Sep 22, 2024 · Level I
Broadway Shooting Club Handgun League 9 22 September 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
106
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joanne Hannah5280 | PCC | C | Minor | 530.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cobus Grobler320 | Standard | A | Major | 530.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pravesh Singh629 | Open | A | Major | 527.98 | 1 |
| 1 | DAKOTA DAVIES4980 | Production | A | Minor | 519.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin Naidoo405 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 505.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Ancel Oreilly | Open | C | Major | 505.40 | 2 |
| 2 | PRABHIR PATELTRO | Production Optics | B | Minor | 458.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | A | Minor | 433.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan Nivison | Standard | C | Minor | 388.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Lexi Hanneman7185 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 429.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Unesh Moodley1313 | Open | A | Major | 404.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Collin Gounden898 | Standard | A | Major | 379.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Nirdosh Harriburan2023/8305 | Production | C | Minor | 250.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Sithandwa Masangane6067 | Production Optics | Minor | 284.57 | 4 | |
| 4 | Pavan Ramkolowan | Production | C | Minor | 238.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Zamir Patel | Open | C | Minor | 183.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Shannon Vraagom7281 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 263.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Naeem Manga | Production | C | Minor | 185.26 | 5 |
| 6 | Dharmesh Thakorbhai Narsai | Production | C | Minor | 181.94 | 6 |
| 7 | Rajendran Reddy1017 | Production | B | Minor | 129.21 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pravesh Singh629 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.14 | 4.52 | 4.67 | 6.38 | 527.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ancel Oreilly · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.10 | 4.58 | 4.14 | 5.99 | 505.40 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Unesh Moodley1313 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.01 | 3.74 | 4.07 | 4.59 | 404.86 | 76.7 |
| 4 | Zamir Patel · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.92 | 0.00 | 3.22 | 3.48 | 183.21 | 34.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joanne Hannah5280 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.96 | 2.95 | 4.45 | 6.15 | 530.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKOTA DAVIES4980 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.77 | 3.78 | 3.94 | 6.34 | 519.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.79 | 4.04 | 3.46 | 5.15 | 433.37 | 83.4 |
| 3 | Nirdosh Harriburan2023/8305 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.51 | 1.77 | 2.32 | 1.09 | 250.64 | 48.2 |
| 4 | Pavan Ramkolowan · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.79 | 2.72 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 238.27 | 45.9 |
| 5 | Naeem Manga · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.53 | 1.50 | 1.41 | 1.59 | 185.26 | 35.7 |
| 6 | Dharmesh Thakorbhai Narsai · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.14 | 1.08 | 1.57 | 0.98 | 181.94 | 35.0 |
| 7 | Rajendran Reddy1017 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 1.74 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 129.21 | 24.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Naidoo405 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.73 | 5.18 | 4.59 | 6.11 | 505.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | PRABHIR PATELTRO · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.34 | 3.68 | 4.75 | 5.04 | 458.99 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Lexi Hanneman7185 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.06 | 3.71 | 3.17 | 6.49 | 429.03 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Sithandwa Masangane6067 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.33 | 2.09 | 2.38 | 4.50 | 284.57 | 56.2 | |
| 5 | Shannon Vraagom7281 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 2.53 | 1.98 | 3.35 | 263.86 | 52.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cobus Grobler320 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.17 | 5.30 | 3.99 | 6.99 | 530.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan Nivison · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.93 | 2.16 | 3.47 | 5.67 | 388.86 | 73.4 |
| 3 | Collin Gounden898 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.89 | 3.69 | 2.65 | 4.14 | 379.02 | 71.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHIR PATEL | Production Optics | 5.3447 | 18.71 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 5.1434 | 20.22 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Ancel Oreilly | Open | 5.1020 | 20.58 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.11 |
| 4 | Lexi Hanneman | Production Optics | 5.0559 | 20.57 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.06 |
| 5 | Joanne Hannah | PCC | 4.9618 | 20.96 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Justin Naidoo | Production Optics | 4.7281 | 21.15 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.31 |
| 7 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 4.1699 | 26.14 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Jonathan Nivison | Standard | 3.9326 | 24.92 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.74 |
| 9 | Collin Gounden | Standard | 3.8891 | 25.97 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.59 |
| 10 | DAKOTA DAVIES | Production | 3.7665 | 26.55 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Sithandwa Masangane | Production Optics | 3.3333 | 26.70 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.60 |
| 12 | Shannon Vraagom | Production Optics | 3.2325 | 29.08 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.53 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 5.2953 | 29.46 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Justin Naidoo | Production Optics | 5.1778 | 28.97 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ancel Oreilly | Open | 4.5816 | 32.74 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 4.5238 | 33.60 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.98 |
| 5 | Justin Bowley | Production | 4.0438 | 35.61 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | DAKOTA DAVIES | Production | 3.7785 | 38.64 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.50 |
| 7 | Unesh Moodley | Open | 3.7398 | 37.97 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.60 |
| 8 | Lexi Hanneman | Production Optics | 3.7124 | 38.25 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.72 |
| 9 | Collin Gounden | Standard | 3.6894 | 41.47 | 29 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.48 |
| 10 | PRABHIR PATEL | Production Optics | 3.6759 | 41.35 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.59 |
| 11 | Joanne Hannah | PCC | 2.9490 | 33.91 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Pavan Ramkolowan | Production | 2.7172 | 52.26 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.51 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHIR PATEL | Production Optics | 4.7465 | 27.81 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 4.6651 | 30.01 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Justin Naidoo | Production Optics | 4.5930 | 29.61 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.15 |
| 4 | Joanne Hannah | PCC | 4.4459 | 31.49 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Ancel Oreilly | Open | 4.1374 | 27.07 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 133.03 |
| 6 | Unesh Moodley | Open | 4.0675 | 36.14 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.79 |
| 7 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 3.9889 | 32.34 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | DAKOTA DAVIES | Production | 3.9420 | 31.71 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Jonathan Nivison | Standard | 3.4738 | 39.15 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.63 |
| 10 | Justin Bowley | Production | 3.4613 | 36.98 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 131.71 |
| 11 | Zamir Patel | Open | 3.2175 | 42.89 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.46 |
| 12 | Lexi Hanneman | Production Optics | 3.1726 | 38.77 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.26 |
4Stage 4 Range 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 6.9892 | 14.88 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Lexi Hanneman | Production Optics | 6.4927 | 15.71 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 6.3791 | 16.46 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | DAKOTA DAVIES | Production | 6.3376 | 16.41 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Joanne Hannah | PCC | 6.1485 | 17.24 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Justin Naidoo | Production Optics | 6.1069 | 17.03 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.46 |
| 7 | Ancel Oreilly | Open | 5.9877 | 17.87 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.25 |
| 8 | Jonathan Nivison | Standard | 5.6730 | 17.98 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.28 |
| 9 | Justin Bowley | Production | 5.1511 | 20.19 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.41 |
| 10 | PRABHIR PATEL | Production Optics | 5.0404 | 21.03 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.40 |
| 11 | Unesh Moodley | Open | 4.5852 | 23.99 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.07 |
| 12 | Sithandwa Masangane | Production Optics | 4.5002 | 23.11 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A7B–D12U0