 | 3.39 | 5.01 | 624.11 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Joggie Prinsloo251 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.18 | 6.26 | 4.39 | 6.42 | 5.39 | 4.42 | 3.10 | 4.60 | 616.31 | 92.8 |
| 4 | Hennie Nel7108 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.46 | 6.49 | 4.45 | 6.49 | 3.13 | 3.87 | 3.23 | 4.69 | 590.27 | 88.8 |
| 5 | Adrian Moolman7459 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 9.60 | 5.95 | 5.58 | 6.34 | 2.93 | 2.49 | 3.22 | 4.31 | 575.29 | 86.6 |
| 6 | Vaughn Grantham5615 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 6.52 | 3.07 | 6.12 | 3.37 | 4.16 | 1.79 | 3.93 | 523.95 | 78.8 |
| 7 | Eugene di Giandomenico6794 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.43 | 5.51 | 2.54 | 5.13 | 5.21 | 1.84 | 2.90 | 4.97 | 515.34 | 77.6 |
| 8 | Louis Fourie2557 · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.40 | 3.46 | 4.52 | 4.00 | 3.89 | 4.21 | 3.12 | 4.76 | 501.34 | 75.5 |
| 9 | Adrian Chinery3809 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.92 | 5.34 | 4.05 | 4.97 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.74 | 4.54 | 500.56 | 75.3 |
| 10 | Marius Booyens12345 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 5.30 | 3.62 | 3.21 | 4.24 | 3.84 | 1.61 | 4.06 | 480.03 | 72.2 |
| 11 | Keana Cardoso6173 · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.42 | 5.15 | 3.22 | 4.90 | 3.39 | 3.06 | 1.32 | 4.14 | 472.26 | 71.1 |
| 12 | Mario Kavallineas5119 · 12 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.04 | 5.88 | 2.93 | 5.44 | 3.23 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 4.47 | 438.89 | 66.0 |
| 13 | Etienne Botes6699 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 5.56 | 3.67 | 3.50 | 3.51 | 2.03 | 4.07 | 2.21 | 3.55 | 430.28 | 64.8 |
| 14 | Thabani Nxusa7374 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 4.32 | 2.32 | 4.31 | 0.92 | 3.05 | 1.87 | 4.03 | 405.77 | 61.1 |
| 15 | Jed Auret7581 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 3.38 | 3.41 | 3.76 | 3.01 | 2.60 | 1.54 | 2.89 | 367.66 | 55.3 |
| 16 | Mfana Modjadji7000 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 3.08 | 0.74 | 3.86 | 0.51 | 3.09 | 2.00 | 3.42 | 344.88 | 51.9 |
| 17 | Jessica Kruger4315 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.76 | 1.78 | 1.45 | 0.96 | 2.00 | 207.79 | 31.3 |
| 18 | Dayne Bolton7649 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 2.89 | 1.25 | 1.97 | 1.59 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 1.02 | 173.84 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.91 | 8.96 | 5.47 | 8.28 | 7.51 | 7.11 | 3.93 | 5.97 | 728.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glen Kruger5229 · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.13 | 7.81 | 6.11 | 7.25 | 5.75 | 5.38 | 3.85 | 5.43 | 650.60 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Wyn Robertson5518 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.70 | 7.12 | 5.30 | 6.25 | 5.93 | 5.64 | 3.24 | 5.33 | 610.18 | 83.7 |
| 4 | Rudolf Snyman7579 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.58 | 8.20 | 4.58 | 5.18 | 6.63 | 5.77 | 2.83 | 5.41 | 605.52 | 83.1 |
| 5 | Deon Basson6617 · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.94 | 7.27 | 5.29 | 7.42 | 6.16 | 5.18 | 3.02 | 4.41 | 596.42 | 81.8 |
| 6 | Shaun Fredericks6488 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 7.12 | 6.98 | 5.74 | 5.17 | 3.78 | 5.71 | 3.55 | 5.14 | 586.90 | 80.5 |
| 7 | Justin Pittard6933 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 7.55 | 7.12 | 5.37 | 6.31 | 6.77 | 4.22 | 3.25 | 4.76 | 586.03 | 80.4 |
| 8 | Dirk Venter6695 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 6.25 | 5.30 | 6.31 | 6.61 | 5.14 | 3.30 | 5.46 | 583.07 | 80.0 |
| 9 | Jorncy Page7178 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 6.84 | 4.22 | 5.73 | 6.03 | 3.85 | 3.45 | 5.56 | 560.70 | 76.9 |
| 10 | Jonathan AndrewsF148493 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 7.15 | 7.35 | 3.92 | 6.88 | 7.49 | 4.23 | 3.39 | 3.02 | 541.83 | 74.3 |
| 11 | Francisco Goncalves6861 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 6.11 | 5.99 | 3.52 | 5.69 | 5.63 | 4.36 | 2.55 | 5.48 | 535.11 | 73.4 |
| 12 | Yougan Pillay6718 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 6.66 | 3.86 | 5.55 | 3.84 | 5.26 | 2.55 | 5.14 | 521.26 | 71.5 |
| 13 | Thian Pillay6719 · 13 overall | A | Minor | 4.51 | 7.50 | 5.05 | 6.89 | 3.60 | 6.26 | 2.38 | 2.81 | 518.72 | 71.2 |
| 14 | Marelize Boshoff6694 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 6.55 | 6.23 | 4.62 | 5.50 | 4.88 | 3.62 | 2.83 | 4.51 | 511.21 | 70.2 |
| 15 | Sean Flannigan3807 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 6.15 | 4.49 | 4.79 | 6.58 | 4.59 | 1.84 | 5.12 | 510.76 | 70.1 |
| 16 | Roberto De Gouveia1234 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 4.22 | 4.01 | 5.68 | 5.44 | 3.77 | 3.27 | 5.03 | 491.70 | 67.5 |
| 17 | Alicia Struwig6828 · 17 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.30 | 5.58 | 2.59 | 5.66 | 4.65 | 3.89 | 3.57 | 4.06 | 477.40 | 65.5 |
| 18 | Karin Booyens3066 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 5.51 | 5.01 | 4.00 | 4.67 | 4.87 | 4.64 | 2.57 | 4.06 | 471.00 | 64.6 |
| 19 | PJ GoosenF155875 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 6.43 | 5.83 | 4.49 | 5.00 | 4.47 | 4.01 | 2.26 | 3.64 | 469.13 | 64.4 |
| 20 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 6.74 | 4.70 | 3.49 | 5.53 | 3.65 | 2.39 | 3.93 | 466.29 | 64.0 |
| 21 | Clinton Rooney7267 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 5.88 | 5.44 | 3.84 | 4.45 | 4.35 | 3.35 | 2.95 | 2.90 | 425.16 | 58.3 |
| 22 | Janita Kruger7179 · 22 overall | C | Minor | 5.40 | 5.84 | 2.69 | 5.34 | 4.70 | 1.03 | 2.78 | 4.21 | 422.15 | 57.9 |
| 23 | gerrit snyman7580 · 23 overall | U | Minor | 5.98 | 5.59 | 3.42 | 3.69 | 3.38 | 3.34 | 2.54 | 3.19 | 407.90 | 56.0 |
| 24 | Sheldon Smith7577 · 24 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 4.74 | 3.49 | 4.43 | 3.36 | 4.19 | 1.64 | 3.27 | 390.45 | 53.6 |
| 25 | Luan Burger7325 · 25 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 4.66 | 3.31 | 3.70 | 4.06 | 3.00 | 1.31 | 3.04 | 356.95 | 49.0 |
| 26 | Paige Briggs7532 · 26 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 3.52 | 3.35 | 2.97 | 3.48 | 3.15 | 1.84 | 3.25 | 340.31 | 46.7 |
| 27 | Aryana Osman7338 · 27 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 3.98 | 2.01 | 4.58 | 3.35 | 2.32 | 1.02 | 3.01 | 322.73 | 44.3 |
| 28 | Daniel Bradley7266 · 28 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.16 | 3.13 | 2.45 | 2.88 | 3.82 | 2.12 | 1.64 | 0.68 | 235.88 | 32.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Jean Du Preez6857 · 29 overall | B | Minor | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jose Cardoso1109 · 1 overall | Visitor | Major | 7.81 | 8.46 | 4.78 | 7.35 | 6.72 | 6.75 | 3.64 | 6.57 | 726.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Michael O'Donovan400 · 2 overall | Visitor | Major | 4.06 | 6.54 | 5.24 | 6.88 | 5.86 | 4.21 | 3.82 | 5.41 | 592.09 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Stephen Kleinhans4474 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.25 | 7.05 | 4.37 | 6.62 | 4.59 | 3.80 | 3.32 | 4.92 | 565.88 | 77.8 |
| 4 | André Barnard6493 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.26 | 4.75 | 4.39 | 5.01 | 6.42 | 5.74 | 4.18 | 4.05 | 550.80 | 75.8 |
| 5 | Hein Kruger0404 · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.60 | 6.03 | 4.99 | 5.62 | 5.13 | 4.57 | 3.15 | 4.08 | 534.47 | 73.5 |
| 6 | Gary Buchler402 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.90 | 6.39 | 4.08 | 5.71 | 4.09 | 4.19 | 3.35 | 4.63 | 525.84 | 72.3 |
| 7 | Rui Freitas2014 · 7 overall | Visitor | Major | 5.49 | 6.23 | 4.07 | 5.39 | 4.54 | 4.02 | 3.23 | 4.18 | 511.39 | 70.3 |
| 8 | Quentin Briggs6427 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.02 | 5.32 | 4.03 | 4.51 | 3.19 | 4.53 | 3.13 | 4.51 | 477.82 | 65.7 |
| 9 | Chené van der Merwe5299 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 6.33 | 3.29 | 4.75 | 3.41 | 3.50 | 3.58 | 4.37 | 476.01 | 65.5 |
| 10 | Sebella O'Donovan401 · 10 overall | C | Major | 2.74 | 3.82 | 3.69 | 4.24 | 3.86 | 4.07 | 2.47 | 3.72 | 407.97 | 56.1 |
| 11 | Riaan Roos6863 · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.80 | 4.48 | 2.10 | 4.50 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 4.13 | 397.04 | 54.6 |
| 12 | Deon Labuschagne252 · 12 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.72 | 3.20 | 2.56 | 3.27 | 2.52 | 2.73 | 1.97 | 2.86 | 317.19 | 43.6 |
| 13 | Veysel Karan DQ6629 · 13 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 91 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 11.7063 | 5.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Moolman | Production | 9.5969 | 5.21 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jay Cellier | PCC Iron | 8.6831 | 6.91 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 8.6822 | 6.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 8.4829 | 6.13 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.62 |
| 6 | Andrea Stevenson | PCC Optics | 7.9096 | 7.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.66 |
| 7 | Rodney Phelan | PCC Iron | 7.8652 | 7.12 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.35 |
| 8 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 7.8103 | 7.17 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Carel Booyens2 | PCC Optics | 7.8035 | 6.92 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.93 |
| 10 | larry class | PCC Optics | 7.7230 | 7.51 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.37 |
| 11 | Justin Pittard | Production Optics | 7.5472 | 6.89 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 7.3012 | 7.67 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.45 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 90 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 11.4203 | 10.42 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 9.1757 | 12.86 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 8.9552 | 13.40 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Faheem Daya | PCC Optics | 8.7930 | 12.51 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.99 |
| 5 | Irving Stevenson | PCC Optics | 8.5546 | 13.56 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.88 |
| 6 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 8.4559 | 13.60 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 8.1979 | 14.15 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.85 |
| 8 | Philip Bester | Optics (new division) | 7.9537 | 13.83 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 7.8136 | 14.59 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.70 |
| 10 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 7.5034 | 14.66 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.13 |
| 11 | Thian Pillay | Production Optics | 7.4983 | 14.67 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.48 |
| 12 | Brendan Phelan | PCC Iron | 7.4123 | 15.11 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 90 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 6.4815 | 8.64 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 6.1069 | 9.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Andre Marais | Classic | 5.8700 | 9.54 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jay Cellier | PCC Iron | 5.8233 | 9.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Shaun Fredericks | Production Optics | 5.7377 | 9.76 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.37 |
| 6 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 5.6663 | 9.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | André Barnard | PCC Optics | 5.6281 | 9.95 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.60 |
| 8 | Adrian Moolman | Production | 5.5843 | 9.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | larry class | PCC Optics | 5.5721 | 10.05 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 10 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.4711 | 9.87 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.75 |
| 11 | Justin Pittard | Production Optics | 5.3743 | 10.42 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.80 |
| 12 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 5.3443 | 9.73 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.59 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 90 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 10.1254 | 10.37 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 8.2759 | 13.05 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 8.1727 | 12.97 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 7.9705 | 13.55 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.28 |
| 5 | Irving Stevenson | PCC Optics | 7.8907 | 13.18 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.20 |
| 6 | Mark Andrews | PCC Optics | 7.7465 | 14.20 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.26 |
| 7 | Noah Plein | Production | 7.7094 | 13.49 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Deon Basson | Production Optics | 7.4230 | 14.28 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.66 |
| 9 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 7.3540 | 14.55 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 7.2524 | 14.34 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.40 |
| 11 | larry class | PCC Optics | 7.0981 | 14.37 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.54 |
| 12 | Andrea Stevenson | PCC Optics | 7.0152 | 15.11 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.42 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 90 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC Optics | 7.8101 | 6.53 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 7.5080 | 6.26 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Andrews | Production Optics | 7.4890 | 6.81 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
| 4 | André Barnard | PCC Optics | 7.3919 | 7.17 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.05 |
| 5 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 6.9767 | 7.31 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.13 |
| 6 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 6.9100 | 7.67 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.66 |
| 7 | Philip Bester | Optics (new division) | 6.8182 | 7.48 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Justin Pittard | Production Optics | 6.7729 | 7.53 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.62 |
| 9 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 6.7164 | 8.04 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Karin Booyens2 | PCC Optics | 6.6586 | 8.26 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.89 |
| 11 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 6.6306 | 7.39 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.57 |
| 12 | Dirk Venter | Production Optics | 6.6085 | 8.02 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.41 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 89 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 9.0692 | 12.57 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 7.1084 | 16.60 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 7.0313 | 15.36 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 6.7543 | 16.73 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | David Da Cruz | PCC Optics | 6.4680 | 15.77 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.39 |
| 6 | Thian Pillay | Production Optics | 6.2570 | 17.90 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.63 |
| 7 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 6.0942 | 18.05 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.01 |
| 8 | Noah Plein | Production | 6.0312 | 18.57 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Philip Bester | Optics (new division) | 5.9748 | 19.08 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 5.9228 | 18.91 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Rudolf Snyman | Production Optics | 5.7702 | 19.41 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.41 |
| 12 | André Barnard | Standard | 5.7426 | 20.20 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.02 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 91 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC Optics | 4.6794 | 11.54 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | André Barnard | PCC Optics | 4.6584 | 12.88 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.73 |
| 3 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 4.3511 | 13.33 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Noah Plein | Production | 4.3373 | 12.45 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Mark Andrews | PCC Optics | 4.2151 | 13.76 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.05 |
| 6 | Pieter Burger | Open | 4.2066 | 13.55 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | André Barnard | Standard | 4.1847 | 13.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Mo Osman | PCC Optics | 4.1359 | 13.54 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.03 |
| 9 | Andrea Stevenson | PCC Optics | 4.0761 | 14.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.26 |
| 10 | larry class | PCC Optics | 3.9917 | 14.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.18 |
| 11 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 3.9835 | 14.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.08 |
| 12 | Philip Bester | Optics (new division) | 3.9464 | 14.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 31 rounds · 91 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 7.5988 | 19.74 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 6.5690 | 22.53 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Philip Bester | Optics (new division) | 6.3772 | 22.11 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.9671 | 24.30 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Carel Booyens2 | PCC Optics | 5.8800 | 25.00 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Irving Stevenson | PCC Optics | 5.8168 | 24.24 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.33 |
| 7 | Andre Marais | Classic | 5.7240 | 26.38 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Riaan Manser | Optics (new division) | 5.6064 | 25.15 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.26 |
| 9 | Brad Henstock | Optics (new division) | 5.5941 | 25.92 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.97 |
| 10 | larry class | PCC Optics | 5.5905 | 27.01 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.37 |
| 11 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 5.5627 | 23.37 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.50 |
| 12 | Francisco Goncalves | Production Optics | 5.4830 | 26.81 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.43 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from EGPSA
- Aug 22, 2026EGPSA HG/PCC League 8 142 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026EGPSA Handgun/PCC League 7 - 18/19 July 133 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026EGPSA HG/PCC League 6 134 shooters
- May 23, 2026EGPSA HG league 5 126 shooters
- Mar 14, 2026EGPSA HG League 3 127 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026EGPSA SG League 2 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A10B–D22U42