Aug 14, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Siouxland Practical Shooters Aug 14, 2021
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
79
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HinelineTY13098 | PCC | C | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 | Production | A | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Olasz | Revolver | U | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Brockelsby | Single Stack | U | Major | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Taylor Koontz | Limited | U | Minor | 393.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Juan RamirezL4959 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 390.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve PorterTY109377 | Open | B | Major | 368.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin MearsTY121139 | Single Stack | D | Major | 359.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank HeffnerA96905 | Limited | C | Major | 321.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter MonzelTY125435 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 301.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 | Open | D | Major | 256.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Leia Brockelsby | Production | U | Minor | 89.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Cody Brown | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 273.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Brad Wiltman | Limited | Minor | 264.39 | 3 | |
| 3 | vic mckennaTY119416 | Open | D | Major | 216.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Garrett Wiltman | Limited | Minor | 193.47 | 4 | |
| 4 | Lee HindersCL83 | Open | U | Minor | 169.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Grant MearsTY124733 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 162.11 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeremiah Tronson | Limited | U | Minor | 149.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Joe Youssefpour | Limited | U | Major | 138.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Sarah Sanford | Limited | U | Minor | 113.78 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan RamirezL4959 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 4.14 | 2.55 | 3.85 | 390.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter MonzelTY125435 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.44 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 3.92 | 301.50 | 77.3 |
| 3 | Cody Brown · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 0.00 | 2.67 | 2.95 | 273.21 | 70.0 |
| 4 | Grant MearsTY124733 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 0.23 | 1.11 | 2.39 | 162.11 | 41.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Koontz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.91 | 3.24 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 393.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank HeffnerA96905 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.46 | 1.09 | 4.95 | 6.88 | 321.51 | 81.6 |
| 3 | Brad Wiltman · 3 overall | Minor | 4.58 | 0.00 | 4.43 | 4.54 | 264.39 | 67.1 | |
| 4 | Garrett Wiltman · 4 overall | Minor | 2.39 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 5.23 | 193.47 | 49.1 | |
| 5 | Jeremiah Tronson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.25 | 3.30 | 1.41 | 4.25 | 149.69 | 38.0 |
| 6 | Joe Youssefpour · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 2.80 | 138.12 | 35.1 |
| 7 | Sarah Sanford · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 0.04 | 1.47 | 2.54 | 113.78 | 28.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve PorterTY109377 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.18 | 6.55 | 2.56 | 8.77 | 368.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 · 2 overall | D | Major | 4.20 | 4.61 | 2.90 | 5.09 | 256.12 | 69.5 |
| 3 | vic mckennaTY119416 · 3 overall | D | Major | 2.77 | 2.57 | 4.61 | 4.75 | 216.73 | 58.8 |
| 4 | Lee HindersCL83 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 1.25 | 3.50 | 3.39 | 169.63 | 46.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HinelineTY13098 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.10 | 2.71 | 2.12 | 6.03 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.24 | 4.79 | 4.83 | 7.79 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leia Brockelsby · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 0.07 | 0.63 | 2.10 | 89.38 | 22.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Olasz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.29 | 0.89 | 1.58 | 1.01 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Brockelsby · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.46 | 2.54 | 4.21 | 4.07 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin MearsTY121139 · 2 overall | D | Major | 3.27 | 2.29 | 3.40 | 3.76 | 359.89 | 91.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Porter | Open | 6.1810 | 22.65 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Norbert Shoumaker | Production | 5.2360 | 29.03 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Taylor Koontz | Limited | 4.9107 | 31.36 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Brad Wiltman | Limited | 4.5793 | 26.86 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 149.20 |
| 5 | Frank Heffner | Limited | 4.4619 | 34.29 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.38 |
| 6 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 4.1983 | 36.92 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.68 |
| 7 | Joe Brockelsby | Single Stack | 3.4586 | 39.90 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Justin Mears | Single Stack | 3.2680 | 47.43 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.18 |
| 9 | David Hineline | PCC | 3.1024 | 38.68 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Juan Ramirez | Carry Optics | 2.9124 | 52.19 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | vic mckenna | Open | 2.7665 | 56.75 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.61 |
| 12 | Lee Hinders | Open | 2.6654 | 51.40 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Porter | Open | 6.5451 | 9.32 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Norbert Shoumaker | Production | 4.7898 | 10.23 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 4.6142 | 13.22 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.82 |
| 4 | Juan Ramirez | Carry Optics | 4.1374 | 14.26 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Peter Monzel | Carry Optics | 3.6426 | 14.55 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.23 |
| 6 | Jeremiah Tronson | Limited | 3.2954 | 16.69 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Taylor Koontz | Limited | 3.2417 | 10.18 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.94 |
| 8 | David Hineline | PCC | 2.7110 | 19.55 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | vic mckenna | Open | 2.5687 | 16.74 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.51 |
| 10 | Joe Brockelsby | Single Stack | 2.5416 | 22.82 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 11 | Justin Mears | Single Stack | 2.2940 | 21.36 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.67 |
| 12 | Garrett Wiltman | Limited | 2.0737 | 13.02 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.90 |
3Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 13-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Koontz | Limited | 5.2846 | 9.84 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Frank Heffner | Limited | 4.9524 | 10.50 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.23 |
| 3 | Norbert Shoumaker | Production | 4.8327 | 8.07 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | vic mckenna | Open | 4.6075 | 11.72 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Brad Wiltman | Limited | 4.4310 | 9.93 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.31 |
| 6 | Joe Brockelsby | Single Stack | 4.2105 | 12.35 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Lee Hinders | Open | 3.5042 | 15.41 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.63 |
| 8 | Justin Mears | Single Stack | 3.4048 | 15.86 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.52 |
| 9 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 2.9007 | 13.79 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.77 |
| 10 | Cody Brown | Carry Optics | 2.6729 | 17.21 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Steve Porter | Open | 2.5606 | 7.42 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.34 |
| 12 | Juan Ramirez | Carry Optics | 2.5463 | 12.96 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.16 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Porter | Open | 8.7683 | 9.58 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Norbert Shoumaker | Production | 7.7899 | 11.04 | 14 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Taylor Koontz | Limited | 7.6980 | 13.51 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Frank Heffner | Limited | 6.8834 | 15.69 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.36 |
| 5 | David Hineline | PCC | 6.0290 | 17.25 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Garrett Wiltman | Limited | 5.2273 | 13.20 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.70 |
| 7 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 5.0896 | 17.29 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.85 |
| 8 | vic mckenna | Open | 4.7513 | 22.52 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.61 |
| 9 | Brad Wiltman | Limited | 4.5402 | 17.40 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.88 |
| 10 | Jeremiah Tronson | Limited | 4.2479 | 23.07 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.70 |
| 11 | Joe Brockelsby | Single Stack | 4.0700 | 26.29 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Peter Monzel | Carry Optics | 3.9168 | 24.51 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-01 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Siouxland Practical Shooters
- Oct 9, 2021Siouxland Practical Shooters Oct 9th, 2021 18 shooters
- Jun 12, 2021Siouxland Practical Shooters June USPSA Match 17 shooters
- May 8, 2021Siouxland Practical Shooters 5-8-21 17 shooters
- Apr 10, 2021Siouxland Practical Shooters Hawkeye Outdoor 4/10/21 22 shooters
- Sep 21, 2020Yards Indoor USPSA Sep 21, 2020 4 shooters
- Sep 7, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters Yards Indoor USPSA Sep 07, 2020 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U10