Sep 27, 2024 · Level I
Volusia-uspsa 9 stages September Day 2
Shooters
21
Divisions
6
Stages
9
Rounds
241
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lopez | Limited | U | Minor | 1205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mario Penso jrA91401 | Open | U | Major | 1205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jorge MancinA159735 | Production | C | Minor | 1205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gorka IbañezL4596 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 1198.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren SchneiderA62670 | PCC | GM | Minor | 1169.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle McGowanA147524 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 1157.88 | 1 |
| 2 | Patrick McClureA147690 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 1132.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 1082.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Magalang | PCC | U | Minor | 980.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Mario Penso DQA46042 | Open | A | Major | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Hebrew HammerA136120 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 1052.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Tyler GauthierA148919 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 1006.81 | 3 |
| 4 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | Minor | 987.62 | 4 | |
| 4 | Quinn HunzikerA157661 | Carry Optics | Minor | 959.44 | 4 | |
| 5 | Dewald GouwsTY144424 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 898.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Rafael ZabaletaA155849 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 878.35 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrew MartinezA148377 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 884.76 | 6 |
| 6 | Adam SahidiFY134738 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 687.98 | 6 |
| 7 | Andrew RecchiaA148377 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 837.15 | 7 |
| 7 | Nicolas Rivera | Limited Optics | Minor | 348.14 | 7 | |
| 8 | Arthur AlbinFY70626 | Limited Optics | Minor | 93.91 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle McGowanA147524 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.83 | 7.32 | 7.28 | 8.04 | 6.24 | 5.96 | 7.13 | 6.74 | 7.42 | 1157.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick McClureA147690 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.83 | 6.73 | 9.59 | 8.03 | 6.17 | 6.08 | 7.47 | 5.81 | 4.87 | 1132.21 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Tyler GauthierA148919 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.75 | 4.52 | 10.04 | 6.02 | 4.69 | 6.01 | 6.93 | 6.26 | 6.57 | 1006.81 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Quinn HunzikerA157661 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.69 | 7.23 | 6.55 | 6.68 | 2.79 | 5.84 | 4.65 | 6.15 | 6.84 | 959.44 | 82.9 | |
| 5 | Dewald GouwsTY144424 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.45 | 5.22 | 7.13 | 6.28 | 4.55 | 5.51 | 4.44 | 5.72 | 4.43 | 898.36 | 77.6 |
| 6 | Andrew MartinezA148377 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.62 | 5.23 | 7.40 | 6.22 | 3.83 | 5.29 | 5.28 | 5.10 | 5.27 | 884.76 | 76.4 |
| 7 | Andrew RecchiaA148377 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.89 | 4.20 | 7.24 | 6.69 | 4.50 | 3.49 | 5.09 | 5.34 | 4.44 | 837.15 | 72.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lopez · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 4.88 | 6.24 | 4.68 | 3.85 | 4.37 | 3.51 | 2.23 | 3.49 | 1205.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka IbañezL4596 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.26 | 8.47 | 10.33 | 8.25 | 6.27 | 7.16 | 8.14 | 7.51 | 7.73 | 1198.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Diego Reina 1 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.60 | 7.89 | 9.96 | 7.70 | 6.36 | 7.32 | 8.02 | 7.62 | 4.68 | 1082.43 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Hebrew HammerA136120 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.90 | 7.70 | 9.92 | 8.00 | 4.84 | 6.84 | 7.74 | 6.85 | 4.67 | 1052.80 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Martin Reina 1 · 4 overall | Minor | 7.45 | 6.93 | 7.65 | 7.24 | 5.52 | 5.37 | 7.23 | 6.27 | 5.43 | 987.62 | 82.4 | |
| 5 | Rafael ZabaletaA155849 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.23 | 6.01 | 8.07 | 6.45 | 4.73 | 5.11 | 5.60 | 4.71 | 5.68 | 878.35 | 73.3 |
| 6 | Adam SahidiFY134738 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.12 | 5.31 | 6.40 | 4.92 | 3.43 | 4.46 | 4.56 | 4.41 | 2.69 | 687.98 | 57.4 |
| 7 | Nicolas Rivera · 7 overall | Minor | 2.23 | 2.54 | 4.07 | 2.87 | 1.47 | 0.67 | 1.96 | 3.08 | 2.79 | 348.14 | 29.0 | |
| 8 | Arthur AlbinFY70626 · 8 overall | Minor | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.91 | – | – | 0.30 | 0.07 | 1.48 | 1.73 | 93.91 | 7.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario Penso jrA91401 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.14 | 3.14 | 5.62 | 7.11 | 3.49 | 4.71 | 6.84 | 7.13 | 3.99 | 1205.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mario Penso DQA46042 · 2 overall | A | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren SchneiderA62670 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.73 | 7.33 | 11.39 | 9.02 | 6.66 | 7.99 | 8.11 | 7.01 | 7.27 | 1169.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Magalang · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.96 | 7.86 | 8.21 | 6.61 | 4.15 | 3.83 | 7.12 | 6.75 | 8.91 | 980.10 | 83.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jorge MancinA159735 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.93 | 4.98 | 4.96 | 4.44 | 3.17 | 3.03 | 3.89 | 4.33 | 4.57 | 1205.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 8.9636 | 14.28 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 8.7259 | 12.95 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.02 |
| 3 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 8.2588 | 14.53 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 7.8344 | 17.87 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 7.8300 | 17.88 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.92 |
| 6 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.4456 | 17.46 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.23 |
| 7 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 6.9036 | 19.70 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.39 |
| 8 | Quinn Hunziker | Carry Optics | 6.6941 | 19.42 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.17 |
| 9 | Dewald Gouws | Carry Optics | 6.4484 | 19.85 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.46 |
| 10 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 6.2315 | 20.22 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.18 |
| 11 | Andrew Recchia | Carry Optics | 5.8923 | 23.76 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 12 | Tyler Gauthier | Carry Optics | 5.7500 | 16.00 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.09 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 8.4691 | 15.35 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.8930 | 14.95 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.48 |
| 3 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 7.8624 | 16.28 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 7.6970 | 16.37 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.24 |
| 5 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.3312 | 15.55 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.54 |
| 6 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 7.3185 | 16.67 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Quinn Hunziker | Carry Optics | 7.2316 | 17.70 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.34 |
| 8 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 6.9324 | 17.31 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.60 |
| 9 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 6.7308 | 18.72 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.76 |
| 10 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 6.0051 | 19.65 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.27 |
| 11 | Adam Sahidi | Limited Optics | 5.3136 | 22.96 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.84 |
| 12 | Andrew Martinez | Carry Optics | 5.2332 | 19.30 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 11.3935 | 11.41 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 10.3279 | 12.20 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Gauthier | Carry Optics | 10.0380 | 13.15 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 9.9650 | 11.44 | 19 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.08 |
| 5 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 9.9225 | 12.90 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.50 |
| 6 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 9.5941 | 13.55 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.81 |
| 7 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 8.2065 | 15.11 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.84 |
| 8 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 8.0717 | 15.61 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.42 |
| 9 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.6522 | 17.25 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.73 |
| 10 | Andrew Martinez | Carry Optics | 7.4031 | 17.02 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.25 |
| 11 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 7.2816 | 14.42 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.56 |
| 12 | Andrew Recchia | Carry Optics | 7.2439 | 17.67 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.03 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 9.0159 | 15.75 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 8.2533 | 17.69 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 8.0352 | 18.17 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 8.0296 | 18.93 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.89 |
| 5 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 8.0042 | 19.24 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.17 |
| 6 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.6969 | 16.76 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.21 |
| 7 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.2379 | 18.79 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.32 |
| 8 | Mario Penso jr | Open | 7.1074 | 20.12 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Andrew Recchia | Carry Optics | 6.6949 | 23.60 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.31 |
| 10 | Quinn Hunziker | Carry Optics | 6.6819 | 21.85 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.05 |
| 11 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 6.6146 | 19.20 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.39 |
| 12 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 6.4451 | 19.86 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.95 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 27 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 6.6627 | 16.66 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 6.3590 | 17.77 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 6.2665 | 18.99 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.04 |
| 4 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 6.2371 | 19.40 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 6.1663 | 20.92 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.47 |
| 6 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 5.5209 | 20.83 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.21 |
| 7 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 4.8387 | 22.94 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.72 |
| 8 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 4.7326 | 25.99 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.47 |
| 9 | Tyler Gauthier | Carry Optics | 4.6918 | 21.74 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.55 |
| 10 | Dewald Gouws | Carry Optics | 4.5473 | 24.85 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.42 |
| 11 | Andrew Recchia | Carry Optics | 4.4991 | 21.56 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.38 |
| 12 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 4.1498 | 29.64 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.08 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 28 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.9948 | 15.51 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.3211 | 18.03 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 7.1649 | 16.19 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.01 |
| 4 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 6.8357 | 18.14 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.72 |
| 5 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 6.0779 | 21.06 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Tyler Gauthier | Carry Optics | 6.0074 | 21.64 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.38 |
| 7 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 5.9626 | 19.79 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.34 |
| 8 | Quinn Hunziker | Carry Optics | 5.8387 | 20.21 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.49 |
| 9 | Dewald Gouws | Carry Optics | 5.5061 | 23.61 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.83 |
| 10 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 5.3666 | 18.82 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.62 |
| 11 | Andrew Martinez | Carry Optics | 5.2910 | 22.68 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.87 |
| 12 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 5.1098 | 25.05 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.71 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 8.1370 | 14.01 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 8.1081 | 12.58 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 8.0233 | 13.71 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.18 |
| 4 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 7.7381 | 13.44 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.63 |
| 5 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 7.4720 | 16.06 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.2323 | 14.38 | 17 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.55 |
| 7 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 7.1259 | 16.84 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.98 |
| 8 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 7.1184 | 14.61 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.13 |
| 9 | Tyler Gauthier | Carry Optics | 6.9270 | 15.88 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.52 |
| 10 | Mario Penso jr | Open | 6.8356 | 16.97 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 5.5988 | 19.29 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.45 |
| 12 | Andrew Martinez | Carry Optics | 5.2807 | 17.99 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.88 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 18 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 7.6152 | 9.98 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 7.5099 | 10.12 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.76 |
| 3 | Mario Penso jr | Open | 7.1306 | 11.64 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.0142 | 10.55 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 6.8530 | 11.09 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.99 |
| 6 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 6.7542 | 10.66 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.66 |
| 7 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 6.7362 | 12.47 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 6.2712 | 11.80 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.12 |
| 9 | Tyler Gauthier | Carry Optics | 6.2557 | 11.03 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.58 |
| 10 | Quinn Hunziker | Carry Optics | 6.1462 | 12.04 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.12 |
| 11 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 5.8130 | 12.73 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.67 |
| 12 | Dewald Gouws | Carry Optics | 5.7236 | 12.23 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.47 |
9Stage 9Virginia · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Magalang | PCC | 8.9076 | 11.90 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited Optics | 7.7295 | 12.42 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kyle McGowan | Carry Optics | 7.4180 | 14.02 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.2727 | 9.35 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 97.98 |
| 5 | Quinn Hunziker | Carry Optics | 6.8376 | 16.38 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.61 |
| 6 | Tyler Gauthier | Carry Optics | 6.5663 | 14.62 | 16 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.22 |
| 7 | Rafael Zabaleta | Limited Optics | 5.6825 | 17.95 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.22 |
| 8 | Martin Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 5.4273 | 17.32 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.26 |
| 9 | Andrew Martinez | Carry Optics | 5.2720 | 17.83 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.28 |
| 10 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 4.8652 | 18.91 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.70 |
| 11 | Diego Reina 1 | Limited Optics | 4.6830 | 13.88 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 72.70 |
| 12 | Hebrew Hammer | Limited Optics | 4.6659 | 17.36 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
More from Volusia County Gun And Hunt Club
- Sep 8, 2024Volusia-uspsa Sunday 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2024Volusia-uspsa 9 stages July 70 shooters
Field
GM1M3A2B–D8U3