Jul 1, 2020 · Level I
OGSA Wed IPSC Jul 01, 2020
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
107
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Steele1793 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 535.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Revolver | U | Minor | 535.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neal Johnson1287 | Standard | B | Minor | 526.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Emery 1129 | Open | M | Major | 505.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua Falcetta1607 | Production | D | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | A | Minor | 489.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Hymus1374 | Standard | U | Minor | 456.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert HYMUS1375 | Production | U | Minor | 229.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Gordon Davies | Revolver | C | Minor | 203.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | U | Minor | 472.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Derham1796 | Standard | U | Minor | 304.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 308.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Lauren Bell | Standard | D | Minor | 264.31 | 4 |
| 5 | Ron Bell1709 | Open | D | Minor | 237.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Shane Giacomini1468 | Open | D | Minor | 179.50 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery 1129 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.61 | 5.71 | 5.91 | 4.67 | 4.73 | 505.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Langley · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.93 | 5.26 | 6.32 | 4.43 | 3.95 | 489.59 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Andrew Lipscombe · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 4.84 | 5.62 | 5.55 | 3.67 | 472.01 | 93.4 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 4.43 | 3.95 | 3.52 | 0.00 | 308.20 | 61.0 |
| 5 | Ron Bell1709 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.98 | 2.26 | 3.37 | 2.16 | 2.34 | 237.69 | 47.0 |
| 6 | Shane Giacomini1468 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.84 | 1.80 | 2.35 | 1.23 | 1.92 | 179.50 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Falcetta1607 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.98 | 3.10 | 4.34 | 0.00 | 3.14 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert HYMUS1375 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 1.99 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 229.92 | 52.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Steele1793 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 2.76 | 3.96 | 2.88 | 1.23 | 535.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 2.07 | 3.28 | 2.48 | 2.49 | 535.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gordon Davies · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.70 | 0.65 | 1.86 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 203.33 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neal Johnson1287 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 4.09 | 5.10 | 3.95 | 3.64 | 526.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Hymus1374 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 3.20 | 3.78 | 3.91 | 3.02 | 456.84 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Steve Derham1796 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 2.14 | 3.90 | 2.12 | 1.92 | 304.88 | 57.9 |
| 4 | Lauren Bell · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.24 | 2.08 | 3.23 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 264.31 | 50.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 RANGE 6Comstock · 17 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.9327 | 15.61 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.6060 | 18.02 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.37 |
| 3 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | 4.4458 | 16.42 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.61 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.5936 | 22.54 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.92 |
| 5 | Daniel Hymus | Standard | 3.5755 | 17.62 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 3.4514 | 21.73 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 3.2276 | 17.66 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.73 |
| 8 | Joshua Falcetta | Production | 2.9779 | 20.82 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Lauren Bell | Standard | 2.2436 | 34.32 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.34 |
| 10 | Mick Steele | Production Optics | 2.1062 | 34.66 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Ron Bell | Open | 1.9819 | 40.87 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.15 |
| 12 | Shane Giacomini | Open | 1.8367 | 45.19 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.65 |
2Stage 2 Range 7Comstock · 27 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.7057 | 23.31 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.2632 | 24.51 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.53 |
| 3 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | 4.8369 | 26.67 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.44 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx | Open | 4.4251 | 26.44 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.70 |
| 5 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 4.0854 | 21.54 | 15 · 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Hymus | Standard | 3.1972 | 33.78 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.65 |
| 7 | Joshua Falcetta | Production | 3.0972 | 30.35 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Mick Steele | Production Optics | 2.7611 | 33.32 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Ron Bell | Open | 2.2650 | 49.89 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.59 |
| 10 | Steve Derham | Standard | 2.1386 | 38.81 | 17 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.67 |
| 11 | Lauren Bell | Standard | 2.0775 | 49.58 | 16 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 2.0735 | 31.83 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 25 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Langley | Open | 6.3222 | 18.19 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.9145 | 20.12 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.94 |
| 3 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | 5.6152 | 20.48 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.02 |
| 4 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 5.1048 | 18.61 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Joshua Falcetta | Production | 4.3419 | 21.88 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Mick Steele | Production Optics | 3.9600 | 27.02 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.9548 | 26.55 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.19 |
| 8 | Steve Derham | Standard | 3.8980 | 27.45 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.45 |
| 9 | Daniel Hymus | Standard | 3.7819 | 29.35 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.61 |
| 10 | Ron Bell | Open | 3.3675 | 34.15 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.58 |
| 11 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 3.2806 | 25.30 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Lauren Bell | Standard | 3.2288 | 31.90 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.06 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | 5.5493 | 17.66 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.6679 | 20.78 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.12 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.4327 | 18.95 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.88 |
| 4 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 3.9510 | 17.97 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Hymus | Standard | 3.9059 | 22.53 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.86 |
| 6 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.5173 | 18.48 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.38 |
| 7 | Mick Steele | Production Optics | 2.8787 | 29.18 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 2.4837 | 32.21 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Ron Bell | Open | 2.1583 | 37.53 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.89 |
| 10 | Steve Derham | Standard | 2.1168 | 29.29 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.58 |
| 11 | Lauren Bell | Standard | 1.2605 | 38.08 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.90 |
| 12 | Shane Giacomini | Open | 1.2350 | 60.73 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.25 |
5Stage 5 Range 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.7269 | 19.04 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.9486 | 21.78 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.18 |
| 3 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | 3.6731 | 21.78 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.94 |
| 4 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 3.6424 | 18.12 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Joshua Falcetta | Production | 3.1365 | 21.68 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Hymus | Standard | 3.0243 | 25.13 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 74.73 |
| 7 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 2.4877 | 26.53 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Ron Bell | Open | 2.3356 | 32.54 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.47 |
| 9 | Shane Giacomini | Open | 1.9186 | 42.74 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.53 |
| 10 | Steve Derham | Standard | 1.9183 | 28.15 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 47.40 |
| 11 | Lauren Bell | Standard | 1.2690 | 36.25 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.36 |
| 12 | Mick Steele | Production Optics | 1.2266 | 41.58 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 RANGE 6 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 7 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D6U7