Feb 1, 2024 · Level I
CCSC IPSC Feb 01, 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Coolidge | Open | U | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Conrad Sincennes | Production | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Jackson | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 396.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Mckenzie | Classic | C | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jamey Takeda | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 252.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Cathryn Brewer | Production | D | Minor | 205.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | U | Minor | 202.05 | 2 |
| 3 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 192.74 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Mckenzie · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.78 | 4.52 | 2.98 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Coolidge · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.71 | 3.50 | 4.98 | 5.06 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Jackson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 5.93 | 6.73 | 6.87 | 396.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jamey Takeda · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 4.32 | 3.22 | 2.17 | 252.14 | 63.6 |
| 3 | Walter Hornby · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.61 | 2.23 | 3.69 | 4.08 | 192.74 | 48.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conrad Sincennes · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 3.42 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cathryn Brewer · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.51 | 1.60 | 1.44 | 2.15 | 205.98 | 50.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Henderson · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.36 | 5.15 | 5.10 | 6.93 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Watmough · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 2.65 | 2.91 | 3.42 | 202.05 | 49.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryce Hungerford · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 2.55 | 3.09 | 3.31 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 5.3583 | 16.05 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jamey Takeda | PCC Optics | 5.0193 | 15.54 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dave Jackson | PCC Optics | 4.3281 | 19.87 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.23 |
| 4 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 3.4901 | 20.63 | 7 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Conrad Sincennes | Production | 3.0693 | 24.11 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 2.7064 | 22.17 | 8 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 2.0000 | 42.00 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.33 |
| 8 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 1.6074 | 20.53 | 7 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 32.02 |
| 9 | Cathryn Brewer | Production | 0.5112 | 31.30 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 16.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Jackson | PCC Optics | 5.9322 | 11.80 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 5.1465 | 13.99 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jamey Takeda | PCC Optics | 4.3223 | 13.65 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.29 |
| 4 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 3.4995 | 20.86 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Conrad Sincennes | Production | 3.4205 | 19.88 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 2.6517 | 24.89 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.22 |
| 7 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 2.5529 | 25.07 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 2.2329 | 25.08 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 30.11 |
| 9 | Robert Mckenzie | Classic | 1.7787 | 15.18 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Cathryn Brewer | Production | 1.5966 | 30.69 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.34 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Jackson | PCC Optics | 6.7296 | 16.94 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 5.0994 | 19.61 | 14 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 4.9789 | 23.70 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Robert Mckenzie | Classic | 4.5168 | 20.59 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 3.6860 | 23.06 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 71.21 |
| 6 | Jamey Takeda | PCC Optics | 3.2194 | 20.19 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 62.19 |
| 7 | Conrad Sincennes | Production | 3.0989 | 32.27 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 3.0889 | 29.46 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 2.9081 | 36.45 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.14 |
| 10 | Cathryn Brewer | Production | 1.4404 | 55.54 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 60.43 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 6.9270 | 13.57 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dave Jackson | PCC Optics | 6.8665 | 10.34 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 5.0562 | 17.80 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 4.0783 | 18.39 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.39 |
| 5 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 3.4201 | 26.90 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.37 |
| 6 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 3.3062 | 20.87 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Robert Mckenzie | Classic | 2.9844 | 21.11 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Conrad Sincennes | Production | 2.3471 | 32.38 | 8 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Jamey Takeda | PCC Optics | 2.1739 | 36.80 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.66 |
| 10 | Cathryn Brewer | Production | 2.1489 | 33.04 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Chinook Country Shooters Club
- Jun 26, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Jun 26, 2025 13 shooters
- May 29, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun May 29, 2025 11 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 17, 2025 6 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 10, 2025 6 shooters
- Apr 3, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 3, 2025 9 shooters
- Mar 27, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Mar 27, 2025 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U6