Sep 4, 2020 · Level I
WAC Friday September 4th 4 Stage USPSA Match
Shooters
32
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
97
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred CollisA98269 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Duane SpiresTY114952 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 474.25 | 1 |
| 1 | tom chastainA88452 | PCC | B | Minor | 463.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg McKinneyA86801 | Production | C | Minor | 436.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek ChenTY73793 | Open | A | Major | 424.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Derrick SpainTY79868 | Limited | B | Major | 406.45 | 1 |
| 2 | JJ MalvarezA64462 | PCC | B | Minor | 454.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim KilloranTY95982 | Open | B | Major | 420.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Bret WalleyA91010 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 413.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Sal IzzoA88294 | Production | C | Minor | 413.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff WoottonTY75578 | Limited | C | Minor | 399.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Ralph LearmanA10431 | Single Stack | B | Major | 256.80 | 2 |
| 3 | David PadovanTY67947 | PCC | B | Minor | 430.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark ZacharyTY78058 | Open | A | Major | 391.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Chuck HodgdonFY20728 | Limited | M | Minor | 372.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve JohnsonFY76171 | Production | C | Minor | 365.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Karin HodylTY177207 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 316.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Rick HinkleTY103450 | PCC | A | Minor | 417.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Nestor CrudaTY122690 | Open | D | Major | 321.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Rick OrrTY74026 | Production | B | Minor | 317.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 301.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Scott PaceA128710 | Limited | U | Minor | 286.59 | 4 |
| 5 | John BeachL3681 | PCC | A | Minor | 391.23 | 5 |
| 5 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 | Open | C | Major | 299.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Bill TrabulsiTY68677 | Production | B | Minor | 280.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Karl WernerA76965 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 280.71 | 5 |
| 5 | Scott FactorA75397 | Limited | A | Minor | 262.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Nancy ChastainA88451 | PCC | C | Minor | 319.06 | 6 |
| 6 | Joe HomolashA60201 | Limited | C | Major | 212.98 | 6 |
| 6 | Glen Goldfarb | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 144.74 | 6 |
| 7 | Dave HallA121478 | PCC | C | Minor | 250.98 | 7 |
| 7 | Mark HuntA120165 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 116.74 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duane SpiresTY114952 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.49 | 7.49 | 4.34 | 9.03 | 474.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bret WalleyA91010 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.08 | 5.86 | 4.80 | 6.53 | 413.35 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Karin HodylTY177207 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 4.69 | 3.86 | 4.16 | 316.09 | 66.7 |
| 4 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 4.70 | 3.46 | 4.95 | 301.94 | 63.7 |
| 5 | Karl WernerA76965 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 4.15 | 3.21 | 4.26 | 280.71 | 59.2 |
| 6 | Glen Goldfarb · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 3.74 | 1.53 | 2.31 | 144.74 | 30.5 |
| 7 | Mark HuntA120165 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.86 | 1.53 | 2.27 | 116.74 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derrick SpainTY79868 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.01 | 6.62 | 4.64 | 7.51 | 406.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff WoottonTY75578 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.99 | 2.95 | 6.46 | 6.81 | 399.12 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Chuck HodgdonFY20728 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 3.81 | 5.37 | 4.41 | 6.01 | 372.26 | 91.6 |
| 4 | Scott PaceA128710 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 3.96 | 3.41 | 3.61 | 286.59 | 70.5 |
| 5 | Scott FactorA75397 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.10 | 5.53 | 0.41 | 4.28 | 262.58 | 64.6 |
| 6 | Joe HomolashA60201 · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.75 | 2.56 | 1.79 | 4.01 | 212.98 | 52.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek ChenTY73793 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.74 | 6.21 | 4.77 | 10.09 | 424.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim KilloranTY95982 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.11 | 7.03 | 5.95 | 4.68 | 420.71 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Mark ZacharyTY78058 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.74 | 6.22 | 5.06 | 8.31 | 391.98 | 92.4 |
| 4 | Nestor CrudaTY122690 · 4 overall | D | Major | 4.20 | 5.15 | 4.30 | 6.09 | 321.78 | 75.8 |
| 5 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.76 | 5.16 | 3.94 | 5.38 | 299.29 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | tom chastainA88452 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.71 | 6.38 | 6.04 | 5.77 | 463.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JJ MalvarezA64462 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.00 | 6.72 | 5.67 | 5.05 | 454.56 | 98.0 |
| 3 | David PadovanTY67947 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.82 | 6.44 | 5.65 | 5.22 | 430.07 | 92.7 |
| 4 | Rick HinkleTY103450 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.48 | 4.67 | 5.43 | 5.03 | 417.26 | 90.0 |
| 5 | John BeachL3681 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.18 | 5.05 | 4.37 | 5.49 | 391.23 | 84.3 |
| 6 | Nancy ChastainA88451 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 4.67 | 4.15 | 4.07 | 319.06 | 68.8 |
| 7 | Dave HallA121478 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.73 | 5.65 | 2.77 | 3.53 | 250.98 | 54.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg McKinneyA86801 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 4.19 | 4.68 | 6.11 | 436.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sal IzzoA88294 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 3.94 | 2.86 | 6.35 | 413.04 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Steve JohnsonFY76171 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.20 | 5.02 | 2.27 | 5.77 | 365.55 | 83.7 |
| 4 | Rick OrrTY74026 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.19 | 3.98 | 1.96 | 3.49 | 317.98 | 72.8 |
| 5 | Bill TrabulsiTY68677 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 0.77 | 4.10 | 1.74 | 5.58 | 280.73 | 64.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred CollisA98269 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.67 | 4.61 | 4.40 | 3.57 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ralph LearmanA10431 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.61 | 2.53 | 1.11 | 2.45 | 256.80 | 53.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Duane's KingdomComstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Killoran | Open | 7.1069 | 15.90 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Rick Hinkle | PCC | 6.4826 | 16.66 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | JJ Malvarez | PCC | 6.0035 | 16.99 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.13 |
| 4 | Derek Chen | Open | 5.7407 | 16.20 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.93 |
| 5 | tom chastain | PCC | 5.7143 | 18.55 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.78 |
| 6 | Duane Spires | Carry Optics | 5.4920 | 17.48 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | John Beach | PCC | 5.1844 | 20.06 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.97 |
| 8 | Bret Walley | Carry Optics | 5.0781 | 20.48 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.96 |
| 9 | Jeff Wootton | Limited | 4.9908 | 16.23 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | David Padovan | PCC | 4.8193 | 19.09 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.21 |
| 11 | Mark Zachary | Open | 4.7361 | 22.17 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.97 |
| 12 | Nestor Cruda | Open | 4.2017 | 20.23 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.95 |
2Shoot Through the Cracks in the BarrelsComstock · 27 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duane Spires | Carry Optics | 7.4909 | 16.42 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jim Killoran | Open | 7.0300 | 18.35 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | JJ Malvarez | PCC | 6.7213 | 18.30 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Derrick Spain | Limited | 6.6150 | 19.35 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | David Padovan | PCC | 6.4396 | 16.15 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.34 |
| 6 | tom chastain | PCC | 6.3773 | 18.66 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.09 |
| 7 | Mark Zachary | Open | 6.2245 | 19.60 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.53 |
| 8 | Derek Chen | Open | 6.2116 | 16.26 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 119.28 |
| 9 | Bret Walley | Carry Optics | 5.8630 | 21.32 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.66 |
| 10 | Dave Hall | PCC | 5.6467 | 20.72 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.42 |
| 11 | Scott Factor | Limited | 5.5265 | 22.98 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.79 |
| 12 | Chuck Hodgdon | Limited | 5.3694 | 24.77 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.58 |
34 PlatesComstock · 22 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Wootton | Limited | 6.4595 | 16.41 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | tom chastain | PCC | 6.0350 | 16.57 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jim Killoran | Open | 5.9538 | 16.46 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | JJ Malvarez | PCC | 5.6711 | 15.87 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.37 |
| 5 | David Padovan | PCC | 5.6471 | 17.00 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.93 |
| 6 | Rick Hinkle | PCC | 5.4273 | 17.32 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.92 |
| 7 | Mark Zachary | Open | 5.0645 | 20.14 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.57 |
| 8 | Bret Walley | Carry Optics | 4.8048 | 19.98 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Derek Chen | Open | 4.7679 | 15.94 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.09 |
| 10 | Greg McKinney | Production | 4.6806 | 20.51 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Derrick Spain | Limited | 4.6387 | 22.42 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.99 |
| 12 | Chuck Hodgdon | Limited | 4.4080 | 23.14 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.06 |
4The CageComstock · 24 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Chen | Open | 10.0862 | 11.60 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Duane Spires | Carry Optics | 9.0301 | 11.96 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Zachary | Open | 8.3135 | 12.63 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.91 |
| 4 | Derrick Spain | Limited | 7.5111 | 15.71 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Wootton | Limited | 6.8143 | 17.61 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.87 |
| 6 | Bret Walley | Carry Optics | 6.5268 | 17.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.73 |
| 7 | Sal Izzo | Production | 6.3474 | 17.96 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Greg McKinney | Production | 6.1145 | 17.99 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.60 |
| 9 | Nestor Cruda | Open | 6.0851 | 18.57 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.40 |
| 10 | Chuck Hodgdon | Limited | 6.0116 | 17.30 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.04 |
| 11 | tom chastain | PCC | 5.7711 | 20.10 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Steve Johnson | Production | 5.7673 | 19.42 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.03 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duane's Kingdom | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Shoot Through the Cracks in the Barrels | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | 4 Plates | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | The Cage | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Gulf Coast Lead Slingers
- Jul 27, 2025WAC 27 July 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 73 shooters
- Feb 4, 2025WAC Tuesday 4 February 4 Stage USPSA Match 52 shooters
- Jan 26, 2025WAC 26 January 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 82 shooters
- Nov 26, 2024WAC Tuesday 26 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 41 shooters
- Nov 24, 2024WAC 24 November 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 91 shooters
- Nov 12, 2024WAC Tuesday 12 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 45 shooters
Field
GM0M1A6B–D21U4