Apr 9, 2019 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 4-9-2019
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
59
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Limited | C | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sandra JonesA112322 | Single Stack | D | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | U | Minor | 283.45 | 1 |
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | U | Minor | 282.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike GL4256 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 263.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Open | Minor | 255.37 | 2 | |
| 2 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Limited | C | Major | 240.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Jones | Production | U | Minor | 236.10 | 2 |
| 3 | Kristopher Murphy | Limited | U | Minor | 228.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 221.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert DeFeverTY78531 | Open | C | Major | 58.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Chris Musinsky | Limited | U | Minor | 225.41 | 4 |
| 4 | David West | Carry Optics | Minor | 220.45 | 4 | |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherA112368 | Limited | U | Major | 205.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 160.98 | 5 |
| 6 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 160.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin Foreyt | Limited | Minor | 130.69 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 131.50 | 7 |
| 7 | Tim BrownA106056 | Limited | U | Minor | 118.91 | 7 |
| 8 | Addison PettisA106281 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 130.69 | 8 |
| 8 | James Brimmer | Limited | D | Major | 117.09 | 8 |
| 9 | James DavisTY77514 | Limited | U | Major | 115.95 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Smith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.37 | 7.04 | 7.26 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike GL4256 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.31 | 6.89 | 5.37 | 263.41 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Eric Jeffers · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 6.10 | 4.77 | 221.25 | 75.0 |
| 4 | David West · 4 overall | Minor | 7.17 | 5.36 | 3.89 | 220.45 | 74.7 | |
| 5 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.59 | 4.83 | 2.91 | 160.98 | 54.6 |
| 6 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 4.15 | 2.69 | 160.03 | 54.2 |
| 7 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 3.44 | 3.31 | 131.50 | 44.6 |
| 8 | Addison PettisA106281 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.44 | 4.22 | 0.65 | 130.69 | 44.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 1 overall | C | Major | 8.43 | 6.17 | 5.88 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.29 | 4.83 | 5.01 | 240.97 | 81.7 |
| 3 | Kristopher Murphy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 5.18 | 4.77 | 228.06 | 77.3 |
| 4 | Chris Musinsky · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.59 | 4.61 | 5.17 | 225.41 | 76.4 |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherA112368 · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.65 | 4.84 | 3.13 | 205.59 | 69.7 |
| 6 | Kevin Foreyt · 6 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 2.10 | 3.30 | 130.69 | 44.3 | |
| 7 | Tim BrownA106056 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 3.40 | 0.73 | 118.91 | 40.3 |
| 8 | James Brimmer · 8 overall | D | Major | 3.24 | 2.56 | 2.17 | 117.09 | 39.7 |
| 9 | James DavisTY77514 · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.36 | 3.69 | 0.27 | 115.95 | 39.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.92 | 8.48 | 6.11 | 282.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Benter · 2 overall | Minor | 7.99 | 6.72 | 7.36 | 255.37 | 90.5 | |
| 3 | Robert DeFeverTY78531 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.82 | 0.00 | 2.58 | 58.70 | 20.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Stoecker · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.13 | 5.26 | 3.34 | 283.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 3.96 | 3.95 | 236.10 | 83.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandra JonesA112322 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.38 | 2.59 | 0.75 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Hot DogVirginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | 8.9219 | 5.38 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ousmane Diallo | Limited | 8.4337 | 5.81 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.9890 | 7.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.73 |
| 4 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 7.3746 | 6.78 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Doug Anderson | Limited | 7.2944 | 7.54 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.89 |
| 6 | David West | Carry Optics | 7.1713 | 7.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.35 |
| 7 | Mike G | Carry Optics | 6.3134 | 8.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.37 |
| 8 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | 6.1350 | 8.15 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Steven Schumacher | Limited | 5.6503 | 9.38 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.20 |
| 10 | Chris Musinsky | Limited | 5.5928 | 8.94 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.79 |
| 11 | Robert DeFever | Open | 4.8209 | 7.26 | 3 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.42 |
| 12 | Kevin Foreyt | Limited | 4.7782 | 11.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.99 |
2PeanutsComstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | 8.4842 | 17.68 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 7.0408 | 19.60 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mike G | Carry Optics | 6.8902 | 21.77 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.58 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Open | 6.7156 | 19.06 | 16 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.65 |
| 5 | Ousmane Diallo | Limited | 6.1676 | 23.51 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 6.1048 | 21.95 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.73 |
| 7 | David West | Carry Optics | 5.3637 | 27.22 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.89 |
| 8 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | 5.2592 | 26.62 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Kristopher Murphy | Limited | 5.1796 | 28.96 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.37 |
| 10 | Steven Schumacher | Limited | 4.8377 | 30.80 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.50 |
| 11 | Steve Morton | Carry Optics | 4.8345 | 26.89 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.86 |
| 12 | Doug Anderson | Limited | 4.8258 | 27.56 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.19 |
3Kracker JacksComstock · 15 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.3626 | 9.10 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 7.2626 | 8.95 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | adam maxwell | Open | 6.1148 | 10.63 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.29 |
| 4 | Ousmane Diallo | Limited | 5.8824 | 12.07 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Mike G | Carry Optics | 5.3708 | 11.73 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.46 |
| 6 | Chris Musinsky | Limited | 5.1737 | 12.95 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.96 |
| 7 | Doug Anderson | Limited | 5.0109 | 13.77 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.89 |
| 8 | Kristopher Murphy | Limited | 4.7683 | 14.89 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.80 |
| 9 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 4.7659 | 11.96 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 49.22 |
| 10 | Michael Jones | Production | 3.9496 | 17.47 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | David West | Carry Optics | 3.8941 | 19.26 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.21 |
| 12 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | 3.3415 | 12.27 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 63.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hot Dog | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Peanuts | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Kracker Jacks | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U13