Sep 15, 2018 · Level I
Wolwehoek September 2018 Club Shoot
Shooters
32
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
87
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karel Haefele | Classic | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 4350000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William De Jager | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 4350000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Etienne Burger | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 4204500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin Peacock | Standard | Visitor | Major | 3932370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phillip Zaayman | Revolver | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3500000.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Freddie Labuschagne | Standard | Visitor | Major | 3705906.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Werner van Waveren | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3532692.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Charles Swiegers | Classic | Visitor | Major | 2719184.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul Nunes | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3505726.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 3218095.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Hannes Nel | Production | Visitor | Minor | 3414750.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Baird | Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 2888290.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Tom Diedericks | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3143301.00 | 5 |
| 5 | LeRoux Van Tonder | Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 2796659.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Kobus Drodskie | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3101161.00 | 6 |
| 6 | Gham de Wet | Standard | Visitor | Major | 2383761.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Clive Spencer | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3095709.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Gerhard de Wet | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 2242346.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Johan Viljoen | Production | Visitor | Minor | 2989291.00 | 8 |
| 8 | Jack Jordaan | Standard | Minor | 1996668.00 | 8 | |
| 9 | Kallie Albertse | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 2905360.00 | 9 |
| 9 | Lareina de Wet | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 1882360.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Blayden La Grange | Production | Visitor | Minor | 2563378.00 | 10 |
| 10 | Kevin Smit | Standard | Visitor | Major | 1880565.00 | 10 |
| 11 | PD Pretorius | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 2283628.00 | 11 |
| 11 | Archie Baird | Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 1439639.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Adriaan La Grange | Production | Visitor | Minor | 2102747.00 | 12 |
| 12 | Johan (Wors) de Beer | Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 1408492.00 | 12 |
| 13 | Ewald Dekock | Production | Visitor | Minor | 2023986.00 | 13 |
| 13 | Deon Rabie | Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 1261948.00 | 13 |
| 14 | Biancke Baird | Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 868143.00 | 14 |
| 14 | Louis Welgemoed DQ | Production | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 0.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karel Haefele · 1 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 2.38 | 2.62 | 2.96 | 4.82 | 5.30 | 4350000.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles Swiegers · 2 overall | Visitor | Major | 1.57 | 1.66 | 1.58 | 2.43 | 4.25 | 2719184.00 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etienne Burger · 1 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 4.01 | 5.07 | 4.37 | 3.75 | 7.11 | 4204500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Werner van Waveren · 2 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3.24 | 4.71 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 6.36 | 3532692.00 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Paul Nunes · 3 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3.64 | 4.49 | 2.52 | 4.32 | 5.19 | 3505726.00 | 83.4 |
| 4 | Hannes Nel · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.98 | 3.86 | 3.49 | 4.00 | 6.10 | 3414750.00 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Tom Diedericks · 5 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3.28 | 3.79 | 3.32 | 1.84 | 5.90 | 3143301.00 | 74.8 |
| 6 | Kobus Drodskie · 6 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 2.42 | 3.84 | 3.89 | 3.08 | 4.17 | 3101161.00 | 73.8 |
| 7 | Clive Spencer · 7 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 1.63 | 4.57 | 3.21 | 2.68 | 5.55 | 3095709.00 | 73.6 |
| 8 | Johan Viljoen · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.48 | 3.24 | 3.02 | 3.27 | 4.20 | 2989291.00 | 71.1 |
| 9 | Kallie Albertse · 9 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 3.07 | 2.13 | 2.94 | 4.95 | 5.81 | 2905360.00 | 69.1 |
| 10 | Blayden La Grange · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.36 | 1.67 | 2.99 | 3.48 | 4.69 | 2563378.00 | 61.0 |
| 11 | PD Pretorius · 11 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 2.94 | 2.68 | 2.87 | 1.95 | 1.28 | 2283628.00 | 54.3 |
| 12 | Adriaan La Grange · 12 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.38 | 2.80 | 1.39 | 2.51 | 2.67 | 2102747.00 | 50.0 |
| 13 | Ewald Dekock · 13 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.20 | 2.49 | 2.73 | 2.48 | 2.56 | 2023986.00 | 48.1 |
| 14 | Louis Welgemoed DQ · 14 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William De Jager · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.23 | 5.16 | 4.86 | 9.28 | 7.76 | 4350000.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip Zaayman · 1 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 0.27 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 1.55 | 3500000.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Peacock · 1 overall | Visitor | Major | 4.34 | 8.47 | 7.27 | 4.90 | 9.76 | 3932370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Freddie Labuschagne · 2 overall | Visitor | Major | 6.66 | 7.62 | 4.21 | 5.39 | 9.08 | 3705906.00 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Johann Seyffert · 3 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 4.56 | 5.82 | 5.78 | 5.62 | 7.07 | 3218095.00 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Robert Baird · 4 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 3.22 | 5.19 | 4.51 | 6.38 | 7.39 | 2888290.00 | 73.5 |
| 5 | LeRoux Van Tonder · 5 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 4.08 | 4.93 | 3.97 | 6.08 | 6.46 | 2796659.00 | 71.1 |
| 6 | Gham de Wet · 6 overall | Visitor | Major | 2.91 | 4.32 | 3.69 | 4.39 | 6.93 | 2383761.00 | 60.6 |
| 7 | Gerhard de Wet · 7 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.41 | 4.25 | 4.05 | 4.31 | 5.23 | 2242346.00 | 57.0 |
| 8 | Jack Jordaan · 8 overall | Minor | 3.62 | 3.11 | 3.14 | 4.05 | 4.27 | 1996668.00 | 50.8 | |
| 9 | Lareina de Wet · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.99 | 3.83 | 1.77 | 4.86 | 2.93 | 1882360.00 | 47.9 |
| 10 | Kevin Smit · 10 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.80 | 4.21 | 1.35 | 2.14 | 5.21 | 1880565.00 | 47.8 |
| 11 | Archie Baird · 11 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 1.93 | 2.51 | 2.14 | 3.24 | 3.38 | 1439639.00 | 36.6 |
| 12 | Johan (Wors) de Beer · 12 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 2.78 | 2.32 | 1.24 | 3.50 | 3.07 | 1408492.00 | 35.8 |
| 13 | Deon Rabie · 13 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 2.11 | 1.73 | 2.05 | 2.29 | 4.02 | 1261948.00 | 32.1 |
| 14 | Biancke Baird · 14 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Major | 1.31 | 2.01 | 0.80 | 1.52 | 1.93 | 868143.00 | 22.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Easy To SeeComstock · 16 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freddie Labuschagne | Standard | 6.6550 | 11.42 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 4.5567 | 16.24 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.78 |
| 3 | Justin Peacock | Standard | 4.3401 | 11.29 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 52.17 |
| 4 | William De Jager | Production Optics | 4.2254 | 15.62 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | LeRoux Van Tonder | Standard | 4.0842 | 16.16 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.10 |
| 6 | Etienne Burger | Production | 4.0089 | 13.47 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Smit | Standard | 3.7968 | 19.49 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.64 |
| 8 | Paul Nunes | Production | 3.6401 | 19.23 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.64 |
| 9 | Jack Jordaan | Standard | 3.6208 | 20.99 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.53 |
| 10 | Johan Viljoen | Production | 3.4774 | 21.28 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
| 11 | Blayden La Grange | Production | 3.3604 | 18.45 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.06 |
| 12 | Tom Diedericks | Production | 3.2759 | 23.81 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.37 |
2Stage 2 - Full Speed AheadComstock · 30 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Peacock | Standard | 8.4746 | 16.52 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Freddie Labuschagne | Standard | 7.6161 | 19.17 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.80 |
| 3 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 5.8222 | 25.42 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.05 |
| 4 | Robert Baird | Standard | 5.1906 | 27.55 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.87 |
| 5 | William De Jager | Production Optics | 5.1567 | 25.21 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Etienne Burger | Production | 5.0693 | 23.08 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | LeRoux Van Tonder | Standard | 4.9308 | 29.61 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.27 |
| 8 | Werner van Waveren | Production | 4.7083 | 29.31 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.32 |
| 9 | Clive Spencer | Production | 4.5741 | 30.17 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.35 |
| 10 | Paul Nunes | Production | 4.4905 | 28.95 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.87 |
| 11 | Gham de Wet | Standard | 4.3214 | 32.86 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.49 |
| 12 | Gerhard de Wet | Standard | 4.2497 | 30.12 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.22 |
3Stage 3 - Run AwayComstock · 17 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Peacock | Standard | 7.2677 | 10.87 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 5.7803 | 13.84 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.60 |
| 3 | William De Jager | Production Optics | 4.8607 | 15.43 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Robert Baird | Standard | 4.5147 | 17.72 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.80 |
| 5 | Etienne Burger | Production | 4.3734 | 15.32 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Freddie Labuschagne | Standard | 4.2137 | 13.29 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.28 |
| 7 | Gerhard de Wet | Standard | 4.0456 | 17.55 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.32 |
| 8 | LeRoux Van Tonder | Standard | 3.9667 | 20.42 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.39 |
| 9 | Kobus Drodskie | Production | 3.8947 | 18.23 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.70 |
| 10 | Gham de Wet | Standard | 3.6880 | 16.54 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.13 |
| 11 | Hannes Nel | Production | 3.4863 | 22.66 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.76 |
| 12 | Werner van Waveren | Production | 3.3777 | 21.02 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.65 |
4Stage 4 - Mixed UpComstock · 12 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William De Jager | Production Optics | 9.2800 | 6.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Robert Baird | Standard | 6.3784 | 9.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | LeRoux Van Tonder | Standard | 6.0797 | 9.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.19 |
| 4 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 5.6225 | 9.96 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.89 |
| 5 | Freddie Labuschagne | Standard | 5.3915 | 7.79 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.72 |
| 6 | Kallie Albertse | Production | 4.9505 | 12.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Justin Peacock | Standard | 4.8969 | 11.64 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 8 | Lareina de Wet | Standard | 4.8591 | 10.29 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.71 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 4.8173 | 12.04 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Gham de Wet | Standard | 4.3853 | 12.77 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.25 |
| 11 | Paul Nunes | Production | 4.3165 | 12.51 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.32 |
| 12 | Gerhard de Wet | Standard | 4.3143 | 12.98 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.58 |
5Stage 5 - El PressVirginia · 12 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Peacock | Standard | 9.7606 | 5.43 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Freddie Labuschagne | Standard | 9.0753 | 5.84 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.79 |
| 3 | William De Jager | Production Optics | 7.7572 | 5.93 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Robert Baird | Standard | 7.3950 | 5.95 | 2 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.46 |
| 5 | Etienne Burger | Production | 7.1066 | 5.91 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 7.0743 | 8.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.49 |
| 7 | Gham de Wet | Standard | 6.9264 | 6.93 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.58 |
| 8 | LeRoux Van Tonder | Standard | 6.4603 | 7.43 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.71 |
| 9 | Werner van Waveren | Production | 6.3647 | 8.17 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.74 |
| 10 | Hannes Nel | Production | 6.1002 | 9.18 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.50 |
| 11 | Tom Diedericks | Production | 5.9032 | 8.47 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.84 |
| 12 | Kallie Albertse | Production | 5.8140 | 8.60 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Easy To See | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Full Speed Ahead | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Run Away | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Mixed Up | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - El Press | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from Wolwehoek
- Jan 19, 2019Wolwehoek Jan 2019 Clubshoot 38 shooters
- Oct 20, 2018VTPSA Handgun League 20 Oct 2018 Round 6 47 shooters
- Aug 17, 2018Wolwehoek Aug 2018 26 shooters
- Jul 20, 2018Wolwehoek July Club Shoot 2018 33 shooters
- Jun 16, 2018Wolwehoek June League 48 shooters
- May 19, 2018Wolwehoek May 2018 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0