Aug 9, 2026 · Level I
SFPS 8-09-26 USPSA #8 Sioux Falls
Shooters
39
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
113
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GerryFY147457 | Limited | B | Major | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Levi Dunkin | Production | U | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dustin WallenburgA95383 | Revolver | C | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael HerbstL5209 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 557.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Spencer MillerA168030 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 550.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Bradley BalkoA140297 | Open | B | Major | 520.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris BalsterA85579 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 521.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom BalkoA36760 | Open | M | Major | 513.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Erickson | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 465.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Brennan KranzA164817 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 502.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan MartinsonTY112127 | Open | C | Major | 455.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Jordan SharpA172935 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 455.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Gavin BaumA182198 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 482.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Shamus EvensonFY149771 | Carry Optics | Minor | 450.55 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dave SommersTY62740 | Open | B | Major | 413.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Jacob MerkelA165659 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 453.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason ArmsburyA142112 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 446.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Kyle JamisonA177638 | Open | U | Minor | 163.44 | 5 |
| 6 | Ryan KnutsonA181981 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 436.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Jake NoltzeA178481 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 424.33 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 428.68 | 7 |
| 7 | Carl MaudeA154974 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 407.08 | 7 |
| 8 | Reid brentesonA178978 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 393.76 | 8 |
| 8 | Robert OlsonL4421 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 376.32 | 8 |
| 9 | Bill DuinA181988 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 381.58 | 9 |
| 9 | Hunter HansenA177975 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 359.85 | 9 |
| 10 | Jared WulfA184415 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 361.75 | 10 |
| 10 | Mike BrunerA134846 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 359.06 | 10 |
| 11 | Tyler MillerA181734 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 335.56 | 11 |
| 11 | Robert HallA168728 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 322.89 | 11 |
| 12 | Nic LucartA98540 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 312.30 | 12 |
| 12 | Justin HansonA182660 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 295.72 | 12 |
| 13 | Joao Galeski | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 310.46 | 13 |
| 13 | Myles DixonA68105 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 291.64 | 13 |
| 14 | Cody Asp | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 308.18 | 14 |
| 14 | Landan Thorson | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 238.90 | 14 |
| 15 | Tristan DaviesA142647 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 295.47 | 15 |
| 16 | Aiden Lucart | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 283.95 | 16 |
| 17 | john thomasA121586 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 226.18 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer MillerA168030 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.42 | 5.77 | 6.75 | 8.24 | 10.36 | 550.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Erickson · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.14 | 5.31 | 7.05 | 6.86 | 6.36 | 465.03 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Jordan SharpA172935 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.54 | 5.15 | 5.80 | 6.19 | 8.97 | 455.00 | 82.7 |
| 4 | Shamus EvensonFY149771 · 4 overall | Minor | 8.27 | 6.24 | 5.83 | 4.02 | 6.54 | 450.55 | 81.9 | |
| 5 | Jason ArmsburyA142112 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.96 | 5.35 | 5.94 | 7.67 | 5.26 | 446.92 | 81.2 |
| 6 | Jake NoltzeA178481 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.98 | 4.88 | 5.37 | 5.89 | 8.26 | 424.33 | 77.1 |
| 7 | Carl MaudeA154974 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 4.25 | 6.06 | 5.13 | 7.08 | 407.08 | 74.0 |
| 8 | Robert OlsonL4421 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 5.01 | 4.92 | 4.90 | 6.16 | 4.10 | 376.32 | 68.4 |
| 9 | Hunter HansenA177975 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 3.98 | 5.23 | 4.52 | 6.39 | 359.85 | 65.4 |
| 10 | Mike BrunerA134846 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.45 | 5.02 | 4.95 | 4.14 | 6.25 | 359.06 | 65.3 |
| 11 | Tyler MillerA181734 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 5.08 | 4.10 | 4.27 | 4.15 | 6.19 | 335.56 | 61.0 |
| 12 | Nic LucartA98540 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 4.12 | 3.66 | 4.06 | 4.63 | 312.30 | 56.8 |
| 13 | Joao Galeski · 13 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 2.98 | 5.49 | 5.24 | 0.00 | 310.46 | 56.4 |
| 14 | Cody Asp · 14 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 3.76 | 3.53 | 4.48 | 5.55 | 308.18 | 56.0 |
| 15 | Tristan DaviesA142647 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 3.53 | 4.07 | 3.58 | 7.44 | 295.47 | 53.7 |
| 16 | Aiden Lucart · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 2.95 | 3.14 | 4.11 | 5.64 | 283.95 | 51.6 |
| 17 | john thomasA121586 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.18 | 2.99 | 2.39 | 2.75 | 5.14 | 226.18 | 41.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GerryFY147457 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.81 | 3.43 | 2.84 | 3.77 | 3.20 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael HerbstL5209 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.46 | 5.72 | 6.45 | 7.75 | 9.33 | 557.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris BalsterA85579 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.11 | 5.21 | 6.85 | 7.72 | 6.30 | 521.66 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Brennan KranzA164817 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.77 | 5.72 | 6.18 | 6.54 | 8.57 | 502.50 | 90.1 |
| 4 | Gavin BaumA182198 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 7.46 | 4.58 | 5.35 | 7.27 | 6.76 | 482.01 | 86.4 |
| 5 | Jacob MerkelA165659 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.27 | 4.90 | 5.63 | 6.06 | 6.25 | 453.94 | 81.4 |
| 6 | Ryan KnutsonA181981 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.31 | 4.80 | 3.32 | 6.85 | 7.97 | 436.73 | 78.3 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.44 | 5.52 | 3.38 | 6.31 | 7.43 | 428.68 | 76.9 |
| 8 | Reid brentesonA178978 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.05 | 4.63 | 4.85 | 4.36 | 6.78 | 393.76 | 70.6 |
| 9 | Bill DuinA181988 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.36 | 4.25 | 2.96 | 5.93 | 7.04 | 381.58 | 68.4 |
| 10 | Jared WulfA184415 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.10 | 4.18 | 3.42 | 5.00 | 6.06 | 361.75 | 64.9 |
| 11 | Robert HallA168728 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 5.97 | 2.40 | 3.60 | 4.36 | 5.51 | 322.89 | 57.9 |
| 12 | Justin HansonA182660 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 6.38 | 3.39 | 3.80 | 3.19 | 0.68 | 295.72 | 53.0 |
| 13 | Myles DixonA68105 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 4.05 | 2.72 | 3.53 | 3.56 | 291.64 | 52.3 |
| 14 | Landan Thorson · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 2.18 | 3.84 | 3.65 | 2.85 | 238.90 | 42.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley BalkoA140297 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.14 | 6.16 | 4.44 | 8.42 | 9.46 | 520.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom BalkoA36760 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.07 | 6.00 | 6.14 | 7.13 | 9.24 | 513.27 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Ryan MartinsonTY112127 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.62 | 5.54 | 6.90 | 5.74 | 5.07 | 455.87 | 87.6 |
| 4 | Dave SommersTY62740 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.07 | 4.56 | 5.98 | 3.83 | 6.88 | 413.09 | 79.4 |
| 5 | Kyle JamisonA177638 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 2.27 | 1.16 | 0.89 | 4.77 | 163.44 | 31.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levi Dunkin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.08 | 2.41 | 3.24 | 3.07 | 2.85 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin WallenburgA95383 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.97 | 2.38 | 2.26 | 3.19 | 3.82 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Miller | Carry Optics | 8.4162 | 13.07 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Shamus Evenson | Carry Optics | 8.2713 | 12.09 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.11 |
| 3 | Bradley Balko | Open | 8.1367 | 12.29 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Gavin Baum | Limited Optics | 7.4576 | 14.75 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Michael Herbst | Limited Optics | 7.4571 | 13.41 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.99 |
| 6 | Chris Balster | Limited Optics | 7.1135 | 14.62 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.92 |
| 7 | Dave Sommers | Open | 7.0728 | 14.28 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.62 |
| 8 | Tom Balko | Open | 7.0700 | 13.72 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.58 |
| 9 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 6.6158 | 15.72 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.44 |
| 10 | Jordan Sharp | Carry Optics | 6.5375 | 16.52 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.45 |
| 11 | Justin Hanson | Limited Optics | 6.3754 | 16.94 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.04 |
| 12 | Ryan Knutson | Limited Optics | 6.3058 | 16.81 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamus Evenson | Carry Optics | 6.2376 | 20.20 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Bradley Balko | Open | 6.1640 | 19.63 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.0047 | 21.15 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.64 |
| 4 | Spencer Miller | Carry Optics | 5.7732 | 19.40 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.32 |
| 5 | Michael Herbst | Limited Optics | 5.7247 | 22.01 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Brennan Kranz | Limited Optics | 5.7196 | 21.68 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.88 |
| 7 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 5.5359 | 22.58 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.75 |
| 8 | Steve Lawson | Limited Optics | 5.5244 | 23.17 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.45 |
| 9 | Jason Armsbury | Carry Optics | 5.3503 | 23.55 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.51 |
| 10 | Mike Erickson | Carry Optics | 5.3113 | 22.97 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.69 |
| 11 | Chris Balster | Limited Optics | 5.2060 | 22.09 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.22 |
| 12 | Jordan Sharp | Carry Optics | 5.1495 | 24.08 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.32 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Erickson | Carry Optics | 7.0513 | 17.16 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 6.8966 | 14.50 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Chris Balster | Limited Optics | 6.8534 | 16.78 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Spencer Miller | Carry Optics | 6.7543 | 16.73 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.73 |
| 5 | Michael Herbst | Limited Optics | 6.4496 | 15.97 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.64 |
| 6 | Brennan Kranz | Limited Optics | 6.1838 | 17.95 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.79 |
| 7 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.1412 | 19.54 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.31 |
| 8 | Carl Maude | Carry Optics | 6.0590 | 18.65 | 21 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.41 |
| 9 | Dave Sommers | Open | 5.9838 | 19.72 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.46 |
| 10 | Jason Armsbury | Carry Optics | 5.9390 | 18.69 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.28 |
| 11 | Shamus Evenson | Carry Optics | 5.8313 | 20.75 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.37 |
| 12 | Jordan Sharp | Carry Optics | 5.7993 | 19.83 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.81 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Balko | Open | 8.4201 | 11.52 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Miller | Carry Optics | 8.2402 | 14.32 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Michael Herbst | Limited Optics | 7.7540 | 14.96 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris Balster | Limited Optics | 7.7225 | 15.28 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.51 |
| 5 | Jason Armsbury | Carry Optics | 7.6673 | 15.39 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.66 |
| 6 | Gavin Baum | Limited Optics | 7.2682 | 15.96 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.48 |
| 7 | Tom Balko | Open | 7.1297 | 16.27 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.61 |
| 8 | Mike Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.8645 | 17.19 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.97 |
| 9 | Ryan Knutson | Limited Optics | 6.8468 | 16.65 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.96 |
| 10 | Brennan Kranz | Limited Optics | 6.5410 | 18.04 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.23 |
| 11 | Steve Lawson | Limited Optics | 6.3063 | 17.76 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.60 |
| 12 | Jordan Sharp | Carry Optics | 6.1933 | 18.73 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.19 |
5On The MoveVirginia · 16 rounds · 38 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Miller | Carry Optics | 10.3641 | 7.14 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Bradley Balko | Open | 9.4576 | 7.19 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Michael Herbst | Limited Optics | 9.3317 | 7.93 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Tom Balko | Open | 9.2365 | 8.12 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.13 |
| 5 | Jordan Sharp | Carry Optics | 8.9697 | 8.25 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.24 |
| 6 | Brennan Kranz | Limited Optics | 8.5682 | 8.87 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.45 |
| 7 | Jake Noltze | Carry Optics | 8.2569 | 8.72 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.73 |
| 8 | Ryan Knutson | Limited Optics | 7.9741 | 9.28 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.36 |
| 9 | Tristan Davies | Carry Optics | 7.4372 | 9.95 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.41 |
| 10 | Steve Lawson | Limited Optics | 7.4324 | 8.88 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.72 |
| 11 | Carl Maude | Carry Optics | 7.0850 | 9.88 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.69 |
| 12 | Bill Duin | Limited Optics | 7.0393 | 9.66 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | On The Move | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 03-09 |
Field
GM0M1A7B–D18U12