Jun 28, 2020 · Level I
PCGC Afternoon USPSA Jun 28, 2020
Shooters
13
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
96
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason HolleyA100061 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cody BakerA81837 | Open | GM | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David BowenTY104241 | PCC | A | Minor | 476.53 | 1 |
| 2 | David BlairTY79620 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 434.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian KellerA110946 | Open | A | Major | 425.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Zach BensonA120932 | PCC | B | Minor | 410.90 | 2 |
| 3 | David ClayA90953 | Open | A | Major | 416.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael ThompsonTY72738 | PCC | Minor | 405.71 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jim NorweckFY103093 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 308.87 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott RiddleA89266 | Open | B | Major | 376.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe Elbert | Carry Optics | Minor | 172.85 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jeremy Thompson | Open | U | Major | 234.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Michael ChapmanA118213 | Open | U | Major | 229.74 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason HolleyA100061 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.66 | 7.00 | 5.37 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David BlairTY79620 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.87 | 6.93 | 5.35 | 434.58 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Jim NorweckFY103093 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.64 | 4.40 | 4.06 | 308.87 | 64.3 |
| 4 | Joe Elbert · 4 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 2.49 | 2.10 | 172.85 | 36.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody BakerA81837 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.50 | 9.75 | 8.30 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian KellerA110946 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.61 | 8.73 | 7.31 | 425.32 | 88.6 |
| 3 | David ClayA90953 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.27 | 7.95 | 6.78 | 416.56 | 86.8 |
| 4 | Scott RiddleA89266 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.96 | 8.52 | 5.70 | 376.87 | 78.5 |
| 5 | Jeremy Thompson · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 4.79 | 4.11 | 234.92 | 48.9 |
| 6 | Michael ChapmanA118213 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.27 | 4.55 | 3.31 | 229.74 | 47.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BowenTY104241 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.16 | 8.67 | 5.67 | 476.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach BensonA120932 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.37 | 5.89 | 5.79 | 410.90 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Michael ThompsonTY72738 · 3 overall | Minor | 6.21 | 6.90 | 5.06 | 405.71 | 85.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Baker | Open | 7.4959 | 18.41 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Clay | Open | 7.2701 | 20.77 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.18 |
| 3 | David Bowen | PCC | 7.1604 | 20.39 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jason Holley | Carry Optics | 6.6609 | 23.12 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Brian Keller | Open | 6.6119 | 23.14 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.13 |
| 6 | Zach Benson | PCC | 6.3660 | 22.62 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.25 |
| 7 | Michael Thompson | PCC | 6.2101 | 23.51 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.77 |
| 8 | Scott Riddle | Open | 5.9561 | 25.52 | 28 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.13 |
| 9 | David Blair | Carry Optics | 4.8684 | 30.40 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.94 |
| 10 | Michael Chapman | Open | 4.2707 | 33.25 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.16 |
| 11 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 3.6439 | 29.09 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.53 |
| 12 | Jeremy Thompson | Open | 3.6141 | 37.63 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Baker | Open | 9.7506 | 13.23 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brian Keller | Open | 8.7324 | 17.75 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.29 |
| 3 | David Bowen | PCC | 8.6702 | 17.07 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Scott Riddle | Open | 8.5154 | 17.85 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.73 |
| 5 | David Clay | Open | 7.9545 | 16.72 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.53 |
| 6 | Jason Holley | Carry Optics | 7.0023 | 17.28 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | David Blair | Carry Optics | 6.9276 | 22.23 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.29 |
| 8 | Michael Thompson | PCC | 6.8984 | 18.41 | 25 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.30 |
| 9 | Zach Benson | PCC | 5.8879 | 21.23 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.66 |
| 10 | Jeremy Thompson | Open | 4.7893 | 26.10 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.59 |
| 11 | Michael Chapman | Open | 4.5495 | 34.07 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.65 |
| 12 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 4.3961 | 20.70 | 11 · 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.45 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Baker | Open | 8.2960 | 17.84 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brian Keller | Open | 7.3053 | 20.67 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.89 |
| 3 | David Clay | Open | 6.7848 | 19.75 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.85 |
| 4 | Zach Benson | PCC | 5.7923 | 24.17 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Scott Riddle | Open | 5.7037 | 24.37 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | David Bowen | PCC | 5.6667 | 24.00 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.53 |
| 7 | Jason Holley | Carry Optics | 5.3676 | 25.71 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | David Blair | Carry Optics | 5.3457 | 28.06 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.35 |
| 9 | Michael Thompson | PCC | 5.0554 | 28.88 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.64 |
| 10 | Jeremy Thompson | Open | 4.1057 | 31.42 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.18 |
| 11 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 4.0555 | 28.85 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.89 |
| 12 | Michael Chapman | Open | 3.3146 | 39.22 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Putnam County Gun Club
- May 24, 2026Putnam County PCGC USPSA Match May 24, 2026 75 shooters
- Jun 16, 2025PCGC Putnam Hit Factor Jun 16, 2025 24 shooters
- Jun 9, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 9, 2025 26 shooters
- Jun 2, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 2, 2025 22 shooters
- May 20, 2025Putnam County PCGC USPSA May 25, 2025 63 shooters
- May 19, 2025Putnam Hit Factor May 19, 2025 13 shooters
Field
GM1M0A3B–D5U2