May 16, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
ECPS USPSA 16 May 2020
Shooters
47
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
117
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John WilliamsA100085 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Enver FocakovicTY87135 | Open | M | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robby HarrisTY6381 | Single Stack | C | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam ShewA59817 | Limited | B | Major | 573.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle BeanA120143 | PCC | B | Minor | 572.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan McgrawTY103744 | Production | M | Minor | 571.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Gatlin JohnsonA126018 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 555.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeff CrossTY118702 | Production | B | Minor | 566.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael RadenheimerTY100082 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 537.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy BellA87995 | Limited | C | Major | 533.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Thana ChaithaTY101981 | PCC | B | Minor | 493.65 | 2 |
| 2 | John TeagueTY94818 | Open | U | Major | 447.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad Rumchik | Single Stack | U | Major | 363.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Steven StewartA106653 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 527.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff SchwartzTY108019 | Limited | C | Minor | 508.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Blake SherryA117254 | Production | C | Minor | 475.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg PateA6205 | PCC | B | Minor | 465.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Kacee HolmesA107041 | Open | U | Minor | 365.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Alex KaufmanA49739 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 512.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason BollingA112380 | Limited | C | Major | 491.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Kyle BeanA120143 | Production | U | Minor | 398.23 | 4 |
| 4 | John JacksonA92935 | PCC | C | Minor | 324.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Chaz Meyer | Open | U | Minor | 322.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Eddie FowlerA4564 | Limited | B | Major | 433.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos FernandezA127571 | Production | U | Minor | 335.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Dewayne GainousA43091 | PCC | C | Minor | 294.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Osbeck | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 261.20 | 5 |
| 5 | J.j. CarpioTY125559 | Open | U | Minor | 257.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Akadian CampbellA124470 | Limited | U | Minor | 394.24 | 6 |
| 6 | Dan Boothe | Production | U | Minor | 262.43 | 6 |
| 6 | Mitch BogleA127569 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 229.03 | 6 |
| 6 | John CummingsA109099 | Open | D | Minor | 216.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Spenser Berry | PCC | U | Minor | 145.81 | 6 |
| 7 | Doug Scott | Limited | C | Minor | 388.48 | 7 |
| 7 | Kevin Hagen | Production | U | Minor | 202.43 | 7 |
| 7 | Justin CampbellA124471 | PCC | U | Minor | 120.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Richard Walker DQA29316 | Open | B | Major | 0.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Charles SteeneA100048 | Limited | C | Minor | 370.11 | 8 |
| 9 | Richard Rogers | Limited | Major | 270.37 | 9 | |
| 10 | Tammy PrellA106630 | Limited | D | Minor | 267.61 | 10 |
| 11 | Brian Wood | Limited | U | Minor | 248.16 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gatlin JohnsonA126018 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.04 | 7.51 | 6.23 | 9.10 | 3.38 | 555.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael RadenheimerTY100082 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.80 | 7.38 | 6.85 | 8.56 | 3.69 | 537.31 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Steven StewartA106653 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 6.49 | 7.17 | 8.91 | 3.40 | 527.98 | 95.0 |
| 4 | Alex KaufmanA49739 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 7.35 | 6.43 | 8.52 | 4.39 | 512.69 | 92.3 |
| 5 | Mark Osbeck · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 3.84 | 3.46 | 4.67 | 0.04 | 261.20 | 47.0 |
| 6 | Mitch BogleA127569 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 3.27 | 3.15 | 3.85 | 0.52 | 229.03 | 41.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Jacob SwailesA127557 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Wesley AlexanderA124516 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam ShewA59817 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.39 | 9.99 | 7.62 | 10.25 | 5.02 | 573.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy BellA87995 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.71 | 8.56 | 7.98 | 8.98 | 4.09 | 533.31 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Jeff SchwartzTY108019 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.65 | 9.09 | 7.71 | 9.17 | 3.33 | 508.49 | 88.7 |
| 4 | Jason BollingA112380 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.30 | 7.42 | 7.66 | 8.59 | 3.48 | 491.62 | 85.8 |
| 5 | Eddie FowlerA4564 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.02 | 6.57 | 6.23 | 7.02 | 4.12 | 433.02 | 75.6 |
| 6 | Akadian CampbellA124470 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 5.05 | 5.40 | 7.35 | 2.95 | 394.24 | 68.8 |
| 7 | Doug Scott · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 6.87 | 6.21 | 5.40 | 1.81 | 388.48 | 67.8 |
| 8 | Charles SteeneA100048 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.34 | 5.65 | 5.63 | 6.40 | 2.65 | 370.11 | 64.6 |
| 9 | Richard Rogers · 9 overall | Major | 2.78 | 4.68 | 4.04 | 5.00 | 0.41 | 270.37 | 47.2 | |
| 10 | Tammy PrellA106630 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.56 | 4.89 | 3.87 | 5.21 | 0.22 | 267.61 | 46.7 |
| 11 | Brian Wood · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 4.22 | 4.54 | 4.66 | 0.82 | 248.16 | 43.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Vic EverettA97438 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Leo DeloatchA114005 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John WilliamsA100085 · 1 overall | D | Major | 2.45 | 4.68 | 0.96 | 5.22 | 1.18 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enver FocakovicTY87135 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.82 | 13.01 | 10.83 | 13.88 | 5.33 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John TeagueTY94818 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.54 | 9.37 | 8.70 | 10.57 | 2.65 | 447.70 | 76.5 |
| 3 | Kacee HolmesA107041 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 6.43 | 7.64 | 9.01 | 3.09 | 365.01 | 62.4 |
| 4 | Chaz Meyer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 6.27 | 5.75 | 8.22 | 2.46 | 322.28 | 55.1 |
| 5 | J.j. CarpioTY125559 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 7.23 | 4.29 | 7.02 | 0.00 | 257.15 | 44.0 |
| 6 | John CummingsA109099 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.24 | 2.82 | 5.44 | 4.25 | 3.14 | 216.42 | 37.0 |
| 7 | Richard Walker DQA29316 · 7 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Javier GuidoA118555 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle BeanA120143 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.49 | 8.28 | 7.91 | 9.01 | 3.91 | 572.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thana ChaithaTY101981 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.01 | 8.48 | 6.57 | 7.57 | 2.61 | 493.65 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Greg PateA6205 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.38 | 6.85 | 5.80 | 7.96 | 3.26 | 465.69 | 81.4 |
| 4 | John JacksonA92935 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.88 | 4.86 | 4.53 | 6.28 | 0.00 | 324.74 | 56.8 |
| 5 | Dewayne GainousA43091 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.21 | 4.66 | 4.51 | 5.34 | 0.40 | 294.02 | 51.4 |
| 6 | Spenser Berry · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 6.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 145.81 | 25.5 |
| 7 | Justin CampbellA124471 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 9.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 21.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Javier GuidoA118555 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McgrawTY103744 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.89 | 8.14 | 6.89 | 8.98 | 3.53 | 571.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff CrossTY118702 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.20 | 7.93 | 6.77 | 9.07 | 4.35 | 566.49 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Blake SherryA117254 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.64 | 6.48 | 5.43 | 7.80 | 3.70 | 475.08 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Kyle BeanA120143 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 5.98 | 5.12 | 5.65 | 2.76 | 398.23 | 69.6 |
| 5 | Carlos FernandezA127571 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 5.64 | 5.10 | 5.12 | 0.14 | 335.53 | 58.7 |
| 6 | Dan Boothe · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 3.48 | 4.05 | 3.33 | 1.59 | 262.43 | 45.9 |
| 7 | Kevin Hagen · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 3.67 | 2.68 | 3.18 | 0.47 | 202.43 | 35.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robby HarrisTY6381 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.05 | 5.35 | 4.72 | 6.11 | 2.65 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad Rumchik · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.16 | 3.61 | 2.30 | 3.44 | 2.22 | 363.95 | 62.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gatlin Johnson | Carry Optics | 6.0394 | 15.73 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Enver Focakovic | Open | 5.8208 | 15.29 | 17 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | John Teague | Open | 5.5419 | 16.24 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.45 |
| 4 | Dan Mcgraw | Production | 4.8893 | 19.43 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Michael Radenheimer | Carry Optics | 4.8021 | 18.95 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.54 |
| 6 | Randy Bell | Limited | 4.7136 | 19.73 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Steven Stewart | Carry Optics | 4.5669 | 19.05 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.84 |
| 8 | Doug Scott | Limited | 4.5066 | 21.08 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.83 |
| 9 | Kyle Bean | PCC | 4.4938 | 19.36 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Sam Shew | Limited | 4.3905 | 21.41 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.49 |
| 11 | Jason Bolling | Limited | 4.2971 | 21.41 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.61 |
| 12 | Jeff Cross | Production | 4.2032 | 21.65 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.67 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enver Focakovic | Open | 13.0090 | 8.84 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sam Shew | Limited | 9.9914 | 11.61 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | John Teague | Open | 9.3711 | 8.11 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.44 |
| 4 | Justin Campbell | PCC | 9.2863 | 11.63 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Schwartz | Limited | 9.0909 | 12.76 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.18 |
| 6 | Randy Bell | Limited | 8.5629 | 13.43 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.84 |
| 7 | Thana Chaitha | PCC | 8.4772 | 12.74 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.54 |
| 8 | Kyle Bean | PCC | 8.2830 | 11.59 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.04 |
| 9 | Dan Mcgraw | Production | 8.1435 | 14.49 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Cross | Production | 7.9332 | 14.37 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.90 |
| 11 | Gatlin Johnson | Carry Optics | 7.5137 | 14.64 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Jason Bolling | Limited | 7.4172 | 15.10 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.08 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enver Focakovic | Open | 10.8280 | 9.42 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Teague | Open | 8.6957 | 10.12 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.37 |
| 3 | Randy Bell | Limited | 7.9835 | 14.53 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kyle Bean | PCC | 7.9096 | 14.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Schwartz | Limited | 7.7085 | 14.27 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.87 |
| 6 | Jason Bolling | Limited | 7.6621 | 15.27 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.17 |
| 7 | Kacee Holmes | Open | 7.6356 | 14.93 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.62 |
| 8 | Sam Shew | Limited | 7.6248 | 14.82 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.61 |
| 9 | Steven Stewart | Carry Optics | 7.1695 | 13.39 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Dan Mcgraw | Production | 6.8942 | 14.94 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Michael Radenheimer | Carry Optics | 6.8493 | 17.52 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.64 |
| 12 | Jeff Cross | Production | 6.7749 | 14.17 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.92 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 38 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enver Focakovic | Open | 13.8847 | 13.18 | 31 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | John Teague | Open | 10.5655 | 13.44 | 22 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 144.58 |
| 3 | Sam Shew | Limited | 10.2493 | 18.05 | 33 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Schwartz | Limited | 9.1688 | 19.85 | 35 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.97 |
| 5 | Gatlin Johnson | Carry Optics | 9.0959 | 18.25 | 27 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Cross | Production | 9.0678 | 19.63 | 32 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 7 | Kacee Holmes | Open | 9.0129 | 18.64 | 29 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.33 |
| 8 | Kyle Bean | PCC | 9.0119 | 18.42 | 26 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 9 | Randy Bell | Limited | 8.9844 | 20.48 | 34 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.55 |
| 10 | Dan Mcgraw | Production | 8.9823 | 20.93 | 37 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 188.21 |
| 11 | Steven Stewart | Carry Optics | 8.9085 | 20.43 | 34 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 186.09 |
| 12 | Jason Bolling | Limited | 8.5866 | 20.73 | 28 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.18 |
5HI'er LoveComstock · 12 rounds · 36 runs · classifier 19-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enver Focakovic | Open | 5.3350 | 8.06 | 5 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Sam Shew | Limited | 5.0182 | 10.96 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Alex Kaufman | Carry Optics | 4.3882 | 11.85 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Cross | Production | 4.3519 | 10.57 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Eddie Fowler | Limited | 4.1181 | 12.87 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.24 |
| 6 | Randy Bell | Limited | 4.0909 | 13.20 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.91 |
| 7 | Kyle Bean | PCC | 3.9149 | 11.75 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Blake Sherry | Production | 3.6964 | 15.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.96 |
| 9 | Michael Radenheimer | Carry Optics | 3.6859 | 12.48 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.40 |
| 10 | Dan Mcgraw | Production | 3.5272 | 10.49 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 11 | Jason Bolling | Limited | 3.4783 | 11.50 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.59 |
| 12 | Steven Stewart | Carry Optics | 3.3999 | 13.53 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 38 | 190 | |
| 5 | HI'er Love | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-03 |
Field
GM0M2A0B–D23U21