Apr 27, 2025 · Level I
April LASC PCSL Rifle Only
Shooters
15
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Lee | Competition | Minor | 385.25 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dylan O'Brien | Practical | Standard Competitor | Minor | 359.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Christian Peterson | Practical | Minor | 349.17 | 2 | |
| 2 | Scott Ripplinger | Competition | Minor | 316.86 | 2 | |
| 3 | Nicholas Hendel | Practical | Minor | 340.19 | 3 | |
| 3 | Andrew Tiemens | Competition | Minor | 314.10 | 3 | |
| 4 | Austin Mier | Practical | Minor | 311.20 | 4 | |
| 4 | Paul DeDomenico | Competition | Minor | 223.34 | 4 | |
| 5 | Gary Monce0311 | Competition | Minor | 180.07 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jeff Herman | Practical | Minor | 150.35 | 5 | |
| 6 | Eric Faust301747 | Competition | Minor | 145.97 | 6 | |
| 7 | Thomas R Campbell314505 | Competition | Minor | 141.72 | 7 | |
| 8 | Tom Turner | Competition | Coachable Competitor | Minor | 133.45 | 8 |
| 9 | Matt Johnson667231 | Competition | Minor | 131.95 | 9 | |
| 10 | Rosy Carbajal | Competition | Minor | 96.16 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Lee · 1 overall | Minor | 0.86 | 3.42 | 5.44 | 385.25 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Scott Ripplinger · 2 overall | Minor | 0.72 | 2.40 | 4.76 | 316.86 | 82.2 | |
| 3 | Andrew Tiemens · 3 overall | Minor | 1.00 | 1.87 | 4.33 | 314.10 | 81.5 | |
| 4 | Paul DeDomenico · 4 overall | Minor | 0.69 | 1.49 | 3.02 | 223.34 | 58.0 | |
| 5 | Gary Monce0311 · 5 overall | Minor | 0.65 | 1.23 | 2.16 | 180.07 | 46.7 | |
| 6 | Eric Faust301747 · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.10 | 3.09 | 145.97 | 37.9 | |
| 7 | Thomas R Campbell314505 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.45 | 1.18 | 1.69 | 141.72 | 36.8 | |
| 8 | Tom Turner · 8 overall | Coachable Competitor | Minor | 0.00 | 1.67 | 2.30 | 133.45 | 34.6 |
| 9 | Matt Johnson667231 · 9 overall | Minor | 0.14 | 1.32 | 2.17 | 131.95 | 34.2 | |
| 10 | Rosy Carbajal · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.59 | 96.16 | 25.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan O'Brien · 1 overall | Standard Competitor | Minor | 0.98 | 3.00 | 2.99 | 359.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christian Peterson · 2 overall | Minor | 0.71 | 2.37 | 3.67 | 349.17 | 97.1 | |
| 3 | Nicholas Hendel · 3 overall | Minor | 0.82 | 3.09 | 2.86 | 340.19 | 94.6 | |
| 4 | Austin Mier · 4 overall | Minor | 0.77 | 2.33 | 2.88 | 311.20 | 86.5 | |
| 5 | Jeff Herman · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.11 | 1.51 | 150.35 | 41.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock2 · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Tiemens | Competition | 1.0043 | 99.57 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dylan O'Brien | Practical | 0.9779 | 102.26 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Justin Lee | Competition | 0.8562 | 116.79 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.25 |
| 4 | Nicholas Hendel | Practical | 0.8247 | 121.25 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.33 |
| 5 | Austin Mier | Practical | 0.7702 | 129.84 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.76 |
| 6 | Scott Ripplinger | Competition | 0.7216 | 138.59 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.85 |
| 7 | Christian Peterson | Practical | 0.7067 | 141.50 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.27 |
| 8 | Paul DeDomenico | Competition | 0.6888 | 145.18 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.59 |
| 9 | Gary Monce | Competition | 0.6483 | 154.26 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.55 |
| 10 | Thomas R Campbell | Competition | 0.4525 | 187.85 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.06 |
| 11 | Matt Johnson | Competition | 0.1367 | 182.90 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 13.61 |
2Stage 2Comstock2 · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Lee | Competition | 3.4223 | 29.22 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Nicholas Hendel | Practical | 3.0874 | 32.39 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dylan O'Brien | Practical | 2.9967 | 33.37 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.06 |
| 4 | Scott Ripplinger | Competition | 2.3952 | 41.75 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.99 |
| 5 | Christian Peterson | Practical | 2.3742 | 42.12 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.90 |
| 6 | Austin Mier | Practical | 2.3315 | 42.89 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.52 |
| 7 | Jeff Herman | Practical | 2.1119 | 47.35 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.40 |
| 8 | Andrew Tiemens | Competition | 1.8727 | 53.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.72 |
| 9 | Tom Turner | Competition | 1.6708 | 59.85 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.82 |
| 10 | Paul DeDomenico | Competition | 1.4930 | 66.98 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
| 11 | Matt Johnson | Competition | 1.3201 | 75.75 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.57 |
| 12 | Rosy Carbajal | Competition | 1.2927 | 77.36 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock2 · 40 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Lee | Competition | 5.4367 | 34.58 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 2 | Scott Ripplinger | Competition | 4.7577 | 33.84 | 25 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.02 |
| 3 | Andrew Tiemens | Competition | 4.3326 | 37.16 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 159.38 |
| 4 | Christian Peterson | Practical | 3.6747 | 42.18 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 5 | Eric Faust | Competition | 3.0915 | 46.58 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 6 | Paul DeDomenico | Competition | 3.0209 | 54.62 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.13 |
| 7 | Dylan O'Brien | Practical | 2.9883 | 55.55 | 25 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 162.64 |
| 8 | Austin Mier | Practical | 2.8832 | 67.98 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.92 |
| 9 | Nicholas Hendel | Practical | 2.8636 | 53.43 | 19 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.85 |
| 10 | Tom Turner | Competition | 2.3004 | 80.42 | 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.62 |
| 11 | Matt Johnson | Competition | 2.1684 | 54.88 | 23 · 10 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 79.77 |
| 12 | Gary Monce | Competition | 2.1642 | 58.22 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 79.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock2 | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock2 | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock2 | 40 | 200 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0