Jun 14, 2024 · Level I
BPGC ACTION PISTOL 6 -15 -2024
Shooters
19
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
131
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry DuBien | Limited | U | Minor | 655.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chet Guilford | Limited 10 | U | Major | 655.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel MoorsTY144531 | PCC | U | Minor | 655.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Merrill | Production | U | Minor | 655.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | U | Major | 655.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe DiBiase | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 640.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Lawrence | Revolver | U | Minor | 584.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel MoorsTY144531 | Open | U | Major | 539.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Ray Whitney | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 442.55 | 2 |
| 2 | John Weaton | Open | U | Major | 427.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Hank DusenberyTY67939 | Revolver | U | Major | 285.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Walter Haddock | PCC | U | Minor | 280.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Kokotovich | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 43.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Tyler Doughty | Open | U | Major | 427.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Bailey Ketchum | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 421.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Kerry IsraelsTY574806 | PCC | D | Minor | 212.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Manney Mendes | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 352.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Dan SinclairA113788 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 261.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Gregg Christensen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 165.04 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe DiBiase · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.41 | 6.56 | 5.32 | 6.37 | 5.96 | 640.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray Whitney · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 3.90 | 6.08 | 2.98 | 4.52 | 442.55 | 69.1 |
| 3 | Bailey Ketchum · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 4.05 | 5.38 | 3.51 | 4.15 | 421.21 | 65.8 |
| 4 | Manney Mendes · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 3.34 | 4.12 | 2.60 | 2.82 | 352.30 | 55.0 |
| 5 | Dan SinclairA113788 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.08 | 3.07 | 1.97 | 2.55 | 261.27 | 40.8 |
| 6 | Gregg Christensen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.08 | 2.58 | 1.23 | 1.87 | 165.04 | 25.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry DuBien · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 2.19 | 3.03 | 1.47 | 1.96 | 655.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chet Guilford · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.30 | 1.65 | 2.90 | 1.42 | 2.33 | 655.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Kokotovich · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | 1.05 | – | – | 43.66 | 6.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel MoorsTY144531 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.42 | 4.01 | 3.66 | 3.21 | 4.27 | 539.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weaton · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.65 | 3.34 | 4.24 | 2.33 | 0.29 | 427.89 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Tyler Doughty · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.37 | 2.27 | 6.07 | 1.36 | 3.34 | 427.35 | 79.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel MoorsTY144531 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 8.44 | 6.28 | 3.62 | 4.97 | 655.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Walter Haddock · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 2.12 | 3.07 | 1.74 | 2.30 | 280.41 | 42.8 |
| 3 | Kerry IsraelsTY574806 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.72 | 1.89 | 0.52 | 1.68 | 2.52 | 212.82 | 32.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Merrill · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 0.72 | 1.35 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 655.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lawrence · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 1.47 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.94 | 584.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hank DusenberyTY67939 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.11 | – | – | – | 2.38 | 285.00 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Dallam · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.25 | 3.30 | 4.93 | 3.36 | 3.07 | 655.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Weaton | Open | 6.6499 | 19.85 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Joe DiBiase | Carry Optics | 6.4054 | 20.92 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Moors | PCC | 5.6830 | 19.18 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Manney Mendes | Carry Optics | 4.0334 | 28.76 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.16 |
| 5 | Ray Whitney | Carry Optics | 3.6711 | 26.15 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.24 |
| 6 | Daniel Moors | Open | 3.4162 | 33.37 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.92 |
| 7 | Tyler Doughty | Open | 3.3708 | 25.81 | 7 · 11 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.97 |
| 8 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 3.2501 | 38.46 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Bailey Ketchum | Carry Optics | 3.1180 | 31.43 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.15 |
| 10 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 2.7574 | 44.97 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.27 |
| 11 | Walter Haddock | PCC | 2.5150 | 53.28 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.96 |
| 12 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 2.4002 | 53.33 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Moors | PCC | 8.4444 | 13.50 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe DiBiase | Carry Optics | 6.5592 | 17.99 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bailey Ketchum | Carry Optics | 4.0506 | 27.65 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.11 |
| 4 | Daniel Moors | Open | 4.0095 | 29.43 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ray Whitney | Carry Optics | 3.8961 | 29.26 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.28 |
| 6 | Manney Mendes | Carry Optics | 3.3417 | 31.72 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.14 |
| 7 | John Weaton | Open | 3.3389 | 35.64 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.93 |
| 8 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 3.2989 | 34.86 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Tyler Doughty | Open | 2.2733 | 36.95 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.04 |
| 10 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 2.1920 | 52.92 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Walter Haddock | PCC | 2.1246 | 48.48 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.19 |
| 12 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 2.0841 | 53.74 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.13 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Moors | PCC | 6.2785 | 17.52 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ray Whitney | Carry Optics | 6.0770 | 18.43 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Doughty | Open | 6.0724 | 17.95 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bailey Ketchum | Carry Optics | 5.3830 | 19.32 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.30 |
| 5 | Joe DiBiase | Carry Optics | 5.3202 | 19.36 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.06 |
| 6 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 4.9331 | 23.92 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | John Weaton | Open | 4.2382 | 27.37 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.75 |
| 8 | Manney Mendes | Carry Optics | 4.1164 | 24.05 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.28 |
| 9 | Daniel Moors | Open | 3.6647 | 27.56 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.42 |
| 10 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 3.0691 | 39.10 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.60 |
| 11 | Walter Haddock | PCC | 3.0665 | 38.48 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 12 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 3.0264 | 38.99 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe DiBiase | Carry Optics | 6.3660 | 18.85 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Moors | PCC | 3.6240 | 17.66 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Bailey Ketchum | Carry Optics | 3.5088 | 27.36 | 11 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.65 |
| 4 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 3.3634 | 36.57 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Moors | Open | 3.2146 | 23.02 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Ray Whitney | Carry Optics | 2.9839 | 25.47 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 60.93 |
| 7 | Manney Mendes | Carry Optics | 2.6005 | 33.07 | 7 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.10 |
| 8 | John Weaton | Open | 2.3338 | 19.71 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 94.38 |
| 9 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 1.9683 | 52.33 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.19 |
| 10 | Walter Haddock | PCC | 1.7415 | 43.64 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 62.47 |
| 11 | Kerry Israels | PCC | 1.6807 | 74.97 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.29 |
| 12 | Thomas Lawrence | Revolver | 1.5006 | 75.97 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe DiBiase | Carry Optics | 5.9569 | 23.67 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Moors | PCC | 4.9735 | 28.35 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Ray Whitney | Carry Optics | 4.5230 | 26.31 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.10 |
| 4 | Daniel Moors | Open | 4.2735 | 32.76 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Bailey Ketchum | Carry Optics | 4.1495 | 29.16 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.01 |
| 6 | Tyler Doughty | Open | 3.3393 | 33.54 | 16 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.30 |
| 7 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 3.0712 | 42.98 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Manney Mendes | Carry Optics | 2.8191 | 37.60 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.62 |
| 9 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 2.5502 | 55.29 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.08 |
| 10 | Kerry Israels | PCC | 2.5179 | 56.00 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.41 |
| 11 | Hank Dusenbery | Revolver | 2.3762 | 55.55 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Chet Guilford | Limited 10 | 2.3287 | 60.12 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U18