Oct 7, 2020 · Level I
Gunfire Oct 07, 2020
Shooters
10
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nazeem Khan | Open | U | Major | 506.02 | 1 |
| 2 | Louis Keyter | Open | U | Major | 503.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | U | Major | 502.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Siraaj Bobat | Open | U | Major | 427.88 | 4 |
| 5 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | U | Major | 412.02 | 5 |
| 6 | Zaheer Kahan | Open | U | Major | 410.50 | 6 |
| 7 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | U | Major | 390.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Fareed Bhaba | Open | U | Major | 304.82 | 8 |
| 9 | Ismail Motala | Open | U | Major | 283.92 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazeem Khan · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.25 | 6.84 | 7.61 | 8.70 | 506.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis Keyter · 2 overall | U | Major | 8.04 | 7.71 | 7.41 | 7.77 | 503.99 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Yaseen Ganie · 3 overall | U | Major | 9.35 | 7.75 | 5.79 | 8.44 | 502.26 | 99.3 |
| 4 | Siraaj Bobat · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.27 | 6.70 | 6.16 | 7.28 | 427.88 | 84.6 |
| 5 | Ridwaan Immandin · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.66 | 7.35 | 6.40 | 5.35 | 412.02 | 81.4 |
| 6 | Zaheer Kahan · 6 overall | U | Major | 6.13 | 6.80 | 6.39 | 5.50 | 410.50 | 81.1 |
| 7 | Farhaad Soomar · 7 overall | U | Major | 5.62 | 6.08 | 5.79 | 6.58 | 390.84 | 77.2 |
| 8 | Fareed Bhaba · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.88 | 4.48 | 4.55 | 4.86 | 304.82 | 60.2 |
| 9 | Ismail Motala · 9 overall | U | Major | 4.25 | 4.50 | 7.02 | – | 283.92 | 56.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ridwaan Abasoomar · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 4.85 | 3.58 | 5.88 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | 9.3520 | 14.97 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Nazeem Khan | Open | 8.2499 | 16.97 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.91 |
| 3 | Louis Keyter | Open | 8.0368 | 16.30 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.61 |
| 4 | Siraaj Bobat | Open | 6.2729 | 21.84 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.26 |
| 5 | Zaheer Kahan | Open | 6.1313 | 18.43 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.06 |
| 6 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | 5.6580 | 23.33 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.72 |
| 7 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | 5.6215 | 19.39 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.16 |
| 8 | Fareed Bhaba | Open | 4.8763 | 27.48 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.60 |
| 9 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 4.7399 | 25.95 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Ismail Motala | Open | 4.2476 | 24.72 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.86 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 29 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | 7.7457 | 17.30 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Louis Keyter | Open | 7.7141 | 17.63 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.41 |
| 3 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | 7.3546 | 18.22 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.68 |
| 4 | Nazeem Khan | Open | 6.8431 | 15.49 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 128.10 |
| 5 | Zaheer Kahan | Open | 6.7981 | 19.27 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.26 |
| 6 | Siraaj Bobat | Open | 6.6995 | 20.30 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.42 |
| 7 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | 6.0845 | 21.53 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.90 |
| 8 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 4.8548 | 23.07 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Ismail Motala | Open | 4.5027 | 24.43 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.29 |
| 10 | Fareed Bhaba | Open | 4.4761 | 28.82 | 17 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.79 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazeem Khan | Open | 7.6087 | 16.56 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Louis Keyter | Open | 7.4054 | 18.23 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.13 |
| 3 | Ismail Motala | Open | 7.0193 | 19.66 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.77 |
| 4 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | 6.4026 | 18.43 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.02 |
| 5 | Zaheer Kahan | Open | 6.3910 | 21.28 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.79 |
| 6 | Siraaj Bobat | Open | 6.1574 | 21.60 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.34 |
| 7 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | 5.7902 | 21.07 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.35 |
| 8 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | 5.7892 | 22.11 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.33 |
| 9 | Fareed Bhaba | Open | 4.5503 | 27.91 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.72 |
| 10 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 3.5769 | 26.00 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazeem Khan | Open | 8.6957 | 10.58 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | 8.4404 | 10.90 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.92 |
| 3 | Louis Keyter | Open | 7.7724 | 12.48 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.85 |
| 4 | Siraaj Bobat | Open | 7.2767 | 13.88 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.87 |
| 5 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | 6.5799 | 13.83 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.45 |
| 6 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 5.8824 | 15.47 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Zaheer Kahan | Open | 5.4974 | 15.28 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.38 |
| 8 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | 5.3501 | 12.71 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.60 |
| 9 | Fareed Bhaba | Open | 4.8615 | 17.69 | 8 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Gunfire
- Aug 17, 2022Gunfire IPSC Aug 17, 2022 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2022Wednesdays Aug 10, 2022 5 shooters
- Jul 20, 2022Booking ShootIPSC Jul 20, 2022 8 shooters
- Jun 1, 2022Gunfire L9 IPSC Jun 01, 2022 9 shooters
- Apr 16, 2022Gunfire L4 IPSC Apr 16, 2022 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2021Gunfire Sunday IPSC Aug 29, 2021 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10