Jan 22, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Bayou City USPSA Weekly Jan 21
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
50
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudy PinedaA131323 | Open | B | Minor | 249.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Blaine NewlinTY103350 | Limited | C | Minor | 231.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Waldo SamanoTY87973 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 227.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray FishelA92443 | PCC | B | Minor | 222.01 | 1 |
| 2 | Joseph ReyesA127665 | Limited | C | Minor | 220.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Garry NewtonA79434 | PCC | M | Minor | 220.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Pete KirchnerTY105743 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 210.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Charles Bradbury | Open | U | Minor | 196.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Aaron Gillory | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 198.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony KammererA86195 | Limited | C | Minor | 165.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Ronald Gillory Jr.TY83291 | PCC | U | Minor | 161.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Santiago FieldsTY128653 | Open | U | Minor | 106.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Desmond JacksonA89242 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 197.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Don SameA105098 | PCC | C | Minor | 120.23 | 4 |
| 4 | John Del Toro DQA107511 | Limited | C | Major | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark LutzelFY-101009 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 177.86 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert Gatewood | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 142.74 | 6 |
| 7 | Sean Marrs | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 132.41 | 7 |
| 8 | David HruzekA-100909 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 125.86 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waldo SamanoTY87973 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.33 | 6.51 | 7.59 | 2.95 | 227.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete KirchnerTY105743 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.04 | 5.79 | 6.69 | 4.26 | 210.10 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Aaron Gillory · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.54 | 6.41 | 2.28 | 5.42 | 198.19 | 87.2 |
| 4 | Desmond JacksonA89242 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.35 | 4.81 | 5.32 | 4.79 | 197.10 | 86.8 |
| 5 | Mark LutzelFY-101009 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 4.71 | 5.15 | 4.73 | 177.86 | 78.3 |
| 6 | Robert Gatewood · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 1.91 | 5.07 | 4.90 | 142.74 | 62.8 |
| 7 | Sean Marrs · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 2.82 | 3.83 | 3.84 | 132.41 | 58.3 |
| 8 | David HruzekA-100909 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.38 | 3.97 | 2.48 | 2.83 | 125.86 | 55.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blaine NewlinTY103350 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.68 | 6.57 | 5.24 | 3.78 | 231.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph ReyesA127665 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 3.84 | 5.41 | 4.54 | 220.90 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Tony KammererA86195 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.79 | 5.12 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 165.35 | 71.3 |
| 4 | John Del Toro DQA107511 · 4 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudy PinedaA131323 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.62 | 6.33 | 6.16 | 5.41 | 249.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles Bradbury · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 4.67 | 4.21 | 3.71 | 196.90 | 78.9 |
| 3 | Santiago FieldsTY128653 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 2.06 | 106.18 | 42.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray FishelA92443 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.37 | 5.08 | 5.58 | 6.39 | 222.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Garry NewtonA79434 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.11 | 6.62 | 2.85 | 6.58 | 220.61 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Ronald Gillory Jr.TY83291 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 3.77 | 5.58 | 3.40 | 161.85 | 72.9 |
| 4 | Don SameA105098 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 2.65 | 0.00 | 4.78 | 120.23 | 54.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | AJ JacksonA81745 · 1 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waldo Samano | Carry Optics | 6.3315 | 10.74 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Gillory | Carry Optics | 5.5369 | 11.92 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.22 |
| 3 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 5.3476 | 11.22 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.12 |
| 4 | Garry Newton | PCC | 5.1128 | 13.30 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Pete Kirchner | Carry Optics | 5.0391 | 11.51 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.71 |
| 6 | Charles Bradbury | Open | 4.6481 | 15.06 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Rudy Pineda | Open | 4.6189 | 12.99 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.56 |
| 8 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 4.3651 | 15.12 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.76 |
| 9 | Joseph Reyes | Limited | 4.1558 | 15.40 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Don Same | PCC | 4.0842 | 15.67 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.92 |
| 11 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 3.8798 | 15.98 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.89 |
| 12 | Tony Kammerer | Limited | 3.7855 | 15.85 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.76 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 6.6212 | 10.27 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Blaine Newlin | Limited | 6.5700 | 10.35 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Waldo Samano | Carry Optics | 6.5076 | 9.22 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Gillory | Carry Optics | 6.4078 | 10.30 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.93 |
| 5 | Rudy Pineda | Open | 6.3340 | 10.42 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Pete Kirchner | Carry Optics | 5.7919 | 11.05 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.30 |
| 7 | Tony Kammerer | Limited | 5.1242 | 12.88 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.60 |
| 8 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 5.0808 | 12.99 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.71 |
| 9 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.8140 | 13.71 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.78 |
| 10 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 4.7128 | 13.58 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.69 |
| 11 | Charles Bradbury | Open | 4.6749 | 13.69 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.66 |
| 12 | David Hruzek | Carry Optics | 3.9727 | 16.11 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.73 |
3Nuevo El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 99-22
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waldo Samano | Carry Optics | 7.5949 | 7.11 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Pete Kirchner | Carry Optics | 6.6852 | 7.18 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.81 |
| 3 | Rudy Pineda | Open | 6.1576 | 8.12 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 5.5807 | 6.63 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ronald Gillory Jr. | PCC | 5.5769 | 10.40 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.96 |
| 6 | Joseph Reyes | Limited | 5.4110 | 9.61 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 5.3165 | 7.90 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
| 8 | Blaine Newlin | Limited | 5.2385 | 10.69 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.09 |
| 9 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 5.1464 | 11.27 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.66 |
| 10 | Robert Gatewood | Carry Optics | 5.0699 | 11.44 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.05 |
| 11 | Charles Bradbury | Open | 4.2065 | 10.46 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.99 |
| 12 | Sean Marrs | Carry Optics | 3.8292 | 13.58 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.25 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 6.5844 | 7.29 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 6.3915 | 7.51 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.54 |
| 3 | Aaron Gillory | Carry Optics | 5.4181 | 8.49 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Rudy Pineda | Open | 5.4121 | 8.13 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Robert Gatewood | Carry Optics | 4.8988 | 9.39 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.21 |
| 6 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.7891 | 8.77 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.20 |
| 7 | Don Same | PCC | 4.7761 | 10.05 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.27 |
| 8 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 4.7259 | 10.58 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.61 |
| 9 | Joseph Reyes | Limited | 4.5369 | 10.58 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Tony Kammerer | Limited | 4.2636 | 10.32 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.99 |
| 11 | Pete Kirchner | Carry Optics | 4.2553 | 8.46 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.27 |
| 12 | Sean Marrs | Carry Optics | 3.8400 | 12.50 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Nuevo El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-22 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M2A1B–D11U6