May 22, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Smoke and Hope May 2021 USPSA Match
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
125
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason ZierA111990 | PCC | M | Minor | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tad FarmerA125844 | Open | C | Major | 598.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin RussellTY97247 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 598.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce ReidL3409 | Limited | B | Major | 585.45 | 1 |
| 2 | David SmithA127513 | Open | D | Major | 553.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig BoydTY29750 | PCC | M | Minor | 495.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis RobinsonA130483 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 479.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason SmithTY118411 | Limited | B | Major | 459.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul MishTY95712 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 373.20 | 3 |
| 3 | John D SmithA118429 | Limited | C | Major | 262.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Patti LaHaieTY95730 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 345.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Logan Larson | Limited | Minor | 210.30 | 4 | |
| 5 | Lee ButlerA110399 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 339.85 | 5 |
| 6 | Cheyenne Robinson | Carry Optics | Minor | 116.31 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin RussellTY97247 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.36 | 2.05 | 7.11 | 6.09 | 6.52 | 5.33 | 598.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis RobinsonA130483 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.10 | 2.16 | 4.93 | 3.60 | 4.68 | 6.86 | 479.05 | 80.1 |
| 3 | Paul MishTY95712 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 1.72 | 4.29 | 2.83 | 3.47 | 4.67 | 373.20 | 62.4 |
| 4 | Patti LaHaieTY95730 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 2.12 | 3.37 | 2.91 | 3.68 | 2.63 | 345.95 | 57.8 |
| 5 | Lee ButlerA110399 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.64 | 0.24 | 4.17 | 2.60 | 5.62 | 2.72 | 339.85 | 56.8 |
| 6 | Cheyenne Robinson · 6 overall | Minor | 0.59 | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.02 | 1.71 | 1.72 | 116.31 | 19.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce ReidL3409 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.22 | 2.59 | 4.83 | 4.28 | 5.66 | 5.57 | 585.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason SmithTY118411 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.45 | 0.24 | 6.43 | 2.25 | 5.70 | 6.12 | 459.77 | 78.5 |
| 3 | John D SmithA118429 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.56 | 0.09 | 3.07 | 2.63 | 2.42 | 1.62 | 262.39 | 44.8 |
| 4 | Logan Larson · 4 overall | Minor | 1.22 | 0.15 | 2.41 | 1.50 | 2.85 | 2.38 | 210.30 | 35.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tad FarmerA125844 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.76 | 2.72 | 6.15 | 3.89 | 5.09 | 6.10 | 598.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David SmithA127513 · 2 overall | D | Major | 4.82 | 2.14 | 6.04 | 3.58 | 6.23 | 4.94 | 553.03 | 92.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason ZierA111990 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.31 | 6.36 | 9.33 | 6.70 | 6.63 | 9.47 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig BoydTY29750 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 9.03 | 5.88 | 8.28 | 4.49 | 5.31 | 6.03 | 495.83 | 79.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Zier | PCC | 10.3053 | 5.24 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 9.0253 | 5.54 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.55 |
| 3 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 8.3573 | 6.94 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tad Farmer | Open | 7.7586 | 6.96 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 7.2178 | 7.62 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | 6.6429 | 8.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.69 |
| 7 | John D Smith | Limited | 5.5613 | 9.71 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.23 |
| 8 | Travis Robinson | Carry Optics | 5.1040 | 10.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.64 |
| 9 | David Smith | Open | 4.8235 | 8.50 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.30 |
| 10 | Paul Mish | Carry Optics | 4.5802 | 11.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.88 |
| 11 | Patti LaHaie | Carry Optics | 3.9116 | 11.76 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.08 |
| 12 | Jason Smith | Limited | 3.4537 | 6.37 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.71 |
2For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Zier | PCC | 6.3570 | 12.27 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 5.8824 | 11.39 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.28 |
| 3 | Tad Farmer | Open | 2.7245 | 19.82 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 2.5920 | 19.29 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Travis Robinson | Carry Optics | 2.1572 | 27.35 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | David Smith | Open | 2.1423 | 26.14 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.77 |
| 7 | Patti LaHaie | Carry Optics | 2.1162 | 27.88 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.29 |
| 8 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 2.0476 | 18.07 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 85.43 |
| 9 | Paul Mish | Carry Optics | 1.7153 | 33.23 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.56 |
| 10 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | 0.2434 | 20.54 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 1 | 10.15 |
| 11 | Jason Smith | Limited | 0.2392 | 16.72 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 8.31 |
| 12 | Logan Larson | Limited | 0.1498 | 40.05 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 5.20 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Zier | PCC | 9.3333 | 12.00 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 8.2769 | 13.29 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.42 |
| 3 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 7.1135 | 14.62 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jason Smith | Limited | 6.4272 | 15.87 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Tad Farmer | Open | 6.1531 | 19.34 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | David Smith | Open | 6.0358 | 19.55 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.71 |
| 7 | Travis Robinson | Carry Optics | 4.9349 | 22.29 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.25 |
| 8 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 4.8299 | 23.81 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.18 |
| 9 | Paul Mish | Carry Optics | 4.2863 | 26.13 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.31 |
| 10 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | 4.1683 | 25.43 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.32 |
| 11 | Patti LaHaie | Carry Optics | 3.3668 | 33.86 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.80 |
| 12 | John D Smith | Limited | 3.0722 | 32.55 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.36 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Zier | PCC | 6.7032 | 16.41 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 6.0920 | 17.40 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 4.4934 | 23.59 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.74 |
| 4 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 4.2755 | 25.26 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Tad Farmer | Open | 3.8942 | 27.99 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Travis Robinson | Carry Optics | 3.6024 | 28.87 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.05 |
| 7 | David Smith | Open | 3.5810 | 29.88 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.15 |
| 8 | Patti LaHaie | Carry Optics | 2.9118 | 37.09 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.58 |
| 9 | Paul Mish | Carry Optics | 2.8327 | 37.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.15 |
| 10 | John D Smith | Limited | 2.6291 | 31.95 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.64 |
| 11 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | 2.6006 | 24.61 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 46.96 |
| 12 | Jason Smith | Limited | 2.2450 | 46.77 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.76 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Zier | PCC | 6.6339 | 20.35 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 6.5171 | 18.72 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | David Smith | Open | 6.2273 | 22.00 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Jason Smith | Limited | 5.6956 | 21.42 | 14 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 5.6629 | 22.25 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.17 |
| 6 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | 5.6205 | 22.24 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.05 |
| 7 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 5.3143 | 17.50 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.16 |
| 8 | Tad Farmer | Open | 5.0869 | 23.59 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.45 |
| 9 | Travis Robinson | Carry Optics | 4.6794 | 28.85 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.11 |
| 10 | Patti LaHaie | Carry Optics | 3.6821 | 34.22 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.92 |
| 11 | Paul Mish | Carry Optics | 3.4712 | 40.62 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.23 |
| 12 | Logan Larson | Limited | 2.8494 | 40.71 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.54 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Zier | PCC | 9.4686 | 10.35 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Travis Robinson | Carry Optics | 6.8587 | 14.58 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jason Smith | Limited | 6.1193 | 12.91 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tad Farmer | Open | 6.0952 | 15.75 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 6.0302 | 15.92 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.69 |
| 6 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 5.5749 | 17.22 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.10 |
| 7 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 5.3341 | 18.56 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.77 |
| 8 | David Smith | Open | 4.9432 | 20.23 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.10 |
| 9 | Paul Mish | Carry Optics | 4.6685 | 21.42 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.07 |
| 10 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | 2.7215 | 17.27 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 39.68 |
| 11 | Patti LaHaie | Carry Optics | 2.6255 | 30.09 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.28 |
| 12 | Logan Larson | Limited | 2.3800 | 26.05 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.89 |