Oct 19, 2022 · Level I
TR01 USPSA Oct 19, 2022
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
43
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 | Limited | A | Major | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Orestes Concepcion | Production | U | Minor | 201.43 | 1 |
| 1 | LuisUT Mendoza | Open | U | Major | 185.31 | 1 |
| 2 | T Soper | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 191.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Chance Bettis | Open | U | Minor | 149.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Rickert | Production | U | Minor | 146.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane Bettis | Limited | U | Minor | 106.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeff Simon | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 76.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Cade Stewart | Production | U | Minor | 74.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Mario Gonzalez | Limited | U | Major | 38.90 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.25 | 5.59 | 10.42 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | T Soper · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 4.82 | 10.32 | 191.06 | 88.9 |
| 3 | Jeff Simon · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 0.48 | 5.56 | 76.15 | 35.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.85 | 3.81 | 18.05 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Bettis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 1.50 | 9.61 | 106.07 | 49.3 |
| 3 | Mario Gonzalez · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.31 | 0.99 | 3.45 | 38.90 | 18.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LuisUT Mendoza · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.69 | 0.93 | 6.20 | 185.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chance Bettis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.27 | 0.53 | 9.24 | 149.80 | 80.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orestes Concepcion · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 1.45 | 4.53 | 201.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Rickert · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.28 | 5.34 | 146.98 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Cade Stewart · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.09 | 0.00 | 4.13 | 74.30 | 36.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1S-trapVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 4.2460 | 13.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James Thomas | Limited | 3.8515 | 14.28 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 3.2483 | 17.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.90 |
| 4 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 2.0906 | 20.09 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.57 |
| 5 | Jeff Simon | Carry Optics | 1.5925 | 27.63 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.50 |
| 6 | Orestes Concepcion | Production | 1.1417 | 25.40 | 6 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | LuisUT Mendoza | Open | 0.6937 | 28.83 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Mario Gonzalez | Limited | 0.3113 | 28.91 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 4.85 |
| 9 | Chance Bettis | Open | 0.2674 | 18.70 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 23.13 |
| 10 | Cade Stewart | Production | 0.0877 | 22.80 | 1 · 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 4.61 |
2Deer In The HeadlightsComstock · 13 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 5.5937 | 10.19 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 4.8242 | 12.23 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.06 |
| 3 | James Thomas | Limited | 3.8121 | 14.69 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 1.5011 | 13.99 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.60 |
| 5 | Orestes Concepcion | Production | 1.4548 | 26.12 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Paul Rickert | Production | 1.2754 | 25.09 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.98 |
| 7 | Mario Gonzalez | Limited | 0.9866 | 28.38 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.82 |
| 8 | LuisUT Mendoza | Open | 0.9308 | 26.86 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Chance Bettis | Open | 0.5251 | 17.14 | 1 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.67 |
| 10 | Jeff Simon | Carry Optics | 0.4831 | 20.70 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 5.61 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Thomas | Limited | 18.0527 | 4.93 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 10.4235 | 6.14 | 9 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 10.3194 | 8.14 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.10 |
| 4 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 9.6089 | 8.95 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.90 |
| 5 | Chance Bettis | Open | 9.2446 | 8.87 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | LuisUT Mendoza | Open | 6.1954 | 12.59 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.31 |
| 7 | Jeff Simon | Carry Optics | 5.5633 | 14.38 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.04 |
| 8 | Paul Rickert | Production | 5.3383 | 16.11 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Orestes Concepcion | Production | 4.5332 | 18.53 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.43 |
| 10 | Cade Stewart | Production | 4.1335 | 18.87 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.69 |
| 11 | Mario Gonzalez | Limited | 3.4549 | 26.05 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S-trap | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Deer In The Headlights | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from The Range Yakima
- Dec 28, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 28, 2022 6 shooters
- Dec 21, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 21, 2022 16 shooters
- Dec 7, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 07, 2022 14 shooters
- Nov 30, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 30, 2022 16 shooters
- Nov 23, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 23, 2022 12 shooters
- Nov 16, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 16, 2022 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U9