Apr 6, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
LCAS April 2019 USPSA
Shooters
25
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
119
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James TorrezA80255 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris WhittemoreTY118191 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andres PadillaA99945 | PCC | A | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chase RainsA106099 | Production | U | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris HilburnA26260 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 | Open | A | Major | 575.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor CotterA108348 | Limited | B | Major | 537.36 | 1 |
| 2 | james torrezA80255 | PCC | U | Minor | 521.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary VaughtTY73898 | Open | B | Major | 454.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt YankuskieA53035 | Limited | B | Minor | 437.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert DunningTY99871 | Production | C | Minor | 413.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris ParkerA112538 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 334.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Don ReynoldsA97207 | Open | C | Major | 438.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Shawn SmithA91713 | Limited | B | Minor | 422.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Tim HenleyA56015 | PCC | U | Minor | 354.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Charity TaylorTY104508 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 247.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Thomas GilesTY92650 | Open | B | Major | 368.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel PaceA115578 | Limited | U | Major | 313.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Ron Weaver | Open | B | Major | 365.09 | 5 |
| 5 | tom LairsonTY51639 | Limited | C | Minor | 304.17 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan StaberA92463 | Open | C | Major | 341.71 | 6 |
| 6 | Abel Hinojosa | Limited | U | Major | 290.37 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael RosenerA104808 | Limited | C | Major | 285.36 | 7 |
| 7 | Mike FosterTY28359 | Open | B | Major | 272.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Craig Johnson DQA116030 | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James TorrezA80255 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.10 | 5.13 | 4.96 | 2.16 | 6.26 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ParkerA112538 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 1.72 | 2.29 | 1.46 | 1.90 | 334.29 | 56.2 |
| 3 | Charity TaylorTY104508 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.24 | 2.60 | 2.16 | 0.70 | 0.23 | 247.77 | 41.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor CotterA108348 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.76 | 8.32 | 6.17 | 3.81 | 4.90 | 537.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt YankuskieA53035 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.80 | 5.91 | 3.81 | 2.81 | 7.15 | 437.99 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Shawn SmithA91713 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 9.01 | 6.35 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 422.21 | 78.6 |
| 4 | Daniel PaceA115578 · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.39 | 5.45 | 4.40 | 0.12 | 3.95 | 313.65 | 58.4 |
| 5 | tom LairsonTY51639 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.58 | 4.80 | 3.04 | 0.76 | 4.93 | 304.17 | 56.6 |
| 6 | Abel Hinojosa · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.85 | 3.35 | 3.47 | 1.07 | 5.53 | 290.37 | 54.0 |
| 7 | Michael RosenerA104808 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.61 | 4.56 | 3.77 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 285.36 | 53.1 |
| 8 | Craig Johnson DQA116030 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris WhittemoreTY118191 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.30 | 3.77 | 3.04 | 1.96 | 4.02 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.81 | 6.87 | 7.84 | 5.47 | 5.42 | 575.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary VaughtTY73898 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.34 | 6.76 | 6.24 | 3.10 | 8.09 | 454.41 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Don ReynoldsA97207 · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.22 | 5.72 | 5.88 | 3.09 | 7.90 | 438.38 | 76.2 |
| 4 | Thomas GilesTY92650 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.75 | 4.92 | 4.65 | 2.22 | 4.81 | 368.71 | 64.1 |
| 5 | Ron Weaver · 5 overall | B | Major | 7.64 | 4.69 | 3.71 | 2.06 | 7.70 | 365.09 | 63.5 |
| 6 | Dan StaberA92463 · 6 overall | C | Major | 7.97 | 4.49 | 4.24 | 0.42 | 7.72 | 341.71 | 59.4 |
| 7 | Mike FosterTY28359 · 7 overall | B | Major | 7.19 | 2.69 | 3.61 | 1.20 | 4.16 | 272.83 | 47.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andres PadillaA99945 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.57 | 6.45 | 4.64 | 3.66 | 4.52 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | james torrezA80255 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.45 | 5.03 | 4.32 | 2.93 | 3.87 | 521.82 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Tim HenleyA56015 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.26 | 2.82 | 2.15 | 1.86 | 3.74 | 354.99 | 59.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase RainsA106099 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.10 | 6.31 | 5.58 | 2.58 | 8.95 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert DunningTY99871 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.18 | 4.88 | 3.68 | 1.99 | 7.00 | 413.66 | 69.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HilburnA26260 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.04 | 3.18 | 2.17 | 0.87 | 4.34 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 10.8147 | 13.87 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Chase Rains | Production | 9.0964 | 16.60 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Shawn Smith | Limited | 9.0116 | 17.20 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Dan Staber | Open | 7.9734 | 18.06 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.28 |
| 5 | Thomas Giles | Open | 7.7547 | 19.73 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.14 |
| 6 | Ron Weaver | Open | 7.6419 | 18.32 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.53 |
| 7 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 7.5734 | 19.41 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | james torrez | PCC | 7.4485 | 18.93 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.44 |
| 9 | Don Reynolds | Open | 7.2249 | 20.90 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.55 |
| 10 | Mike Foster | Open | 7.1874 | 20.87 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.01 |
| 11 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 6.8037 | 21.90 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.02 |
| 12 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 6.7593 | 20.86 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 8.3224 | 15.26 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Albert Montanez | Open | 6.8739 | 16.73 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Gary Vaught | Open | 6.7640 | 20.55 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.76 |
| 4 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 6.4548 | 20.14 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Smith | Limited | 6.3526 | 18.89 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.86 |
| 6 | Chase Rains | Production | 6.3110 | 15.37 | 17 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 5.9068 | 21.67 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.36 |
| 8 | Don Reynolds | Open | 5.7240 | 23.41 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.58 |
| 9 | Daniel Pace | Limited | 5.4483 | 23.31 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.65 |
| 10 | James Torrez | Carry Optics | 5.1282 | 21.06 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | james torrez | PCC | 5.0345 | 24.63 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.19 |
| 12 | Thomas Giles | Open | 4.9198 | 28.05 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.20 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 7.8358 | 16.08 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Gary Vaught | Open | 6.2406 | 20.03 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.53 |
| 3 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 6.1665 | 19.46 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Don Reynolds | Open | 5.8796 | 21.60 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.55 |
| 5 | Chase Rains | Production | 5.5754 | 19.55 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | James Torrez | Carry Optics | 4.9553 | 24.62 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Smith | Limited | 4.8193 | 25.73 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.60 |
| 8 | Thomas Giles | Open | 4.6453 | 27.77 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.07 |
| 9 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 4.6445 | 27.99 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Daniel Pace | Limited | 4.4004 | 27.27 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.77 |
| 11 | james torrez | PCC | 4.3171 | 28.26 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.84 |
| 12 | Dan Staber | Open | 4.2353 | 25.50 | 22 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.27 |
4Stage 4 Surfing USAComstock · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 5.4721 | 18.64 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 3.8091 | 22.84 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 3.6577 | 28.98 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Gary Vaught | Open | 3.0986 | 28.40 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.29 |
| 5 | Don Reynolds | Open | 3.0876 | 31.74 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.07 |
| 6 | james torrez | PCC | 2.9262 | 31.44 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 7 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 2.8145 | 29.49 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.28 |
| 8 | Chase Rains | Production | 2.5809 | 24.41 | 10 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Thomas Giles | Open | 2.2202 | 33.78 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.63 |
| 10 | James Torrez | Carry Optics | 2.1580 | 27.34 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Ron Weaver | Open | 2.0599 | 42.72 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.41 |
| 12 | Robert Dunning | Production | 1.9860 | 35.75 | 9 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.64 |
5Front Sight 2Virginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 99-24
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase Rains | Production | 8.9494 | 5.14 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gary Vaught | Open | 8.0851 | 7.05 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Don Reynolds | Open | 7.9019 | 7.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.64 |
| 4 | Dan Staber | Open | 7.7241 | 7.25 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.32 |
| 5 | Ron Weaver | Open | 7.7027 | 7.40 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.16 |
| 6 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 7.1520 | 7.83 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Smith | Limited | 7.0028 | 7.14 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.75 |
| 8 | Robert Dunning | Production | 6.9964 | 8.29 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 9 | James Torrez | Carry Optics | 6.2635 | 9.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Abel Hinojosa | Limited | 5.5347 | 10.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.43 |
| 11 | Albert Montanez | Open | 5.4181 | 8.49 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 40.21 |
| 12 | tom Lairson | Limited | 4.9320 | 11.76 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Surfing USA | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Front Sight 2 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-24 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D14U9