Jun 11, 2022 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sat Jun 11, 2022
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
79
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Ellis7954 | Production | C | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 | Standard | M | Major | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 377.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Boyd8275 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris Mason | Open | B | Major | 346.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Donovan6432 | Standard | B | Major | 285.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 313.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael Rosenberg | Open | D | Major | 154.96 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.42 | 3.19 | 4.48 | 4.77 | 377.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Mason · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.79 | 3.69 | 4.09 | 4.74 | 346.72 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.49 | 2.95 | 3.10 | 3.05 | 313.58 | 83.0 |
| 4 | Michael Rosenberg · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.59 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 154.96 | 41.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Ellis7954 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 2.04 | 4.07 | 0.46 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd8275 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.75 | 2.99 | 0.00 | 3.62 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.33 | 5.24 | 6.36 | 5.08 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Donovan6432 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.03 | 2.42 | 5.86 | 2.99 | 285.46 | 72.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 21 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Standard | 5.3264 | 19.15 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 5.0327 | 19.87 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.21 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.4881 | 21.39 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.4225 | 23.29 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.47 |
| 5 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 3.7472 | 26.42 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 3.6331 | 22.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Chris Mason | Open | 2.7887 | 35.50 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.24 |
| 8 | Michael Rosenberg | Open | 2.5864 | 40.21 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.51 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 23 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Standard | 5.2356 | 21.01 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Chris Mason | Open | 3.6857 | 30.93 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.1879 | 35.76 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.47 |
| 4 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 2.9926 | 37.76 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.9492 | 36.62 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.02 |
| 6 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 2.4209 | 40.48 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.18 |
| 7 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 2.0449 | 44.99 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Michael Rosenberg | Open | 1.6372 | 68.41 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.08 |
3Stage 3 Range 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Standard | 6.3588 | 13.21 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 5.8621 | 14.50 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.97 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.4776 | 19.43 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Chris Mason | Open | 4.0873 | 17.86 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.16 |
| 5 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 4.0663 | 18.69 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.0978 | 18.40 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.27 |
| 7 | Michael Rosenberg | Open | 1.3319 | 36.04 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 26.77 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Standard | 5.0754 | 14.58 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.7730 | 17.18 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Chris Mason | Open | 4.7351 | 17.74 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.32 |
| 4 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 3.6205 | 21.82 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.0491 | 20.99 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.30 |
| 6 | Dave Donovan | Standard | 2.9915 | 23.40 | 8 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.10 |
| 7 | Michael Rosenberg | Open | 0.9321 | 48.28 | 5 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.60 |
| 8 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 0.4577 | 17.48 | 6 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D5U0