Mar 18, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Wed Mar 18, 2026
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
105
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Rowles | Classic | U | Minor | 525.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 525.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | D | Minor | 520.16 | 1 |
| 1 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 514.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 | Optics | B | Minor | 501.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin May | Production | U | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Optics | A | Minor | 470.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 455.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 9360 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 452.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Glen | Standard | U | Minor | 386.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben Jones1897 | Production | U | Minor | 160.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Open | U | Major | 436.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Taylor1785 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 424.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 | Optics | B | Minor | 372.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Smith Nathan | Standard | U | Minor | 365.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Nudge Clements | Production | D | Minor | 69.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | U | Minor | 331.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Wayne Walker | Optics | C | Minor | 300.50 | 4 |
| 4 | Colin Langley DQ1228 | Open | A | Major | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Optics | B | Minor | 188.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Mick Steele | Production Optics | U | Minor | 167.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Tristan Kirkparick | Optics | U | Minor | 135.69 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg (SO) Nowakowski DQ6442 | Optics | B | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Rowles · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 0.86 | 1.53 | 1.02 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.62 | 5.58 | 3.91 | 6.57 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marty Dagnall · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.28 | 4.93 | 3.40 | 5.32 | 455.18 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.66 | 4.87 | 3.39 | 5.80 | 436.66 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Colin Langley DQ1228 · 4 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.33 | 4.81 | 3.10 | 7.34 | 501.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.34 | 5.17 | 3.54 | 6.41 | 470.99 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.42 | 1.91 | 3.09 | 4.93 | 372.15 | 74.2 |
| 4 | Wayne Walker · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.31 | 4.30 | 1.79 | 3.79 | 300.50 | 59.9 |
| 5 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 2.36 | 2.32 | 0.00 | 3.30 | 188.42 | 37.6 |
| 6 | Tristan Kirkparick · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 1.04 | 0.30 | 2.77 | 135.69 | 27.1 |
| 7 | Greg (SO) Nowakowski DQ6442 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin May · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.60 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Jones1897 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 160.44 | 54.4 |
| 3 | Nudge Clements · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 69.86 | 23.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Locmelis5844 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.89 | 5.37 | 3.85 | 6.15 | 514.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 9360 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.11 | 2.90 | 3.01 | 6.23 | 452.99 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Mark Taylor1785 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 4.89 | 2.88 | 5.23 | 424.64 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Dwayne Griggs · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 4.18 | 2.14 | 3.52 | 331.52 | 64.4 |
| 5 | Mick Steele · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 1.81 | 0.94 | 2.66 | 167.47 | 32.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyndon Greenway · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.68 | 4.29 | 2.32 | 4.63 | 520.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Glen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 0.46 | 2.40 | 3.99 | 386.06 | 74.2 |
| 3 | Smith Nathan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 3.98 | 0.89 | 4.37 | 365.72 | 70.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Optics | 4.3336 | 33.69 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 4.1100 | 33.09 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.8857 | 31.14 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 151.27 |
| 4 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 3.6833 | 34.48 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 3.6159 | 32.91 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Optics | 3.4152 | 35.43 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.09 |
| 7 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 3.3351 | 38.38 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.13 |
| 8 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.2774 | 36.92 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.02 |
| 9 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 3.1979 | 45.03 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.49 |
| 10 | Mark Glen | Standard | 2.7676 | 40.83 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.22 |
| 11 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | 2.7552 | 46.82 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.26 |
| 12 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 2.6597 | 43.99 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 117.69 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.5831 | 16.12 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.3735 | 15.26 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 5.1702 | 15.86 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.9267 | 17.05 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.42 |
| 5 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 4.8897 | 16.77 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.90 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 4.8711 | 17.45 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.52 |
| 7 | Eric Jr Sanson | Optics | 4.8128 | 13.09 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.78 |
| 8 | Wayne Walker | Optics | 4.3011 | 17.67 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.87 |
| 9 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 4.2892 | 16.32 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | 4.1833 | 20.08 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.06 |
| 11 | Smith Nathan | Standard | 3.9818 | 17.58 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.55 |
| 12 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 2.9015 | 14.82 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 48.60 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 3.9147 | 34.23 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.8491 | 26.50 | 11 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 3.5404 | 31.07 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.3975 | 33.26 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.50 |
| 5 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 3.3943 | 33.88 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.39 |
| 6 | Eric Jr Sanson | Optics | 3.1041 | 28.35 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 122.75 |
| 7 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Optics | 3.0855 | 32.41 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 122.01 |
| 8 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 3.0075 | 35.91 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.39 |
| 9 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 2.8808 | 35.06 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 104.78 |
| 10 | Mark Glen | Standard | 2.3984 | 35.44 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 2.3154 | 29.80 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 135.16 |
| 12 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | 2.1426 | 34.07 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 77.93 |
4Stage 4 Range 8Comstock · 27 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Optics | 7.3410 | 17.30 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 6.5742 | 19.47 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 6.4087 | 16.54 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.85 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.2267 | 18.79 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.1453 | 17.90 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.23 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 5.7978 | 22.25 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 7 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.3196 | 21.43 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.24 |
| 8 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 5.2336 | 23.12 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.47 |
| 9 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Optics | 4.9344 | 22.09 | 18 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.74 |
| 10 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 4.6281 | 24.20 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Smith Nathan | Standard | 4.3672 | 20.15 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.39 |
| 12 | Mark Glen | Standard | 3.9853 | 16.31 | 15 · 5 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 116.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D9U11