Sep 10, 2022 · Level I
SBSC - 10 Septmeber 2022
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | X | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anco Pretorius2551 | Production | A | Minor | 533.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse6650 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 521.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Edward Willis3641 | Production | A | Minor | 469.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 464.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | A | Minor | 302.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | A | Minor | 223.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Herman Haasbroek | Production Optics | A | Minor | 246.81 | 4 |
| 4 | THEO VERMEULEN2273 | Production | A | Minor | 191.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Dario Perotta2302 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 178.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Jacques De Villiers6450 | Production | A | Minor | 173.35 | 5 |
| 6 | Deon Turton | Production | X | Minor | 172.48 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neels Oberholzer · 1 overall | X | Minor | 0.66 | 0.61 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 0.56 | 1.61 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anco Pretorius2551 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.44 | 5.17 | 6.02 | 6.39 | 4.34 | 4.40 | 533.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edward Willis3641 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.09 | 4.10 | 4.60 | 5.07 | 4.80 | 4.44 | 469.01 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Tiaan Steyn · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.20 | 1.60 | 2.45 | 2.85 | 2.41 | 1.82 | 223.29 | 41.9 |
| 4 | THEO VERMEULEN2273 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.21 | 1.79 | 1.91 | 1.71 | 1.90 | 2.12 | 191.28 | 35.9 |
| 5 | Jacques De Villiers6450 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 0.14 | 0.50 | 1.60 | 2.78 | 1.44 | 2.08 | 173.35 | 32.5 |
| 6 | Deon Turton · 6 overall | X | Minor | 1.01 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 1.58 | 2.04 | 2.21 | 172.48 | 32.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse6650 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.63 | 3.24 | 6.05 | 6.95 | 5.66 | 4.58 | 521.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.33 | 5.18 | 5.49 | 4.62 | 5.03 | 4.36 | 464.08 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Zaak Kriel · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.73 | 4.25 | 2.79 | 3.12 | 2.78 | 3.18 | 302.76 | 58.1 |
| 4 | Herman Haasbroek · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.78 | 2.03 | 3.13 | 2.60 | 3.09 | 2.43 | 246.81 | 47.4 |
| 5 | Dario Perotta2302 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.15 | 0.85 | 2.58 | 2.79 | 2.66 | 0.95 | 178.90 | 34.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 4.6305 | 11.23 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.3339 | 12.46 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.16 |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 3.4431 | 13.36 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Edward Willis | Production | 3.0899 | 14.24 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.84 |
| 5 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 2.7344 | 15.36 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.43 |
| 6 | Herman Haasbroek | Production Optics | 1.7825 | 22.44 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.10 |
| 7 | THEO VERMEULEN | Production | 1.2101 | 29.75 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.09 |
| 8 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 1.2036 | 19.11 | 3 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.97 |
| 9 | Dario Perotta | Production Optics | 1.1481 | 17.42 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 14.88 |
| 10 | Deon Turton | Production | 1.0067 | 17.88 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 17.54 |
| 11 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | 0.6593 | 60.67 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 0.1426 | 28.06 | 3 · 1 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 2.48 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.1836 | 9.26 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 5.1744 | 8.89 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 4.2471 | 10.36 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.97 |
| 4 | Edward Willis | Production | 4.1007 | 10.73 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.62 |
| 5 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 3.2438 | 8.94 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.29 |
| 6 | Herman Haasbroek | Production Optics | 2.0276 | 12.33 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.56 |
| 7 | THEO VERMEULEN | Production | 1.7881 | 15.10 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.28 |
| 8 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 1.5987 | 18.14 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.45 |
| 9 | Dario Perotta | Production Optics | 0.8493 | 14.13 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 8.19 |
| 10 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | 0.6137 | 37.48 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 0.5015 | 35.89 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 4.85 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 6.0484 | 14.88 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 6.0192 | 14.62 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.4882 | 15.67 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.74 |
| 4 | Edward Willis | Production | 4.6033 | 20.42 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.48 |
| 5 | Herman Haasbroek | Production Optics | 3.1297 | 20.13 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.74 |
| 6 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 2.7913 | 24.72 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.15 |
| 7 | Dario Perotta | Production Optics | 2.5793 | 28.69 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 42.64 |
| 8 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 2.4481 | 29.41 | 6 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.67 |
| 9 | Deon Turton | Production | 1.9716 | 21.81 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 32.76 |
| 10 | THEO VERMEULEN | Production | 1.9083 | 27.25 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.70 |
| 11 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 1.5971 | 24.42 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 26.53 |
| 12 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | 1.0586 | 36.84 | 12 · 2 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 6.9490 | 18.42 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 6.3892 | 20.66 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Edward Willis | Production | 5.0713 | 25.24 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 4 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.6230 | 26.39 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.79 |
| 5 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 3.1219 | 29.79 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 67.39 |
| 6 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 2.8519 | 32.96 | 14 · 9 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.96 |
| 7 | Dario Perotta | Production Optics | 2.7896 | 35.13 | 10 · 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.22 |
| 8 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 2.7822 | 31.63 | 14 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 65.32 |
| 9 | Herman Haasbroek | Production Optics | 2.5983 | 30.02 | 17 · 6 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 56.09 |
| 10 | THEO VERMEULEN | Production | 1.7139 | 50.76 | 9 · 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.24 |
| 11 | Deon Turton | Production | 1.5751 | 28.57 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 1 | 36.98 |
| 12 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | 1.0141 | 88.75 | 17 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 5.6641 | 10.24 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.0279 | 10.74 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.26 |
| 3 | Edward Willis | Production | 4.8038 | 12.49 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 4.3373 | 12.45 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.17 |
| 5 | Herman Haasbroek | Production Optics | 3.0910 | 17.47 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.74 |
| 6 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 2.7778 | 20.16 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.43 |
| 7 | Dario Perotta | Production Optics | 2.6567 | 18.82 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.14 |
| 8 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 2.4122 | 19.07 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.13 |
| 9 | Deon Turton | Production | 2.0419 | 19.10 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.50 |
| 10 | THEO VERMEULEN | Production | 1.8972 | 25.30 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.70 |
| 11 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 1.4448 | 22.84 | 8 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.05 |
| 12 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | 0.5568 | 50.29 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 4.5814 | 24.01 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Edward Willis | Production | 4.4424 | 21.61 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 4.4010 | 20.45 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.88 |
| 4 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.3573 | 22.95 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.13 |
| 5 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 3.1840 | 28.58 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.40 |
| 6 | Herman Haasbroek | Production Optics | 2.4275 | 27.60 | 13 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.58 |
| 7 | Deon Turton | Production | 2.2099 | 28.96 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 59.70 |
| 8 | THEO VERMEULEN | Production | 2.1204 | 32.07 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.28 |
| 9 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 2.0777 | 33.21 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.12 |
| 10 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 1.8182 | 34.10 | 9 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.11 |
| 11 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | 1.6102 | 41.61 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Dario Perotta | Production Optics | 0.9477 | 32.71 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 24.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A10B–D0U0