Apr 26, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Apr 26, 2025
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
51
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | Master | Major | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Brain | Production | Minor | 255.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | Minor | 255.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Michael Bickford | Standard | B | Major | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David MacKinnon | Small Pistol Open | Small pistol | 232.16 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Small Pistol Open | A | Small pistol | 227.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | Minor | 211.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | Major | 173.15 | 2 | |
| 3 | Harry Clews | Standard | Minor | 185.77 | 3 | |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | A | Major | 171.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | Minor | 165.02 | 4 | |
| 4 | Damien Wornum | Standard | Minor | 113.65 | 4 | |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Open | Major | 154.91 | 5 | |
| 5 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | Minor | 86.06 | 5 | |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Open | Major | 148.11 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jake Zanotti | Open | Minor | 135.69 | 7 | |
| 8 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | Major | 130.77 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | Master | Major | 7.46 | 8.89 | 11.18 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | Major | 6.59 | 6.04 | 0.98 | 173.15 | 67.9 | |
| 3 | Scott Mapley · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.36 | 6.65 | 4.51 | 171.55 | 67.3 |
| 4 | Craig Smith · 4 overall | Minor | 5.99 | 3.50 | 7.20 | 165.02 | 64.7 | |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd · 5 overall | Major | 5.45 | 4.57 | 4.66 | 154.91 | 60.8 | |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning · 6 overall | Major | 5.33 | 5.72 | 0.90 | 148.11 | 58.1 | |
| 7 | Jake Zanotti · 7 overall | Minor | 5.22 | 4.87 | 0.22 | 135.69 | 53.2 | |
| 8 | Andrew Madaffari · 8 overall | Major | 3.63 | 4.84 | 5.95 | 130.77 | 51.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Brain · 1 overall | Minor | 2.83 | 1.80 | 4.44 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Paris · 1 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 4.07 | 3.88 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MacKinnon · 1 overall | Small pistol | 2.41 | 1.85 | 3.47 | 232.16 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 2 overall | A | Small pistol | 1.90 | 2.02 | 5.37 | 227.70 | 98.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Bickford · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.49 | 4.24 | 5.64 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell · 2 overall | Minor | 5.35 | 3.92 | 3.81 | 211.54 | 83.0 | |
| 3 | Harry Clews · 3 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 4.19 | 0.00 | 185.77 | 72.8 | |
| 4 | Damien Wornum · 4 overall | Minor | 4.01 | 1.31 | 1.07 | 113.65 | 44.6 | |
| 5 | Travis Donnelly · 5 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 86.06 | 33.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.4564 | 16.63 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.5852 | 18.83 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.81 |
| 3 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 6.4873 | 18.96 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.9946 | 18.35 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.51 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.4471 | 22.03 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.97 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.3644 | 19.76 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.53 |
| 7 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 5.3503 | 23.55 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.22 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.3350 | 23.43 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.01 |
| 9 | Harry Clews | Standard | 5.3269 | 20.65 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.75 |
| 10 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 5.2174 | 20.70 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.96 |
| 11 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 4.5416 | 23.78 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Damien Wornum | Standard | 4.0085 | 23.45 | 12 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.33 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 8.8861 | 7.99 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.6487 | 11.13 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.86 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.0415 | 11.09 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.39 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.7166 | 12.42 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.47 |
| 5 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 4.8706 | 13.14 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.85 |
| 6 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.8387 | 14.88 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.56 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.5723 | 13.56 | 4 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.16 |
| 8 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 4.2424 | 16.50 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Harry Clews | Standard | 4.1905 | 15.75 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.02 |
| 10 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 4.0673 | 14.26 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.9216 | 18.36 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.95 |
| 12 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.5013 | 11.71 | 4 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.52 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 11.1765 | 3.40 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Open | 7.1984 | 5.14 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.98 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 5.9459 | 5.55 | 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.94 |
| 4 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 5.6433 | 4.43 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Ashley Carbone | Small Pistol Open | 5.3738 | 4.28 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.6642 | 5.36 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.78 |
| 7 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.5113 | 5.32 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.16 |
| 8 | Joseph Brain | Production | 4.4415 | 7.43 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 3.8786 | 5.93 | 1 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.8095 | 6.30 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.38 |
| 11 | David MacKinnon | Small Pistol Open | 3.4722 | 5.76 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.08 |
| 12 | Damien Wornum | Standard | 1.0720 | 6.53 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 8.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U0