May 26, 2023 · Level I
MVGC USPSA / ACTION FRIDAY May
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick MellinoA110207 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Timothy SimanskyA150986 | Limited | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John SardinaA39028 | Open | A | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric SpencerA116751 | Production | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe DemaggioA70318 | PCC | B | Minor | 385.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Jay StaudeA137727 | PCC | B | Minor | 360.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Gordon FeenerA112323 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 146.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Stephen Brown | PCC | C | Minor | 228.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve ChaetA103354 | PCC | B | Minor | 227.82 | 4 |
| 5 | BOB BOUDROW | PCC | U | Minor | 114.25 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick MellinoA110207 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.58 | 6.46 | 7.41 | 9.96 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gordon FeenerA112323 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.31 | 2.03 | 2.92 | 3.93 | 146.95 | 37.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy SimanskyA150986 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 4.91 | 5.77 | 8.45 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SardinaA39028 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.11 | 6.07 | 4.86 | 11.71 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe DemaggioA70318 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.61 | 7.55 | 9.38 | 12.70 | 385.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay StaudeA137727 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.05 | 6.55 | 8.53 | 13.40 | 360.18 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Stephen Brown · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.26 | 3.12 | 5.02 | 7.43 | 228.80 | 59.4 |
| 4 | Steve ChaetA103354 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 5.57 | 7.55 | 3.44 | 227.82 | 59.1 |
| 5 | BOB BOUDROW · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 3.04 | 0.00 | 5.19 | 114.25 | 29.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SpencerA116751 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.07 | 3.56 | 3.65 | 10.57 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Demaggio | PCC | 7.6063 | 13.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jay Staude | PCC | 7.0472 | 14.19 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.91 |
| 3 | Stephen Brown | PCC | 6.2613 | 16.61 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.55 |
| 4 | John Sardina | Open | 6.1146 | 15.70 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Rick Mellino | Carry Optics | 5.5824 | 14.51 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Steve Chaet | PCC | 4.0834 | 23.51 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.05 |
| 7 | Eric Spencer | Production | 3.0719 | 18.23 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Timothy Simansky | Limited | 2.7397 | 21.90 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 9 | BOB BOUDROW | PCC | 2.4253 | 35.46 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.07 |
| 10 | Gordon Feener | Carry Optics | 2.3051 | 38.61 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Demaggio | PCC | 7.5472 | 13.25 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jay Staude | PCC | 6.5527 | 14.04 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.51 |
| 3 | Rick Mellino | Carry Optics | 6.4607 | 14.24 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | John Sardina | Open | 6.0721 | 15.81 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Steve Chaet | PCC | 5.5703 | 15.08 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.19 |
| 6 | Timothy Simansky | Limited | 4.9135 | 17.91 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Eric Spencer | Production | 3.5645 | 20.48 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Brown | PCC | 3.1210 | 31.40 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.49 |
| 9 | BOB BOUDROW | PCC | 3.0387 | 28.96 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.29 |
| 10 | Gordon Feener | Carry Optics | 2.0300 | 45.32 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.56 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Demaggio | PCC | 9.3750 | 7.68 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jay Staude | PCC | 8.5262 | 8.21 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.76 |
| 3 | Steve Chaet | PCC | 7.5521 | 7.68 | 5 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.44 |
| 4 | Rick Mellino | Carry Optics | 7.4074 | 7.83 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Timothy Simansky | Limited | 5.7674 | 10.75 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Stephen Brown | PCC | 5.0179 | 13.95 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.82 |
| 7 | John Sardina | Open | 4.8628 | 8.02 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Eric Spencer | Production | 3.6526 | 12.32 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Gordon Feener | Carry Optics | 2.9173 | 18.51 | 4 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.51 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Staude | PCC | 13.3971 | 6.27 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Joe Demaggio | PCC | 12.7031 | 6.77 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.34 |
| 3 | John Sardina | Open | 11.7143 | 7.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Eric Spencer | Production | 10.5651 | 8.14 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Rick Mellino | Carry Optics | 9.9626 | 8.03 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Timothy Simansky | Limited | 8.4536 | 9.70 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Stephen Brown | PCC | 7.4349 | 10.76 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.95 |
| 8 | BOB BOUDROW | PCC | 5.1929 | 13.48 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.89 |
| 9 | Gordon Feener | Carry Optics | 3.9253 | 20.89 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.46 |
| 10 | Steve Chaet | PCC | 3.4433 | 20.91 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 23.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D6U2