Nov 11, 2023 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 11, 2023
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Dinis | Classic | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan Howden | Revolver Standard | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karen Hattingh | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | U | Minor | 432.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | U | Minor | 427.05 | 1 |
| 2 | David Peek | Standard | U | Minor | 406.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 370.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Harry Clews460850 | Standard | U | Minor | 403.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | U | Minor | 345.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Craig Smith224218 | Standard | U | Minor | 368.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Matt Paris | Open | U | Minor | 313.43 | 4 |
| 5 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | U | Minor | 207.90 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Dinis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 2.07 | 3.82 | 1.68 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.35 | 4.10 | 6.07 | 4.33 | 432.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bernard Chadd · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.14 | 2.85 | 6.50 | 3.80 | 370.07 | 85.6 |
| 3 | Mik Waters · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.16 | 2.88 | 5.49 | 2.53 | 345.75 | 80.0 |
| 4 | Matt Paris · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 2.63 | 4.50 | 2.64 | 313.43 | 72.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 1.82 | 3.85 | 2.37 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Howden · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.10 | 0.92 | 1.38 | 1.04 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karen Hattingh · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.39 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 1.20 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Maxwell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 2.80 | 4.68 | 3.31 | 427.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Peek · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 3.14 | 3.67 | 3.15 | 406.92 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Harry Clews460850 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 2.52 | 4.76 | 3.19 | 403.14 | 94.4 |
| 4 | Craig Smith224218 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 2.51 | 4.74 | 2.91 | 368.91 | 86.4 |
| 5 | Wayne Stephenson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 1.08 | 2.84 | 1.41 | 207.90 | 48.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 5.3515 | 22.05 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 5.1589 | 21.71 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.68 |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 4.7759 | 23.87 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 4.7518 | 23.57 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.39 |
| 5 | Matt Paris | Open | 4.7004 | 25.53 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.40 |
| 6 | Harry Clews | Standard | 4.2376 | 26.43 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.47 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.1431 | 28.24 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.90 |
| 8 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | 3.4173 | 33.36 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Craig Smith | Standard | 3.2539 | 29.81 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.76 |
| 10 | Colin Dinis | Classic | 2.6559 | 44.43 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 2.3581 | 50.04 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.25 |
| 12 | Karen Hattingh | Small Pistol Standard | 1.3867 | 49.76 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 4.1008 | 23.41 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | David Peek | Standard | 3.1359 | 28.70 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 2.8816 | 29.15 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.27 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 2.8467 | 30.21 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.42 |
| 5 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 2.7968 | 32.18 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.19 |
| 6 | Matt Paris | Open | 2.6277 | 33.49 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.08 |
| 7 | Harry Clews | Standard | 2.5203 | 33.33 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.37 |
| 8 | Craig Smith | Standard | 2.5085 | 29.50 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.99 |
| 9 | Colin Dinis | Classic | 2.0737 | 43.40 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | 1.8160 | 50.66 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 1.0817 | 85.05 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.49 |
| 12 | Karen Hattingh | Small Pistol Standard | 1.0036 | 54.80 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 6.4957 | 17.55 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 6.0735 | 18.77 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.20 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 5.4863 | 20.05 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.35 |
| 4 | Harry Clews | Standard | 4.7639 | 23.93 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.7382 | 24.06 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.35 |
| 6 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 4.6789 | 23.51 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.86 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Open | 4.4961 | 25.80 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.06 |
| 8 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | 3.8488 | 29.62 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Colin Dinis | Classic | 3.8188 | 30.90 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | David Peek | Standard | 3.6703 | 29.97 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.45 |
| 11 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 2.8397 | 40.85 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.53 |
| 12 | Karen Hattingh | Small Pistol Standard | 1.9846 | 33.76 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 4.3302 | 22.17 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.7996 | 23.95 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.75 |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.3124 | 30.19 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Harry Clews | Standard | 3.1897 | 29.47 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.30 |
| 5 | David Peek | Standard | 3.1493 | 25.72 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.08 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Standard | 2.9086 | 28.88 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.81 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Open | 2.6366 | 36.41 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.89 |
| 8 | Mik Waters | Open | 2.5309 | 33.19 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.45 |
| 9 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | 2.3717 | 41.32 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Colin Dinis | Classic | 1.6844 | 49.87 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 1.4119 | 48.87 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.62 |
| 12 | Karen Hattingh | Small Pistol Standard | 1.2035 | 46.53 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U12