Nov 3, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Nov 03, 2021
Shooters
6
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaco Pretorius 6335 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 | Standard | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth6309 | Production | D | Minor | 389.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Henk Snyders849 | Production | U | Minor | 326.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Marcus Meyer6016 | Production | U | Minor | 192.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Van Rooyen6012 | Production | U | Minor | 185.31 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth6309 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.30 | 3.40 | 5.60 | 9.27 | 6.93 | 389.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Henk Snyders849 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.61 | 3.89 | 8.99 | 8.89 | 326.83 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Marcus Meyer6016 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 1.63 | 1.24 | 6.00 | 6.99 | 192.95 | 49.6 |
| 4 | Joe Van Rooyen6012 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 0.84 | 2.01 | 6.38 | 5.03 | 185.31 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaco Pretorius 6335 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 2.41 | 3.12 | 5.26 | 5.70 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 4.95 | 6.48 | 8.31 | 6.75 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 4.3026 | 14.41 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 4.2254 | 9.94 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jaco Pretorius | Production Optics | 3.0242 | 19.84 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Joe Van Rooyen | Production | 1.3563 | 27.28 | 5 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.07 |
| 5 | Marcus Meyer | Production | 0.8368 | 26.29 | 3 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 13.61 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 4.9475 | 13.34 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Henk Snyders | Production | 4.6131 | 13.44 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 3.4038 | 17.04 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.03 |
| 4 | Jaco Pretorius | Production Optics | 2.4057 | 21.20 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Marcus Meyer | Production | 1.6253 | 22.15 | 3 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.19 |
| 6 | Joe Van Rooyen | Production | 0.8387 | 26.23 | 5 · 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 14.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 6.4753 | 13.59 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 5.5990 | 15.36 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Henk Snyders | Production | 3.8908 | 14.65 | 7 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.49 |
| 4 | Jaco Pretorius | Production Optics | 3.1196 | 28.85 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Joe Van Rooyen | Production | 2.0056 | 31.91 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.82 |
| 6 | Marcus Meyer | Production | 1.2412 | 24.17 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 22.17 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 9.2655 | 8.85 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Henk Snyders | Production | 8.9915 | 8.23 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.34 |
| 3 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 8.3120 | 7.82 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Joe Van Rooyen | Production | 6.3768 | 13.80 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.94 |
| 5 | Marcus Meyer | Production | 5.9959 | 9.84 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.24 |
| 6 | Jaco Pretorius | Production Optics | 5.2632 | 16.72 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henk Snyders | Production | 8.8937 | 9.22 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Marcus Meyer | Production | 6.9906 | 11.73 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.74 |
| 3 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 6.9307 | 9.09 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.14 |
| 4 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 6.7454 | 11.86 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jaco Pretorius | Production Optics | 5.7032 | 15.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Joe Van Rooyen | Production | 5.0333 | 13.51 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from GSC IPSC SEPT
- Sep 29, 2021Griffin IPSC 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U5