Jul 28, 2023 · Level NV
WAC Friday July 28th 4 Stage USPSA Match
Shooters
36
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
93
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel CallahanTY115686 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick McClureA147690 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 450.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Sal IzzoA88294 | Limited | C | Minor | 448.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | A | Major | 446.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph McMahanA122877 | PCC | C | Minor | 435.94 | 1 |
| 2 | Trent CherinTY74809 | Open | M | Major | 430.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick OrrTY74026 | PCC | A | Minor | 422.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Borges WilfredoTU98372 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 415.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason StockA132777 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 378.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin LarsenA115171 | Limited | U | Minor | 330.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Jim KilloranL5375 | Open | A | Major | 424.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve TraftonTY124934 | PCC | U | Minor | 390.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Wesley RoundsTY149624 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 365.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Denny SetoA138242 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 346.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Dean HerrigA63608 | Limited | C | Minor | 268.87 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike HowellB75 | Open | A | Major | 408.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom LarsonL5187 | PCC | A | Minor | 387.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff WoottonTY75588 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 361.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Jacob MolnerA138497 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 344.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Glenn MartinTY70369 | Limited | D | Minor | 259.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Basil StylianouA147177 | PCC | U | Minor | 347.40 | 5 |
| 5 | Sophia SmithL5229 | Open | B | Major | 323.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim RandolphTY124905 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 318.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Colin ReidA70438 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 265.54 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark ZacharyTY78058 | Open | A | Major | 302.52 | 6 |
| 6 | vincent mapaA80162 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 280.78 | 6 |
| 6 | richard websterFY148699 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 261.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Casey RoundsTY149628 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 272.40 | 7 |
| 7 | Mark CiceroA21338 | Open | B | Minor | 262.45 | 7 |
| 7 | Cal Albritton | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 216.20 | 7 |
| 8 | Dave HallTY121478 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 238.82 | 8 |
| 8 | Rich Bolduc | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 208.86 | 8 |
| 9 | ernest geistA141066 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 205.11 | 9 |
| 10 | Jessica McMahanA131033 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 191.25 | 10 |
| 11 | Denice WeigandTY99262 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 176.43 | 11 |
| 12 | Joe "Dish" DisharoonTY150858 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 167.74 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick McClureA147690 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.93 | 7.31 | 8.03 | 6.59 | 450.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Borges WilfredoTU98372 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.41 | 7.55 | 5.88 | 7.26 | 415.50 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Denny SetoA138242 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.09 | 7.05 | 5.08 | 5.22 | 346.07 | 76.9 |
| 4 | Jacob MolnerA138497 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.91 | 5.44 | 5.23 | 5.95 | 344.74 | 76.6 |
| 5 | Colin ReidA70438 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.68 | 3.50 | 4.57 | 5.26 | 265.54 | 59.0 |
| 6 | richard websterFY148699 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.36 | 4.85 | 4.50 | 4.03 | 261.78 | 58.2 |
| 7 | Cal Albritton · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.85 | 3.94 | 2.95 | 3.13 | 216.20 | 48.0 |
| 8 | Rich Bolduc · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 3.05 | 3.91 | 3.33 | 208.86 | 46.4 |
| 9 | ernest geistA141066 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.21 | 3.12 | 3.29 | 3.43 | 205.11 | 45.6 |
| 10 | Jessica McMahanA131033 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.94 | 1.57 | 2.36 | 4.33 | 191.25 | 42.5 |
| 11 | Denice WeigandTY99262 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 3.16 | 2.50 | 2.22 | 176.43 | 39.2 |
| 12 | Joe "Dish" DisharoonTY150858 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.50 | 0.44 | 2.79 | 3.22 | 167.74 | 37.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sal IzzoA88294 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 4.70 | 5.61 | 3.37 | 448.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin LarsenA115171 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 2.48 | 2.82 | 3.92 | 330.84 | 73.8 |
| 3 | Dean HerrigA63608 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.61 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 2.26 | 268.87 | 60.0 |
| 4 | Glenn MartinTY70369 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.14 | 2.51 | 2.32 | 2.85 | 259.46 | 57.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel CallahanTY115686 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.84 | 5.59 | 7.35 | 6.04 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason StockA132777 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.38 | 5.38 | 5.39 | 4.39 | 378.66 | 81.4 |
| 3 | Wesley RoundsTY149624 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 5.14 | 5.22 | 5.15 | 365.28 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Jeff WoottonTY75588 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.09 | 4.87 | 4.67 | 5.42 | 361.20 | 77.7 |
| 5 | Jim RandolphTY124905 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 4.45 | 3.94 | 4.56 | 318.54 | 68.5 |
| 6 | vincent mapaA80162 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.95 | 1.86 | 3.96 | 5.28 | 280.78 | 60.4 |
| 7 | Casey RoundsTY149628 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 3.69 | 3.07 | 4.33 | 272.40 | 58.6 |
| 8 | Dave HallTY121478 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 4.27 | 2.21 | 3.07 | 238.82 | 51.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjie Villarruz · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.63 | 6.84 | 7.91 | 6.42 | 446.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trent CherinTY74809 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.99 | 6.60 | 7.47 | 7.11 | 430.18 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Jim KilloranL5375 · 3 overall | A | Major | 8.40 | 6.30 | 7.88 | 7.06 | 424.02 | 94.9 |
| 4 | Mike HowellB75 · 4 overall | A | Major | 7.04 | 5.80 | 7.85 | 7.56 | 408.71 | 91.5 |
| 5 | Sophia SmithL5229 · 5 overall | B | Major | 7.51 | 5.77 | 4.27 | 5.21 | 323.73 | 72.4 |
| 6 | Mark ZacharyTY78058 · 6 overall | A | Major | 6.55 | 4.24 | 5.70 | 4.89 | 302.52 | 67.7 |
| 7 | Mark CiceroA21338 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 6.25 | 3.72 | 4.36 | 4.36 | 262.45 | 58.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph McMahanA122877 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.73 | 6.67 | 6.25 | 7.42 | 435.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick OrrTY74026 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.34 | 5.92 | 7.49 | 5.73 | 422.35 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Steve TraftonTY124934 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.80 | 6.21 | 6.97 | 6.01 | 390.53 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Tom LarsonL5187 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.49 | 6.79 | 6.13 | 5.45 | 387.78 | 89.0 |
| 5 | Basil StylianouA147177 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 8.24 | 4.79 | 5.37 | 4.43 | 347.40 | 79.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 10.6316 | 9.50 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Trent Cherin | Open | 8.9918 | 11.01 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 3 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 8.9317 | 11.42 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Callahan | Limited Optics | 8.8377 | 10.41 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jim Killoran | Open | 8.3983 | 11.55 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.89 |
| 6 | Rick Orr | PCC | 8.3406 | 11.51 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Basil Stylianou | PCC | 8.2397 | 10.68 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.67 |
| 8 | Joseph McMahan | PCC | 7.7348 | 10.86 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.01 |
| 9 | Sophia Smith | Open | 7.5114 | 13.18 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 10 | Borges Wilfredo | Carry Optics | 7.4107 | 11.20 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.27 |
| 11 | Jason Stock | Limited Optics | 7.3763 | 10.71 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.81 |
| 12 | Mike Howell | Open | 7.0409 | 10.51 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.85 |
2Not Jim's StageComstock · 24 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Borges Wilfredo | Carry Optics | 7.5524 | 14.30 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 7.3107 | 15.32 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.16 |
| 3 | Denny Seto | Carry Optics | 7.0513 | 15.60 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.04 |
| 4 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 6.8365 | 14.92 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Tom Larson | PCC | 6.7882 | 15.91 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Joseph McMahan | PCC | 6.6710 | 15.29 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.93 |
| 7 | Trent Cherin | Open | 6.5954 | 16.83 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.77 |
| 8 | Jim Killoran | Open | 6.2992 | 15.24 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.57 |
| 9 | Steve Trafton | PCC | 6.2112 | 16.10 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.80 |
| 10 | Rick Orr | PCC | 5.9237 | 19.92 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.72 |
| 11 | Mike Howell | Open | 5.7980 | 15.35 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 101.77 |
| 12 | Sophia Smith | Open | 5.7722 | 19.23 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.32 |
3Hidden SteelComstock · 23 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 8.0265 | 13.58 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 7.9148 | 13.14 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jim Killoran | Open | 7.8848 | 13.19 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.56 |
| 4 | Mike Howell | Open | 7.8522 | 12.99 | 18 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.09 |
| 5 | Rick Orr | PCC | 7.4930 | 14.28 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Trent Cherin | Open | 7.4733 | 14.05 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.59 |
| 7 | Daniel Callahan | Limited Optics | 7.3549 | 14.82 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Steve Trafton | PCC | 6.9721 | 15.06 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.01 |
| 9 | Joseph McMahan | PCC | 6.2548 | 13.11 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.00 |
| 10 | Tom Larson | PCC | 6.1258 | 12.08 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.02 |
| 11 | Borges Wilfredo | Carry Optics | 5.8790 | 17.52 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.23 |
| 12 | Mark Zachary | Open | 5.7026 | 19.64 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.86 |
4BobberComstock · 24 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Howell | Open | 7.5608 | 15.21 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joseph McMahan | PCC | 7.4172 | 15.10 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Borges Wilfredo | Carry Optics | 7.2633 | 15.42 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Trent Cherin | Open | 7.1066 | 13.79 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.79 |
| 5 | Jim Killoran | Open | 7.0565 | 14.88 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.00 |
| 6 | Patrick McClure | Carry Optics | 6.5934 | 16.38 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.93 |
| 7 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 6.4194 | 14.02 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.88 |
| 8 | Daniel Callahan | Limited Optics | 6.0399 | 17.55 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Steve Trafton | PCC | 6.0124 | 14.47 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.27 |
| 10 | Jacob Molner | Carry Optics | 5.9459 | 18.50 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.23 |
| 11 | Rick Orr | PCC | 5.7258 | 19.91 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.64 |
| 12 | Tom Larson | PCC | 5.4528 | 20.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Not Jim's Stage | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Hidden Steel | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Bobber | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M1A7B–D14U14