Sep 21, 2026 · Level I
DSPC Action Pistol Sep 21, 2026
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl TarrachA161964 | Open | C | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | jim Noto | Single Stack | Minor | 160.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | AJ ZeronA180173 | Carry Optics | Minor | 158.28 | 1 | |
| 1 | Fred Eisele | Limited Optics | Minor | 152.07 | 1 | |
| 2 | Stewart Carmichael | Carry Optics | Minor | 140.35 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jack Millelot | Limited Optics | Minor | 107.20 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ben Roth | Open | Minor | 104.04 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave Healey SRFY82085 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 135.00 | 3 |
| 4 | John Bilsak | Carry Optics | Minor | 131.34 | 4 | |
| 5 | Cezary Szafranski | Carry Optics | Minor | 123.23 | 5 | |
| 6 | Katie Tuckwiller | Carry Optics | Minor | 118.73 | 6 | |
| 7 | Larry Fletch | Carry Optics | Minor | 107.53 | 7 | |
| 8 | lei Feng | Carry Optics | Minor | 94.58 | 8 | |
| 9 | Andy Marino | Carry Optics | Minor | 89.63 | 9 | |
| 10 | Joe DeSanta | Carry Optics | Minor | 88.57 | 10 | |
| 11 | Joe Wilson | Carry Optics | Minor | 73.56 | 11 | |
| 12 | Jim Constantino | Carry Optics | Minor | 67.74 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJ ZeronA180173 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.94 | 9.35 | 5.23 | 158.28 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Stewart Carmichael · 2 overall | Minor | 4.14 | 9.09 | 4.78 | 140.35 | 88.7 | |
| 3 | Dave Healey SRFY82085 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 7.66 | 4.98 | 135.00 | 85.3 |
| 4 | John Bilsak · 4 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 10.04 | 3.93 | 131.34 | 83.0 | |
| 5 | Cezary Szafranski · 5 overall | Minor | 4.01 | 7.76 | 3.75 | 123.23 | 77.8 | |
| 6 | Katie Tuckwiller · 6 overall | Minor | 2.96 | 7.69 | 4.76 | 118.73 | 75.0 | |
| 7 | Larry Fletch · 7 overall | Minor | 3.40 | 5.24 | 3.74 | 107.53 | 67.9 | |
| 8 | lei Feng · 8 overall | Minor | 2.52 | 8.87 | 2.98 | 94.58 | 59.8 | |
| 9 | Andy Marino · 9 overall | Minor | 3.08 | 0.00 | 3.73 | 89.63 | 56.6 | |
| 10 | Joe DeSanta · 10 overall | Minor | 3.18 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 88.57 | 56.0 | |
| 11 | Joe Wilson · 11 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 0.00 | 3.09 | 73.56 | 46.5 | |
| 12 | Jim Constantino · 12 overall | Minor | 1.61 | 2.23 | 3.29 | 67.74 | 42.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Eisele · 1 overall | Minor | 4.74 | 6.16 | 5.41 | 152.07 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jack Millelot · 2 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 9.02 | 4.09 | 107.20 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl TarrachA161964 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.76 | 6.49 | 4.58 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Roth · 2 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 6.38 | 3.03 | 104.04 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jim Noto · 1 overall | Minor | 3.34 | 9.09 | 4.07 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJ Zeron | Carry Optics | 4.9355 | 13.17 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Fred Eisele | Limited Optics | 4.7383 | 14.14 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Stewart Carmichael | Carry Optics | 4.1358 | 16.20 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.85 |
| 4 | John Bilsak | Carry Optics | 4.0281 | 15.64 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.21 |
| 5 | Cezary Szafranski | Carry Optics | 4.0079 | 15.22 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.90 |
| 6 | Dave Healey SR | Carry Optics | 3.8684 | 17.32 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.78 |
| 7 | Carl Tarrach | Open | 3.7556 | 15.71 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Larry Fletch | Carry Optics | 3.3957 | 20.32 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.60 |
| 9 | jim Noto | Single Stack | 3.3354 | 15.89 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Joe DeSanta | Carry Optics | 3.1772 | 18.57 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 48.28 |
| 11 | Andy Marino | Carry Optics | 3.0816 | 16.55 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 46.83 |
| 12 | Katie Tuckwiller | Carry Optics | 2.9616 | 15.87 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 45.00 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 5 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Bilsak | Carry Optics | 10.0402 | 2.49 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | AJ Zeron | Carry Optics | 9.3496 | 2.46 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.28 |
| 3 | Stewart Carmichael | Carry Optics | 9.0909 | 2.31 | 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.64 |
| 4 | jim Noto | Single Stack | 9.0909 | 2.31 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 5 | Jack Millelot | Limited Optics | 9.0196 | 2.55 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 6 | lei Feng | Carry Optics | 8.8652 | 2.82 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.07 |
| 7 | Cezary Szafranski | Carry Optics | 7.7551 | 2.45 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.31 |
| 8 | Katie Tuckwiller | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 2.47 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.15 |
| 9 | Dave Healey SR | Carry Optics | 7.6577 | 2.22 | 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.07 |
| 10 | Carl Tarrach | Open | 6.4885 | 2.62 | 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 11 | Ben Roth | Open | 6.3758 | 2.98 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.57 |
| 12 | Fred Eisele | Limited Optics | 6.1594 | 2.76 | 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.07 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Eisele | Limited Optics | 5.4103 | 11.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | AJ Zeron | Carry Optics | 5.2310 | 11.47 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dave Healey SR | Carry Optics | 4.9828 | 11.64 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.15 |
| 4 | Stewart Carmichael | Carry Optics | 4.7830 | 11.29 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
| 5 | Katie Tuckwiller | Carry Optics | 4.7579 | 11.77 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.57 |
| 6 | Carl Tarrach | Open | 4.5814 | 12.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jack Millelot | Limited Optics | 4.0928 | 14.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 8 | jim Noto | Single Stack | 4.0717 | 12.28 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | John Bilsak | Carry Optics | 3.9349 | 14.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.13 |
| 10 | Cezary Szafranski | Carry Optics | 3.7500 | 16.00 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.01 |
| 11 | Larry Fletch | Carry Optics | 3.7383 | 16.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.88 |
| 12 | Andy Marino | Carry Optics | 3.7313 | 13.40 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.80 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 5 | 25 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U0