Feb 17, 2019 · Level I
OGSA SHOTGUN - IPSC Feb 17, 2019
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
33
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Chong | Auto | D | Major | 165.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Emery1748 | Auto Optics | M | Major | 165.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank McGrath | Manual Optics | B | Major | 163.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Trigwell1212 | Manual | D | Minor | 141.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Darren Wright | Manual Optics | D | Major | 154.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Lyndon Greenway | Manual | D | Major | 137.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Holcz | Auto | C | Major | 80.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Jake Bowman5441 | Manual | D | Major | 127.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Alex Dryga1315 | Auto | B | Major | 79.02 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Chong · 1 overall | D | Major | 1.34 | 2.05 | 165.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Holcz · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.65 | 1.00 | 80.23 | 48.6 |
| 3 | Alex Dryga1315 · 3 overall | B | Major | 0.64 | 0.99 | 79.02 | 47.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery1748 · 1 overall | M | Major | 0.55 | 0.53 | 165.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Trigwell1212 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.50 | 1.16 | 141.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lyndon Greenway · 2 overall | D | Major | 1.07 | 1.73 | 137.78 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Jake Bowman5441 · 3 overall | D | Major | 0.93 | 1.71 | 127.70 | 90.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank McGrath · 1 overall | B | Major | 0.40 | 0.75 | 163.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Wright · 2 overall | D | Major | 0.41 | 0.64 | 154.81 | 94.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Trigwell | Manual | 1.4996 | 63.35 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Tom Chong | Auto | 1.3399 | 70.90 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Lyndon Greenway | Manual | 1.0699 | 88.79 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.78 |
| 4 | Jake Bowman | Manual | 0.9286 | 102.31 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.82 |
| 5 | Nick Holcz | Auto | 0.6494 | 146.29 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.04 |
| 6 | Alex Dryga | Auto | 0.6378 | 148.96 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.22 |
| 7 | Wayne Emery | Auto Optics | 0.5460 | 173.99 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Darren Wright | Manual Optics | 0.4087 | 232.44 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Frank McGrath | Manual Optics | 0.4016 | 236.55 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.35 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Chong | Auto | 2.0510 | 34.13 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Lyndon Greenway | Manual | 1.7344 | 40.36 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jake Bowman | Manual | 1.7065 | 41.02 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.87 |
| 4 | Robert Trigwell | Manual | 1.1586 | 60.42 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.76 |
| 5 | Nick Holcz | Auto | 1.0017 | 69.88 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.19 |
| 6 | Alex Dryga | Auto | 0.9904 | 70.68 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.80 |
| 7 | Frank McGrath | Manual Optics | 0.7500 | 93.33 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Darren Wright | Manual Optics | 0.6408 | 109.23 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.81 |
| 9 | Wayne Emery | Auto Optics | 0.5301 | 132.06 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U0