May 15, 2021 · Level I
KTSC - May 2021 Handgun Club Shoot IPSC
Shooters
6
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christiaan Barnard2380 | Standard | Minor | 2350453.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production | Minor | 2318005.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Armand van der Walt1263 | Production | Minor | 2308886.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Leon Muller | Standard | Minor | 1934982.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Christo Barnard2363 | Standard | Minor | 1042096.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Willem Maree | Production | Minor | 824321.00 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Coetzee · 1 overall | Minor | 5.12 | 6.48 | 5.85 | 2318005.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Armand van der Walt1263 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.49 | 8.11 | 6.24 | 2308886.00 | 99.6 | |
| 3 | Willem Maree · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 5.55 | 2.22 | 824321.00 | 35.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christiaan Barnard2380 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 5.70 | 6.21 | 2350453.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Leon Muller · 2 overall | Minor | 3.53 | 5.79 | 3.79 | 1934982.00 | 82.3 | |
| 3 | Christo Barnard2363 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.78 | 3.54 | 1042096.00 | 44.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production | 5.1157 | 8.21 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Leon Muller | Standard | 3.5323 | 16.42 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Armand van der Walt | Production | 3.4862 | 10.90 | 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.89 |
| 4 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 2.6940 | 9.28 | 4 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.76 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production | 8.1140 | 4.56 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production | 6.4771 | 6.33 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.92 |
| 3 | Leon Muller | Standard | 5.7915 | 7.77 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 5.6995 | 5.79 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.28 |
| 5 | Willem Maree | Production | 5.5480 | 7.39 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.77 |
| 6 | Christo Barnard | Standard | 2.7848 | 7.90 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.64 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production | 6.2413 | 21.63 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 6.2097 | 17.07 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production | 5.8487 | 22.74 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.88 |
| 4 | Leon Muller | Standard | 3.7900 | 32.19 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.50 |
| 5 | Christo Barnard | Standard | 3.5362 | 36.48 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.57 |
| 6 | Willem Maree | Production | 2.2238 | 43.17 | 24 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 51.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0