Oct 18, 2025 · Level I
Vektor Rifle and PCC club shoot Oct 2025
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Nel5804 | Mini Rifle | C | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 | PCC | C | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Nel5804 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Bultman5304 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 353.83 | 1 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell0836566664 | Semi Auto Open | X | Minor | 324.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw7758 | PCC | X | Minor | 222.88 | 2 |
| 3 | Jakes Coetzee4316 | PCC | C | Minor | 191.81 | 3 |
| 4 | Chantelle RossouwF13 | PCC | X | Minor | 180.31 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Nel5804 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.51 | 3.13 | 5.02 | 1.79 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.29 | 3.93 | 5.36 | 4.38 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw7758 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 1.34 | 2.15 | 4.34 | 3.69 | 222.88 | 61.9 |
| 3 | Jakes Coetzee4316 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.02 | 1.99 | 4.06 | 3.12 | 191.81 | 53.3 |
| 4 | Chantelle RossouwF13 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 0.94 | 2.27 | 3.29 | 2.77 | 180.31 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Bultman5304 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.42 | 4.20 | 5.22 | 4.24 | 353.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell0836566664 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.60 | 3.10 | 4.73 | 3.92 | 324.11 | 91.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Nel5804 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.19 | 1.22 | 3.25 | 2.56 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | JJ Celliers7318 · 2 overall | X | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Tiaan WesselsVSC007 · 3 overall | C | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell | Semi Auto Open | 3.6020 | 32.76 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Johan Bultman | Semi Auto Open | 3.4168 | 25.17 | 9 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.83 |
| 3 | Dion Stead | PCC | 3.2919 | 24.91 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Louis Nel | Mini Rifle | 2.5089 | 36.67 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw | PCC | 1.3367 | 35.91 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 48.73 |
| 6 | Louis Nel | Semi Auto Standard | 1.1892 | 37.00 | 9 · 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jakes Coetzee | PCC | 1.0169 | 32.45 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 37.07 |
| 8 | Chantelle Rossouw | PCC | 0.9448 | 39.16 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 34.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Bultman | Semi Auto Open | 4.1973 | 19.06 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dion Stead | PCC | 3.9275 | 19.86 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Louis Nel | Mini Rifle | 3.1329 | 23.62 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Malcolm Bell | Semi Auto Open | 3.0984 | 25.82 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.44 |
| 5 | Chantelle Rossouw | PCC | 2.2671 | 36.17 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.95 |
| 6 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw | PCC | 2.1526 | 25.55 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.33 |
| 7 | Jakes Coetzee | PCC | 1.9878 | 32.70 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.55 |
| 8 | Louis Nel | Semi Auto Standard | 1.2210 | 24.57 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead | PCC | 5.3551 | 8.59 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Johan Bultman | Semi Auto Open | 5.2213 | 8.81 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Louis Nel | Mini Rifle | 5.0218 | 9.16 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Malcolm Bell | Semi Auto Open | 4.7291 | 10.15 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.29 |
| 5 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw | PCC | 4.3400 | 11.06 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.52 |
| 6 | Jakes Coetzee | PCC | 4.0575 | 11.83 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.88 |
| 7 | Chantelle Rossouw | PCC | 3.2938 | 15.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.75 |
| 8 | Louis Nel | Semi Auto Standard | 3.2451 | 11.71 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead | PCC | 4.3810 | 19.63 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Johan Bultman | Semi Auto Open | 4.2430 | 20.74 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Malcolm Bell | Semi Auto Open | 3.9200 | 25.00 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.39 |
| 4 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw | PCC | 3.6933 | 24.91 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.30 |
| 5 | Jakes Coetzee | PCC | 3.1240 | 30.09 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.31 |
| 6 | Chantelle Rossouw | PCC | 2.7671 | 31.08 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.16 |
| 7 | Louis Nel | Semi Auto Standard | 2.5579 | 32.84 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Louis Nel | Mini Rifle | 1.7870 | 26.86 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U0