May 15, 2022 · Level I
GCPC IPSC: 15 May 2022
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | M | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James Farraher7499 | Production Optics Light | C | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Standard | GM | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 443.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy Rose6798 | Open | B | Minor | 442.89 | 1 |
| 2 | Vin Shuey1642 | Open | B | Major | 434.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 413.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | C | Major | 425.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | A | Minor | 357.23 | 3 |
| 4 | Edwin Jochico7057 | Open | C | Minor | 423.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis Croton1010 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 315.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Christian Matruglio6776 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 309.20 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian Kirkley5987 | Open | D | Minor | 295.75 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.26 | 4.06 | 5.89 | 3.50 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Rose6798 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.32 | 5.45 | 5.42 | 4.84 | 442.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vin Shuey1642 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.22 | 5.84 | 5.00 | 4.73 | 434.31 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.53 | 4.82 | 5.86 | 3.36 | 425.70 | 96.1 |
| 4 | Edwin Jochico7057 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.56 | 6.54 | 4.13 | 3.99 | 423.19 | 95.5 |
| 5 | Brian Kirkley5987 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.10 | 3.95 | 3.29 | 2.99 | 295.75 | 66.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.38 | 6.89 | 5.14 | 4.45 | 443.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.58 | 5.17 | 5.85 | 4.60 | 413.27 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Jason Anderson · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.24 | 4.63 | 5.24 | 4.74 | 357.23 | 80.5 |
| 4 | Dennis Croton1010 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 4.59 | 2.90 | 6.56 | 0.00 | 315.21 | 71.0 |
| 5 | Christian Matruglio6776 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 4.71 | 5.35 | 0.00 | 309.20 | 69.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Farraher7499 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 4.58 | 4.27 | 2.48 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.17 | 8.10 | 7.52 | 5.68 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 7.1719 | 19.66 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Jason Northey | Classic | 6.2562 | 20.30 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.3759 | 22.88 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 4.5940 | 28.08 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.91 |
| 5 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.5799 | 27.73 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.53 |
| 6 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 4.5642 | 26.73 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 4.5309 | 28.03 | 15 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.94 |
| 8 | James Farraher | Production Optics Light | 4.4972 | 23.57 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.3205 | 25.46 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.26 |
| 10 | Christian Matruglio | Production Optics | 4.2914 | 30.06 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.75 |
| 11 | Vin Shuey | Open | 4.2244 | 30.30 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.21 |
| 12 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 3.2427 | 38.24 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.46 |
2Range 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 8.0981 | 13.46 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.8871 | 14.52 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 6.5351 | 16.22 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey | Open | 5.8398 | 17.98 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.30 |
| 5 | Andy Rose | Open | 5.4487 | 18.72 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.71 |
| 6 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.1734 | 18.17 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.63 |
| 7 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 4.8210 | 20.95 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.15 |
| 8 | Christian Matruglio | Production Optics | 4.7070 | 20.82 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.18 |
| 9 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 4.6283 | 20.31 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.92 |
| 10 | James Farraher | Production Optics Light | 4.5809 | 21.83 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.0596 | 19.46 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Brian Kirkley | Open | 3.9463 | 25.34 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.42 |
3Range 3bComstock · 29 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 7.5228 | 18.61 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 6.5598 | 20.58 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.8880 | 20.89 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 5.8643 | 22.85 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.8525 | 21.70 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.37 |
| 6 | Andy Rose | Open | 5.4161 | 20.31 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.92 |
| 7 | Christian Matruglio | Production Optics | 5.3505 | 24.11 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.27 |
| 8 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 5.2407 | 23.47 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.84 |
| 9 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.1379 | 18.49 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 113.57 |
| 10 | Vin Shuey | Open | 4.9981 | 26.81 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.58 |
| 11 | James Farraher | Production Optics Light | 4.2722 | 26.45 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 4.1331 | 29.76 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.19 |
4Range 3CComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 5.6753 | 13.92 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.8355 | 14.89 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 4.7359 | 16.47 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey | Open | 4.7284 | 15.65 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.23 |
| 5 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.6022 | 15.21 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.74 |
| 6 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.4462 | 12.82 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.11 |
| 7 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 3.9889 | 18.05 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.99 |
| 8 | Jason Northey | Classic | 3.4988 | 21.15 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.3613 | 22.61 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.61 |
| 10 | Brian Kirkley | Open | 2.9851 | 22.78 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.39 |
| 11 | James Farraher | Production Optics Light | 2.4750 | 16.97 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Range 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Range 3b | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Range 3C | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D8U0