Jun 9, 2024 · Level I
WMPS USPSA Pistol Match - 9 Jun 24
Shooters
15
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
93
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 | Limited | C | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim NorgaardA134186 | Open | U | Major | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James Couch | Production | Minor | 465.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steve HorsmanL2602 | Revolver | M | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 | PCC | B | Minor | 448.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor GatesA121523 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 430.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Nicholas OlsonA152048 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 410.78 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 | PCC | A | Minor | 426.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Darrick ThomasA158205 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 402.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane JamesA157414 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 394.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Leslie SalmonsTY1085 | Limited | B | Minor | 238.74 | 2 |
| 3 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 374.40 | 3 |
| 4 | Charles WebberA154658 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 366.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Mitch ArnoldA159083 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 285.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Donna NorgaardTY92336 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 250.10 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas OlsonA152048 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.36 | 4.93 | 3.16 | 7.66 | 410.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane JamesA157414 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 3.57 | 3.99 | 5.44 | 394.87 | 96.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.22 | 4.41 | 2.25 | 5.83 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leslie SalmonsTY1085 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.61 | 4.55 | 238.74 | 51.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor GatesA121523 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 4.08 | 6.95 | 6.71 | 430.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darrick ThomasA158205 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.23 | 5.19 | 4.89 | 5.79 | 402.74 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.27 | 4.93 | 4.20 | 6.55 | 374.40 | 86.9 |
| 4 | Charles WebberA154658 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.81 | 4.32 | 4.54 | 6.15 | 366.55 | 85.1 |
| 5 | Mitch ArnoldA159083 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 3.48 | 2.72 | 5.73 | 285.83 | 66.3 |
| 6 | Donna NorgaardTY92336 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 4.52 | 250.10 | 58.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim NorgaardA134186 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.29 | 4.73 | 2.46 | 4.95 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.07 | 5.59 | 5.23 | 6.18 | 448.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.25 | 5.08 | 5.11 | 7.55 | 426.81 | 95.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Couch · 1 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 2.42 | 3.83 | 4.14 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve HorsmanL2602 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.41 | 3.91 | 4.99 | 4.56 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - VientecincoComstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 5.0655 | 17.57 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Shane James | Carry Optics | 4.7901 | 20.25 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Darrick Thomas | Limited Optics | 4.2272 | 23.42 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.62 |
| 4 | James Button | PCC | 4.0741 | 24.30 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 3.8069 | 25.48 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.91 |
| 6 | Steve Horsman | Revolver | 3.4068 | 24.95 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Nicholas Olson | Carry Optics | 3.3641 | 27.05 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.74 |
| 8 | Jim Norgaard | Open | 3.2858 | 30.13 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 3.2714 | 24.76 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.81 |
| 10 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 3.2462 | 25.26 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.66 |
| 11 | Mitch Arnold | Limited Optics | 2.8249 | 33.63 | 18 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.56 |
| 12 | James Button | Limited | 2.2158 | 31.14 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Button | PCC | 5.5862 | 25.42 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Darrick Thomas | Limited Optics | 5.1863 | 27.38 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 5.0841 | 27.93 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.62 |
| 4 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 4.9341 | 29.59 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.22 |
| 5 | Nicholas Olson | Carry Optics | 4.9293 | 27.59 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jim Norgaard | Open | 4.7330 | 32.96 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | James Button | Limited | 4.4087 | 33.57 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 4.3234 | 30.30 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.38 |
| 9 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 4.0824 | 27.68 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.94 |
| 10 | Steve Horsman | Revolver | 3.9145 | 33.21 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Donna Norgaard | Limited Optics | 3.9022 | 36.39 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.38 |
| 12 | Shane James | Carry Optics | 3.5714 | 26.60 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 115.92 |
3Stage 3 - Avant GardeComstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 6.9486 | 13.24 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | James Button | PCC | 5.2280 | 17.98 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 5.1106 | 20.35 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.53 |
| 4 | Steve Horsman | Revolver | 4.9875 | 20.05 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Darrick Thomas | Limited Optics | 4.8936 | 18.80 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.47 |
| 6 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 4.5394 | 22.47 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.86 |
| 7 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 4.2029 | 20.70 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.53 |
| 8 | Shane James | Carry Optics | 3.9921 | 15.28 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | James Couch | Production | 3.8331 | 26.61 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Nicholas Olson | Carry Optics | 3.1586 | 14.88 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 87.03 |
| 11 | Mitch Arnold | Limited Optics | 2.7222 | 31.96 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.09 |
| 12 | Jim Norgaard | Open | 2.4573 | 18.72 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
424-09 Tres CajssComstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Olson | Carry Optics | 7.6572 | 10.97 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 7.5536 | 11.65 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 6.7130 | 8.64 | 6 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 6.5514 | 10.99 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.83 |
| 5 | James Button | PCC | 6.1782 | 13.92 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.61 |
| 6 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 6.1462 | 12.04 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.40 |
| 7 | James Button | Limited | 5.8293 | 14.41 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Darrick Thomas | Limited Optics | 5.7915 | 15.54 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.65 |
| 9 | Mitch Arnold | Limited Optics | 5.7299 | 14.66 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.82 |
| 10 | Shane James | Carry Optics | 5.4402 | 10.11 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.94 |
| 11 | Jim Norgaard | Open | 4.9491 | 13.74 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Steve Horsman | Revolver | 4.5646 | 16.65 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Vientecinco | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Avant Garde | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | 24-09 Tres Cajss | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from White Mountain Practical Shooters
- Jan 15, 2026The Hub Thursday Night League Match - 15 Jan 2026 12 shooters
- Jan 25, 2025White Mountain Practical Shooters Pistol Match - 25 Jan 25 18 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024White Mountain Practical Shooters Pistol Match - 28 Sept 24 16 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024WMPS - USPSA Pistol - 11 Aug 24 18 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024WMPS USPSA Pistol Match - 27 Jul 24 32 shooters
- Jul 10, 2024WMPS USPSA Pistol - 14 Jul 24 26 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D8U3