Nov 5, 2022 · Level I
Vektor Handgun Club Shoot 11-2022
Shooters
53
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Leuschner2651 | Open | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garrett Evans3173 | Standard | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andre Van Rooyen5262 | PCC | C | Minor | 489.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Sasha du Plessis392 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 487.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Leon Myburgh1777 | Classic | C | Minor | 484.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Janse Van Rensburg645 | Production | C | Minor | 469.94 | 1 |
| 2 | Hennie van Rooyen5971 | PCC | C | Minor | 461.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Dion Stead3832 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 457.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Andre Mouton1637 | Classic | C | Major | 453.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Roelof Liebenberg3810 | Production | C | Minor | 421.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary Buchler402 | Standard | C | Major | 309.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Frik Truter1113 | Open | C | Major | 298.61 | 2 |
| 3 | David Erwee6224 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 426.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Dj Smith572 | Production | C | Minor | 389.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Piero Cupido601 | PCC | C | Minor | 366.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Henri Larkins0681 | Classic | C | Major | 326.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Jacques Swanepoel4858 | Standard | C | Minor | 308.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Koos Van Niekerk260 | Open | C | Major | 266.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Johan Bultman5304 | Production | C | Minor | 364.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary Hagemann3782 | PCC | C | Minor | 353.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Eurika Du Plooy0127 | Standard | C | Major | 304.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Albert Wocke1716 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 289.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephan Dreyer6846 | Production | C | Minor | 351.83 | 5 |
| 5 | Kiko Cupido591 | PCC | C | Minor | 332.81 | 5 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | C | Minor | 273.50 | 5 |
| 5 | Byron van Heerden4441 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 254.63 | 5 |
| 6 | Francois Koekemoer6434 | Production | C | Minor | 344.28 | 6 |
| 6 | HEIN KRUGER0404 | Standard | C | Major | 247.55 | 6 |
| 6 | COLIN BOWRING4621 | PCC | C | Minor | 229.03 | 6 |
| 7 | Adriano Paschini250 | Production | C | Minor | 322.67 | 7 |
| 7 | Carel Venter1250 | Standard | C | Major | 239.96 | 7 |
| 8 | Laurence Rowland1838 | Production | C | Major | 316.90 | 8 |
| 8 | Marie Victor0131 | Standard | X | Minor | 223.97 | 8 |
| 9 | Wayne Schmidt3822 | Production | C | Minor | 300.06 | 9 |
| 9 | Tino Booysen6394 | Standard | C | Minor | 222.99 | 9 |
| 10 | Robyn Evans393 | Production | C | Minor | 292.60 | 10 |
| 10 | Hannele De Villiers6225 | Standard | C | Minor | 212.86 | 10 |
| 11 | Costa Seindis4966 | Production | C | Minor | 270.72 | 11 |
| 11 | Mervyn Evans3172 | Standard | C | Minor | 194.65 | 11 |
| 12 | Hennie Joubert3339 | Production | C | Minor | 248.36 | 12 |
| 12 | Deon Labuschagne252 | Standard | C | Major | 192.15 | 12 |
| 13 | Jakes Coetzee4316 | Production | C | Minor | 243.13 | 13 |
| 13 | Simon Vermooten2051 | Standard | C | Minor | 129.08 | 13 |
| 14 | Chris Gradwell5871 | Production | C | Minor | 230.67 | 14 |
| 14 | Rodney Mills1771 | Standard | C | Minor | 73.98 | 14 |
| 15 | Johann Swart6798 | Production | C | Minor | 220.76 | 15 |
| 16 | Cliffie Palmer-Pilgrim6799 | Production | C | Minor | 209.08 | 16 |
| 17 | Conrad Brandt3350 | Production | C | Minor | 203.77 | 17 |
| 18 | Leonie Myburgh1776 | Production | C | Minor | 188.21 | 18 |
| 19 | Dewaldt Engelbrecht6935 | Production | C | Minor | 176.02 | 19 |
| 20 | Ruben Joubert2655 | Production | C | Minor | 82.41 | 20 |
| 21 | Jessica Kruger4315 | Production | C | Minor | 76.94 | 21 |
| 22 | Isak khahleli | Production | X | Minor | 32.33 | 22 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Myburgh1777 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.23 | 3.78 | 5.88 | 4.42 | 2.71 | 3.82 | 484.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andre Mouton1637 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.21 | 3.29 | 4.42 | 3.93 | 3.66 | 3.42 | 453.56 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Henri Larkins0681 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.70 | 2.17 | 4.67 | 1.68 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 326.79 | 67.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Leuschner2651 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.99 | 7.44 | 6.29 | 6.67 | 3.90 | 5.29 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frik Truter1113 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.01 | 3.22 | 4.49 | 2.66 | 3.81 | 4.06 | 298.61 | 59.7 |
| 3 | Koos Van Niekerk260 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.71 | 2.89 | 4.25 | 3.80 | 2.96 | 1.90 | 266.52 | 53.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Van Rooyen5262 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 9.93 | 8.86 | 7.90 | 8.89 | 7.29 | 6.79 | 489.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hennie van Rooyen5971 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 9.15 | 8.33 | 9.52 | 7.73 | 6.19 | 6.70 | 461.70 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Piero Cupido601 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.99 | 5.55 | 7.22 | 6.51 | 5.56 | 4.95 | 366.49 | 74.8 |
| 4 | Gary Hagemann3782 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.94 | 4.17 | 7.77 | 7.66 | 5.54 | 4.92 | 353.87 | 72.2 |
| 5 | Kiko Cupido591 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.84 | 6.05 | 3.58 | 6.58 | 4.89 | 5.10 | 332.81 | 68.0 |
| 6 | COLIN BOWRING4621 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.69 | 3.86 | 3.37 | 3.86 | 4.33 | 3.24 | 229.03 | 46.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Janse Van Rensburg645 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 8.22 | 6.52 | 6.97 | 8.11 | 5.00 | 5.26 | 469.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roelof Liebenberg3810 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.13 | 6.96 | 4.82 | 7.12 | 3.49 | 5.53 | 421.65 | 89.7 |
| 3 | Dj Smith572 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.60 | 5.54 | 6.59 | 6.38 | 4.80 | 4.94 | 389.00 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Johan Bultman5304 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.85 | 3.40 | 8.42 | 5.11 | 5.92 | 3.27 | 364.53 | 77.6 |
| 5 | Stephan Dreyer6846 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.82 | 3.96 | 5.38 | 6.02 | 5.06 | 4.38 | 351.83 | 74.9 |
| 6 | Francois Koekemoer6434 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 4.75 | 8.57 | 5.46 | 4.58 | 2.34 | 344.28 | 73.3 |
| 7 | Adriano Paschini250 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 4.26 | 5.92 | 5.23 | 4.13 | 4.45 | 322.67 | 68.7 |
| 8 | Laurence Rowland1838 · 8 overall | C | Major | 5.22 | 4.16 | 6.47 | 5.04 | 4.47 | 2.62 | 316.90 | 67.4 |
| 9 | Wayne Schmidt3822 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.73 | 4.54 | 7.12 | 3.38 | 4.21 | 2.87 | 300.06 | 63.9 |
| 10 | Robyn Evans393 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 4.55 | 5.44 | 3.23 | 4.18 | 3.26 | 292.60 | 62.3 |
| 11 | Costa Seindis4966 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 3.88 | 5.82 | 4.32 | 4.34 | 1.35 | 270.72 | 57.6 |
| 12 | Hennie Joubert3339 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.32 | 3.37 | 5.11 | 4.04 | 3.16 | 3.08 | 248.36 | 52.9 |
| 13 | Jakes Coetzee4316 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.87 | 3.34 | 3.69 | 4.29 | 2.36 | 2.03 | 243.13 | 51.7 |
| 14 | Chris Gradwell5871 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 4.45 | 1.93 | 4.74 | 4.40 | 2.95 | 2.03 | 230.67 | 49.1 |
| 15 | Johann Swart6798 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 1.62 | 4.38 | 3.75 | 4.38 | 2.41 | 220.76 | 47.0 |
| 16 | Cliffie Palmer-Pilgrim6799 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 4.83 | 0.58 | 4.93 | 3.65 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 209.08 | 44.5 |
| 17 | Conrad Brandt3350 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 2.78 | 2.02 | 2.96 | 3.51 | 2.51 | 203.77 | 43.4 |
| 18 | Leonie Myburgh1776 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 2.83 | 3.72 | 1.76 | 2.05 | 2.90 | 188.21 | 40.0 |
| 19 | Dewaldt Engelbrecht6935 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 2.56 | 4.23 | 1.75 | 1.87 | 1.99 | 176.02 | 37.5 |
| 20 | Ruben Joubert2655 · 20 overall | C | Minor | 2.49 | 0.17 | 0.81 | 1.01 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 82.41 | 17.5 |
| 21 | Jessica Kruger4315 · 21 overall | C | Minor | 0.99 | 1.17 | 1.76 | 1.02 | 0.83 | 1.11 | 76.94 | 16.4 |
| 22 | Isak khahleli · 22 overall | X | Minor | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 32.33 | 6.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sasha du Plessis392 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.75 | 7.12 | 11.07 | 5.59 | 5.54 | 6.14 | 487.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dion Stead3832 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.06 | 6.28 | 8.09 | 6.38 | 5.19 | 6.13 | 457.34 | 93.8 |
| 3 | David Erwee6224 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.77 | 5.78 | 7.32 | 6.25 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 426.15 | 87.4 |
| 4 | Albert Wocke1716 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 5.48 | 4.43 | 3.36 | 3.44 | 2.28 | 289.54 | 59.4 |
| 5 | Byron van Heerden4441 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 3.89 | 6.35 | 2.60 | 3.14 | 3.51 | 254.63 | 52.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Evans3173 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 10.67 | 10.11 | 12.66 | 9.81 | 7.08 | 7.51 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Buchler402 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.67 | 6.61 | 8.65 | 2.21 | 5.56 | 5.94 | 309.31 | 61.9 |
| 3 | Jacques Swanepoel4858 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.16 | 4.82 | 8.61 | 5.70 | 5.13 | 4.85 | 308.47 | 61.7 |
| 4 | Eurika Du Plooy0127 · 4 overall | C | Major | 7.22 | 5.65 | 6.48 | 5.88 | 5.09 | 4.33 | 304.99 | 61.0 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren851 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.33 | 4.78 | 7.57 | 5.26 | 4.17 | 3.86 | 273.50 | 54.7 |
| 6 | HEIN KRUGER0404 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.37 | 4.94 | 5.38 | 4.04 | 4.20 | 4.52 | 247.55 | 49.5 |
| 7 | Carel Venter1250 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.00 | 4.90 | 6.61 | 3.82 | 4.63 | 3.22 | 239.96 | 48.0 |
| 8 | Marie Victor0131 · 8 overall | X | Minor | 5.26 | 3.29 | 5.43 | 4.61 | 3.77 | 3.55 | 223.97 | 44.8 |
| 9 | Tino Booysen6394 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 4.19 | 5.31 | 4.58 | 3.73 | 3.91 | 222.99 | 44.6 |
| 10 | Hannele De Villiers6225 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 3.51 | 5.29 | 3.63 | 4.22 | 4.19 | 212.86 | 42.6 |
| 11 | Mervyn Evans3172 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.87 | 2.04 | 5.45 | 4.98 | 3.85 | 1.47 | 194.65 | 38.9 |
| 12 | Deon Labuschagne252 · 12 overall | C | Major | 4.03 | 3.00 | 5.49 | 3.81 | 3.33 | 3.06 | 192.15 | 38.4 |
| 13 | Simon Vermooten2051 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.01 | 3.17 | 4.13 | 1.21 | 3.25 | 0.52 | 129.08 | 25.8 |
| 14 | Rodney Mills1771 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 1.88 | 1.30 | 1.91 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 0.82 | 73.98 | 14.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Evans | Standard | 10.6731 | 10.40 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Andre Van Rooyen | PCC | 9.9258 | 10.78 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Hennie van Rooyen | PCC | 9.1488 | 12.57 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.00 |
| 4 | Martin Janse Van Rensburg | Production | 8.2181 | 12.29 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Piero Cupido | PCC | 7.9851 | 13.40 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.51 |
| 6 | Sasha du Plessis | Production Optics | 7.7460 | 14.33 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Gary Buchler | Standard | 7.6653 | 14.22 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.59 |
| 8 | Eurika Du Plooy | Standard | 7.2238 | 14.12 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.83 |
| 9 | Jacques Swanepoel | Standard | 7.1635 | 13.82 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.19 |
| 10 | Roelof Liebenberg | Production | 7.1330 | 14.44 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.82 |
| 11 | Dion Stead | Production Optics | 7.0642 | 15.43 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.88 |
| 12 | Paul Leuschner | Open | 6.9896 | 14.45 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
2Stage 2 - Range 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Evans | Standard | 10.1059 | 10.39 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Andre Van Rooyen | PCC | 8.8608 | 10.27 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Hennie van Rooyen | PCC | 8.3262 | 11.65 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.67 |
| 4 | Paul Leuschner | Open | 7.4415 | 14.11 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Sasha du Plessis | Production Optics | 7.1182 | 14.47 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Roelof Liebenberg | Production | 6.9584 | 13.94 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Gary Buchler | Standard | 6.6068 | 15.59 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.64 |
| 8 | Martin Janse Van Rensburg | Production | 6.5200 | 12.27 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.38 |
| 9 | Dion Stead | Production Optics | 6.2759 | 14.50 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.58 |
| 10 | Kiko Cupido | PCC | 6.0468 | 15.38 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.65 |
| 11 | David Erwee | Production Optics | 5.7780 | 17.48 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.23 |
| 12 | Eurika Du Plooy | Standard | 5.6517 | 17.34 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.72 |
3Stage 3 - Range 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Evans | Standard | 12.6582 | 4.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Sasha du Plessis | Production Optics | 11.0701 | 5.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hennie van Rooyen | PCC | 9.5238 | 6.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Gary Buchler | Standard | 8.6510 | 6.82 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.01 |
| 5 | Jacques Swanepoel | Standard | 8.6083 | 6.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.80 |
| 6 | Francois Koekemoer | Production | 8.5714 | 6.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Johan Bultman | Production | 8.4151 | 7.13 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.91 |
| 8 | Dion Stead | Production Optics | 8.0925 | 6.92 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.86 |
| 9 | Andre Van Rooyen | PCC | 7.8989 | 6.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.76 |
| 10 | Gary Hagemann | PCC | 7.7698 | 6.95 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.95 |
| 11 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 7.5718 | 7.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.89 |
| 12 | David Erwee | Production Optics | 7.3232 | 7.92 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.69 |
4Stage 4 - Range 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Evans | Standard | 9.8059 | 9.79 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andre Van Rooyen | PCC | 8.8889 | 10.80 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Martin Janse Van Rensburg | Production | 8.1081 | 11.10 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Hennie van Rooyen | PCC | 7.7283 | 8.54 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.94 |
| 5 | Gary Hagemann | PCC | 7.6555 | 12.54 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 6 | Roelof Liebenberg | Production | 7.1152 | 12.93 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.75 |
| 7 | Paul Leuschner | Open | 6.6711 | 14.99 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Kiko Cupido | PCC | 6.5808 | 13.98 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.03 |
| 9 | Piero Cupido | PCC | 6.5079 | 12.60 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.21 |
| 10 | Dion Stead | Production Optics | 6.3830 | 14.10 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Dj Smith | Production | 6.3761 | 15.37 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.64 |
| 12 | David Erwee | Production Optics | 6.2500 | 15.04 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.92 |
5Stage 5 - Range 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Van Rooyen | PCC | 7.2864 | 7.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Garrett Evans | Standard | 7.0818 | 8.19 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hennie van Rooyen | PCC | 6.1856 | 9.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.93 |
| 4 | Johan Bultman | Production | 5.9184 | 9.80 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Piero Cupido | PCC | 5.5611 | 10.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.79 |
| 6 | Gary Buchler | Standard | 5.5556 | 10.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.07 |
| 7 | Sasha du Plessis | Production Optics | 5.5446 | 10.10 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Gary Hagemann | PCC | 5.5402 | 10.83 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 9 | Dion Stead | Production Optics | 5.1892 | 9.25 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.15 |
| 10 | Jacques Swanepoel | Standard | 5.1329 | 10.91 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.49 |
| 11 | Eurika Du Plooy | Standard | 5.0909 | 11.00 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.13 |
| 12 | Stephan Dreyer | Production | 5.0590 | 11.86 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.29 |
6Stage 6 - Range 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Evans | Standard | 7.5130 | 7.72 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Andre Van Rooyen | PCC | 6.7916 | 8.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hennie van Rooyen | PCC | 6.6964 | 8.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.16 |
| 4 | Sasha du Plessis | Production Optics | 6.1441 | 9.44 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Dion Stead | Production Optics | 6.1311 | 9.46 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.87 |
| 6 | Gary Buchler | Standard | 5.9406 | 10.10 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.44 |
| 7 | Roelof Liebenberg | Production | 5.5336 | 10.12 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Paul Leuschner | Open | 5.2941 | 10.20 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Martin Janse Van Rensburg | Production | 5.2574 | 9.13 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.01 |
| 10 | Kiko Cupido | PCC | 5.1011 | 11.37 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.07 |
| 11 | David Erwee | Production Optics | 4.9957 | 11.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.79 |
| 12 | Piero Cupido | PCC | 4.9470 | 11.32 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Range 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - Range 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 - Range 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D51U0