Nov 25, 2020 · Level I
IPSC - Wednesday 25th November 2020
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | A | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pete Stenning | Production Optics | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | U | Major | 193.57 | 1 |
| 1 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | A | Minor | 173.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | C | Minor | 158.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | B | Major | 143.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew Fisken | Production | D | Minor | 112.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Rodger Carline | Production | C | Minor | 107.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Summers | Standard | U | Minor | 95.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Tony Goodall | Production | U | Minor | 99.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael Mccormick | Standard | U | Major | 28.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Mac Rocha | Production | U | Minor | 84.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Nigel Brown | Production | U | Minor | 63.36 | 6 |
| 7 | Sam Goddard | Production | D | Minor | 53.69 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff Hinton · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.95 | 3.12 | 2.14 | 193.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hannah Hinton · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.21 | 1.77 | 2.79 | 158.68 | 82.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.29 | 4.58 | 5.57 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew Fisken · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.99 | 2.79 | 3.07 | 112.33 | 53.5 |
| 3 | Rodger Carline · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.31 | 3.38 | 1.53 | 107.45 | 51.2 |
| 4 | Tony Goodall · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 3.03 | 2.21 | 99.75 | 47.5 |
| 5 | Mac Rocha · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 1.83 | 2.30 | 84.13 | 40.1 |
| 6 | Nigel Brown · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 1.84 | 1.17 | 63.36 | 30.2 |
| 7 | Sam Goddard · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.54 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 53.69 | 25.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Stenning · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.36 | 3.19 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David "Barty" Barton · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.72 | 4.31 | 2.00 | 173.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.34 | 1.48 | 4.23 | 143.87 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Gary Summers · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 1.27 | 2.59 | 95.31 | 55.0 |
| 4 | Michael Mccormick · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 28.60 | 16.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | 5.2934 | 8.69 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 2.9452 | 14.60 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Pete Stenning | Production Optics | 2.7556 | 13.79 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 2.7202 | 15.44 | 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 2.3358 | 13.70 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.93 |
| 6 | Rodger Carline | Production | 2.3100 | 16.45 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.82 |
| 7 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | 2.2132 | 17.17 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.57 |
| 8 | Mac Rocha | Production | 2.0305 | 15.76 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.18 |
| 9 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 1.9891 | 20.11 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.79 |
| 10 | Sam Goddard | Production | 1.5391 | 23.39 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.54 |
| 11 | Gary Summers | Standard | 1.4112 | 25.51 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.94 |
| 12 | Tony Goodall | Production | 1.3154 | 30.41 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | 4.5767 | 17.48 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 4.3113 | 19.02 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Rodger Carline | Production | 3.3798 | 23.67 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.46 |
| 4 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 3.1198 | 24.04 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Tony Goodall | Production | 3.0303 | 22.44 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.59 |
| 6 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 2.7922 | 21.13 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.91 |
| 7 | Pete Stenning | Production Optics | 2.3567 | 31.40 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Nigel Brown | Production | 1.8436 | 37.97 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.25 |
| 9 | Mac Rocha | Production | 1.8325 | 39.29 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.04 |
| 10 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | 1.7714 | 28.79 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.10 |
| 11 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 1.4819 | 18.22 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 6 | 30.94 |
| 12 | Gary Summers | Standard | 1.2673 | 25.25 | 9 · 0 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.46 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | 5.5696 | 11.85 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 4.2300 | 15.13 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Pete Stenning | Production Optics | 3.1857 | 20.09 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 3.0737 | 18.87 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.63 |
| 5 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | 2.7946 | 21.47 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Gary Summers | Standard | 2.5931 | 23.91 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.91 |
| 7 | Mac Rocha | Production | 2.3008 | 23.47 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.92 |
| 8 | Tony Goodall | Production | 2.2067 | 27.19 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.73 |
| 9 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 2.1388 | 22.91 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.57 |
| 10 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 2.0038 | 15.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.16 |
| 11 | Michael Mccormick | Standard | 1.7286 | 31.24 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.60 |
| 12 | Rodger Carline | Production | 1.5253 | 20.98 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 19.17 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Invercargill Pistol Club
- Aug 9, 2026IPC IPC IPSC 2026 Aug 9, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun August 2 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 26, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 4, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Mar 4, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 28, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Jan 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D5U7