Apr 30, 2023 · Level I
W72 Prac HG Apr 30, 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hill | Open | U | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke Staal237080 | Production | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ronnie Bonciani | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Pickup | Standard | U | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Dinis480007 | Standard | U | Minor | 159.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 144.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Howard H DQ | Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Raelene Buckley | Standard | U | Minor | 136.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Mary E | Standard | U | Minor | 127.96 | 4 |
| 5 | Barry Sinagra DQ | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hill · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.24 | 4.19 | 3.53 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Howard H DQ · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Staal237080 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 5.17 | 4.21 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronnie Bonciani · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.67 | 1.27 | 0.62 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Leatherbarrow · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0.57 | 144.23 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Pickup · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.26 | 3.87 | 2.71 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Dinis480007 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 3.81 | 1.09 | 159.44 | 65.1 |
| 3 | Raelene Buckley · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 136.33 | 55.6 |
| 4 | Mary E · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 1.83 | 1.43 | 127.96 | 52.2 |
| 5 | Barry Sinagra DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Staal | Production | 4.0167 | 11.95 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason Pickup | Standard | 3.2622 | 16.86 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Rob Hill | Open | 3.2379 | 16.06 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 2.4020 | 15.82 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.18 |
| 5 | Mary E | Standard | 1.8587 | 26.90 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.19 |
| 6 | Ronnie Bonciani | Small Pistol Standard | 1.6700 | 19.76 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Raelene Buckley | Standard | 1.3013 | 25.36 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.93 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Staal | Production | 5.1655 | 12.39 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Rob Hill | Open | 4.1901 | 15.99 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jason Pickup | Standard | 3.8655 | 17.85 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 3.8084 | 16.28 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.97 |
| 5 | Raelene Buckley | Standard | 2.0041 | 24.45 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.29 |
| 6 | Mary E | Standard | 1.8281 | 25.71 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.10 |
| 7 | Ronnie Bonciani | Small Pistol Standard | 1.2697 | 32.29 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Small Pistol Standard | 0.7177 | 55.73 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Staal | Production | 4.2137 | 23.02 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Rob Hill | Open | 3.5264 | 30.91 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jason Pickup | Standard | 2.7138 | 24.32 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Raelene Buckley | Standard | 1.7958 | 58.47 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.10 |
| 5 | Mary E | Standard | 1.4316 | 57.28 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.67 |
| 6 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 1.0926 | 40.27 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 46.30 |
| 7 | Ronnie Bonciani | Small Pistol Standard | 0.6241 | 89.73 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Small Pistol Standard | 0.5680 | 103.87 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 104.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Waass
- Aug 23, 2026W72 Prac HG Aug 23, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 23, 2026W72 Prac HSR Aug 23, 2026 6 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026W72 Prac HSR Jul 26, 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 8, 2026W72 Prac HSR Mar 08, 2026 7 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026W72 Prac HG Feb 22, 2026 4 shooters
- Nov 30, 2025W72 Prac HG Club Champs Nov 30, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10