Dec 31, 2023 · Level I
2024 Otto Road New Years Shoot
Shooters
13
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martha Silver | .22 Handgun | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Emery | .22 Rifle | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry MeltzerTY80989 | Limited | B | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Lyle | Revolver | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Herbst | Single Stack | U | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John GrannerFY96118 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 241.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Jared Studyvin | Production | U | Minor | 217.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Steven Emery | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 216.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick Bone | Production | U | Minor | 200.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith Studyvin | .22 Handgun | U | Minor | 167.89 | 2 |
| 3 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 193.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Junior Lyle | Production | U | Minor | 110.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Nick Fuerst | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 161.23 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martha Silver · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.54 | 3.02 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith Studyvin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 2.38 | 2.14 | 167.89 | 68.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Emery · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 5.25 | 2.96 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John GrannerFY96118 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.98 | 6.52 | 3.50 | 241.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven Emery · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.56 | 5.14 | 4.14 | 216.56 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Jared Studyvin · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 5.25 | 2.94 | 193.32 | 80.2 |
| 4 | Nick Fuerst · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 4.53 | 2.43 | 161.23 | 66.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry MeltzerTY80989 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.71 | 3.66 | 0.83 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared Studyvin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 4.78 | 2.72 | 217.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick Bone · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 3.71 | 0.27 | 200.20 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Junior Lyle · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 2.49 | 0.21 | 110.74 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Lyle · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 1.42 | 0.47 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Herbst · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.09 | 4.87 | 2.44 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 6.9841 | 15.75 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steven Emery | Carry Optics | 6.5593 | 16.77 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.70 |
| 3 | Glenn Herbst | Single Stack | 6.0943 | 18.87 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 5.5300 | 19.53 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.02 |
| 5 | Steven Emery | .22 Rifle | 5.2425 | 22.89 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Larry Meltzer | Limited | 4.7054 | 23.59 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Rick Bone | Production | 4.6993 | 25.11 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Nick Fuerst | Carry Optics | 4.4818 | 24.99 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.01 |
| 9 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 3.6091 | 24.66 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.16 |
| 10 | Martha Silver | .22 Handgun | 3.3451 | 34.08 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Junior Lyle | Production | 2.2201 | 31.98 | 9 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.69 |
| 12 | Keith Studyvin | .22 Handgun | 1.5776 | 31.06 | 13 · 3 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 56.59 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 6.5173 | 14.73 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steven Emery | .22 Rifle | 5.2547 | 18.65 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 5.2488 | 18.29 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.54 |
| 4 | Steven Emery | Carry Optics | 5.1394 | 18.29 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.86 |
| 5 | Glenn Herbst | Single Stack | 4.8694 | 16.84 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 4.7816 | 16.94 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Nick Fuerst | Carry Optics | 4.5310 | 22.07 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.52 |
| 8 | Rick Bone | Production | 3.7137 | 25.85 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.67 |
| 9 | Larry Meltzer | Limited | 3.6649 | 24.83 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Martha Silver | .22 Handgun | 2.5405 | 37.00 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Junior Lyle | Production | 2.4929 | 35.30 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.14 |
| 12 | Keith Studyvin | .22 Handgun | 2.3768 | 34.50 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.56 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 5 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Emery | Carry Optics | 4.1391 | 6.04 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 3.4965 | 7.15 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.12 |
| 3 | Martha Silver | .22 Handgun | 3.0157 | 8.29 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 4 | Steven Emery | .22 Rifle | 2.9586 | 8.45 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 5 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 2.9412 | 8.50 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.76 |
| 6 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 2.7174 | 9.20 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 7 | Glenn Herbst | Single Stack | 2.4414 | 10.24 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 8 | Nick Fuerst | Carry Optics | 2.4343 | 10.27 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.70 |
| 9 | Keith Studyvin | .22 Handgun | 2.1404 | 11.68 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.74 |
| 10 | Larry Meltzer | Limited | 0.8286 | 30.17 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 11 | Jason Lyle | Revolver | 0.4676 | 53.47 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 12 | Rick Bone | Production | 0.2749 | 90.95 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 2.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 5 | 25 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U12