May 13, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC: Handgun Wed May 13, 2026
Shooters
25
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
110
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Ottema1752 | Classic | Minor | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Optics | Minor | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David Parkinson1291 | Revolver | Minor | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Lee Cook1474 | Production | C | Minor | 549.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Taylor1785 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 546.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 514.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Chester | Standard | A | Minor | 504.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Dwayne Griggs1713 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 476.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Glen | Standard | Minor | 473.57 | 2 | |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Open | B | Major | 464.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Boyle1345 | Revolver | Minor | 439.83 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chris Boudewyns1817 | Production | B | Minor | 434.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Pete Rowles | Classic | Minor | 334.51 | 2 | |
| 3 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | Minor | 462.06 | 3 | |
| 3 | Charlie Henderson1954 | Production | U | Minor | 411.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | Major | 397.47 | 3 | |
| 3 | Matthew Cunniffe1699 | Production Optics | Minor | 324.11 | 3 | |
| 4 | Erin Didmon2071 | Standard | U | Minor | 410.65 | 4 |
| 4 | Ian Hart1446 | Open | Minor | 382.39 | 4 | |
| 4 | Justin May1929 | Production | U | Minor | 320.11 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark Ward | Standard | Minor | 352.49 | 5 | |
| 5 | John Moneta1175 | Open | Major | 148.23 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jim Merkouris | Standard | Major | 285.68 | 6 | |
| 6 | Linda McInnes1639 | Open | U | Minor | 140.63 | 6 |
| 7 | Tristan Kirkpatric1714 | Standard | U | Minor | 226.72 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Ottema1752 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.52 | 4.08 | 5.47 | 3.82 | 3.63 | 550.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Pete Rowles · 2 overall | Minor | 2.61 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 2.80 | 1.35 | 334.51 | 60.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.05 | 3.12 | 6.61 | 6.05 | 5.46 | 514.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.30 | 2.49 | 3.50 | 5.70 | 5.02 | 464.81 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Colin Langley · 3 overall | Major | 1.71 | 3.95 | 6.47 | 4.09 | 4.19 | 397.47 | 77.3 | |
| 4 | Ian Hart1446 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.85 | 3.55 | 3.61 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 382.39 | 74.3 | |
| 5 | John Moneta1175 · 5 overall | Major | 1.46 | 1.26 | 0.91 | 1.32 | 1.21 | 148.23 | 28.8 | |
| 6 | Linda McInnes1639 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 2.28 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.89 | 140.63 | 27.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster · 1 overall | Minor | 3.30 | 6.78 | 8.41 | 4.79 | 6.59 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Cook1474 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.42 | 3.94 | 5.80 | 5.00 | 4.69 | 549.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Boudewyns1817 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.67 | 1.54 | 5.87 | 4.93 | 4.63 | 434.92 | 79.2 |
| 3 | Charlie Henderson1954 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 3.71 | 3.94 | 3.21 | 3.25 | 411.13 | 74.8 |
| 4 | Justin May1929 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 3.47 | 0.00 | 3.13 | 2.80 | 320.11 | 58.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Taylor1785 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 4.61 | 5.83 | 5.79 | 5.63 | 546.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dwayne Griggs1713 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 4.75 | 4.18 | 5.57 | 4.04 | 476.07 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Matthew Cunniffe1699 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 3.12 | 4.61 | 3.68 | 3.14 | 324.11 | 59.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Parkinson1291 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 3.54 | 2.74 | 3.95 | 2.95 | 550.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Richard Boyle1345 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.88 | 2.36 | 2.43 | 3.16 | 2.95 | 439.83 | 80.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Chester · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.17 | 4.98 | 5.37 | 5.34 | 4.38 | 504.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Glen · 2 overall | Minor | 3.99 | 5.44 | 3.21 | 4.50 | 4.28 | 473.57 | 93.9 | |
| 3 | Lyndon Greenway · 3 overall | Minor | 4.85 | 5.96 | 5.30 | 3.24 | 2.81 | 462.06 | 91.6 | |
| 4 | Erin Didmon2071 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 4.59 | 5.81 | 3.83 | 4.07 | 410.65 | 81.4 |
| 5 | Mark Ward · 5 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 3.33 | 4.56 | 3.72 | 2.83 | 352.49 | 69.9 | |
| 6 | Jim Merkouris · 6 overall | Major | 1.74 | 2.63 | 4.63 | 2.66 | 3.11 | 285.68 | 56.6 | |
| 7 | Tristan Kirkpatric1714 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 3.11 | 2.05 | 226.72 | 44.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 4.8453 | 24.56 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 4.5642 | 31.55 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson | Open | 4.2962 | 28.63 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Mike Chester | Standard | 4.1720 | 31.16 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.16 |
| 5 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.0500 | 33.58 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.41 |
| 6 | Mark Glen | Standard | 3.9867 | 33.11 | 24 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.42 |
| 7 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | 3.8995 | 31.03 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.15 |
| 8 | Peter Ottema | Classic | 3.5213 | 36.35 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Lee Cook | Production | 3.4202 | 38.01 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 3.2967 | 33.67 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Mark Ward | Standard | 3.0401 | 40.13 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.12 |
| 12 | Ian Hart | Open | 2.8503 | 41.75 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.52 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 26 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 6.7815 | 17.99 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 5.9574 | 18.80 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Mark Glen | Standard | 5.4441 | 20.94 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.80 |
| 4 | Mike Chester | Standard | 4.9834 | 21.07 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.74 |
| 5 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | 4.7485 | 24.85 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 4.6073 | 26.48 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.13 |
| 7 | Erin Didmon | Standard | 4.5942 | 26.12 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.25 |
| 8 | Peter Ottema | Classic | 4.0802 | 28.43 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.9452 | 30.67 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Lee Cook | Production | 3.9406 | 30.96 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Charlie Henderson | Production | 3.7096 | 31.27 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.38 |
| 12 | Ian Hart | Open | 3.5490 | 36.63 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.94 |
3Stage 3 Range 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 8.4135 | 4.16 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 6.6059 | 4.39 | 1 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 6.4715 | 6.49 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.08 |
| 4 | Chris Boudewyns | Production | 5.8704 | 4.94 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 5.8304 | 5.66 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Erin Didmon | Standard | 5.8108 | 7.40 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Lee Cook | Production | 5.7994 | 6.38 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.46 |
| 8 | Peter Ottema | Classic | 5.4667 | 7.50 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Mike Chester | Standard | 5.3681 | 6.52 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.57 |
| 10 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 5.3030 | 5.28 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.07 |
| 11 | Jim Merkouris | Standard | 4.6296 | 6.48 | 2 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.85 |
| 12 | Matthew Cunniffe | Production Optics | 4.6113 | 7.59 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.59 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 6.0507 | 15.37 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 5.7917 | 16.23 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson | Open | 5.6958 | 15.45 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.13 |
| 4 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | 5.5663 | 15.45 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.11 |
| 5 | Mike Chester | Standard | 5.3444 | 16.84 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Lee Cook | Production | 4.9970 | 16.81 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Chris Boudewyns | Production | 4.9266 | 19.08 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.59 |
| 8 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 4.7850 | 14.42 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Mark Glen | Standard | 4.5026 | 19.10 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 10 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.0923 | 19.06 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.63 |
| 11 | David Parkinson | Revolver | 3.9468 | 24.83 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Erin Didmon | Standard | 3.8254 | 24.05 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
5Stage 5 Range 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Optics | 6.5884 | 15.33 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 5.6331 | 21.48 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 5.4645 | 21.96 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Greg Donaldson | Open | 5.0154 | 22.73 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.73 |
| 5 | Lee Cook | Production | 4.6913 | 24.94 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Chris Boudewyns | Production | 4.6334 | 22.23 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.46 |
| 7 | Mike Chester | Standard | 4.3763 | 24.45 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Mark Glen | Standard | 4.2795 | 25.47 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.24 |
| 9 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.1916 | 26.72 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.88 |
| 10 | Erin Didmon | Standard | 4.0748 | 24.05 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.39 |
| 11 | Dwayne Griggs | Production Optics | 4.0365 | 28.49 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.57 |
| 12 | Peter Ottema | Classic | 3.6264 | 27.30 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U7