Mar 14, 2017 · Level I
H&M Action Shot, Mar 14, 2017
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Gersbach | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | Open | X | Major | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony Rabino | PCC | X | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aleks Baraban | Limited | X | Minor | 321.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Tully Smith | Production | X | Minor | 310.54 | 1 |
| 2 | Ray Tai | Production | X | Minor | 302.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis MahleTY97470 | Limited | C | Major | 267.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Rico Lacsamana | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 239.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells | Open | X | Major | 215.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Heather HardingTY86040 | Production | C | Minor | 282.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Rollie Shatto | Limited | X | Major | 229.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Amy HallA42864 | Open | X | Minor | 123.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Jeff MortellA86651 | Production | X | Minor | 235.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Autumn Garcia | Limited | X | Minor | 160.67 | 4 |
| 4 | Bob Alberg | Open | X | Minor | 121.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Chuck McGarry | Production | X | Minor | 222.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Gaines | Limited | X | Major | 128.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Gale Breitkreutz | Open | B | Major | 114.56 | 5 |
| 6 | Neil MamarilA101646 | Production | X | Minor | 194.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Justin Lundberg | Production | X | Minor | 144.06 | 7 |
| 8 | Nolan Rothfus | Production | X | Minor | 130.78 | 8 |
| 9 | Nina Ricci GabonaA101647 | Production | X | Minor | 124.36 | 9 |
| 10 | Joel Dodds | Production | X | Minor | 82.22 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Gersbach · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.05 | 4.78 | 8.07 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rico Lacsamana · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.62 | 3.44 | 6.76 | 239.59 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleks Baraban · 1 overall | X | Minor | 4.95 | 2.80 | 12.87 | 321.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis MahleTY97470 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.54 | 3.46 | 8.65 | 267.20 | 83.2 |
| 3 | Rollie Shatto · 3 overall | X | Major | 3.49 | 2.93 | 5.98 | 229.85 | 71.6 |
| 4 | Autumn Garcia · 4 overall | X | Minor | 2.12 | 2.30 | 4.40 | 160.67 | 50.0 |
| 5 | Mark Gaines · 5 overall | X | Major | 1.18 | 2.53 | 2.81 | 128.39 | 40.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg · 1 overall | X | Major | 8.83 | 6.51 | 14.79 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells · 2 overall | X | Major | 6.29 | 2.44 | 11.50 | 215.01 | 63.2 |
| 3 | Amy HallA42864 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 3.81 | 2.29 | 4.07 | 123.09 | 36.2 |
| 4 | Bob Alberg · 4 overall | X | Minor | 3.29 | 2.36 | 4.90 | 121.46 | 35.7 |
| 5 | Gale Breitkreutz · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.39 | 2.88 | 4.78 | 114.56 | 33.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Rabino · 1 overall | X | Minor | 4.27 | 4.31 | 5.54 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tully Smith · 1 overall | X | Minor | 3.43 | 4.57 | 7.21 | 310.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray Tai · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.56 | 4.08 | 7.09 | 302.48 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Heather HardingTY86040 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.34 | 3.33 | 5.03 | 282.73 | 91.0 |
| 4 | Jeff MortellA86651 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 2.52 | 3.77 | 5.18 | 235.49 | 75.8 |
| 5 | Chuck McGarry · 5 overall | X | Minor | 3.92 | 3.76 | 1.00 | 222.52 | 71.7 |
| 6 | Neil MamarilA101646 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 2.63 | 2.49 | 3.99 | 194.71 | 62.7 |
| 7 | Justin Lundberg · 7 overall | X | Minor | 1.34 | 1.80 | 4.44 | 144.06 | 46.4 |
| 8 | Nolan Rothfus · 8 overall | X | Minor | 1.10 | 1.88 | 3.90 | 130.78 | 42.1 |
| 9 | Nina Ricci GabonaA101647 · 9 overall | X | Minor | 2.01 | 1.77 | 1.50 | 124.36 | 40.0 |
| 10 | Joel Dodds · 10 overall | X | Minor | 1.11 | 1.61 | 0.82 | 82.22 | 26.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Lucky Number 7Comstock · 28 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | Open | 8.8274 | 15.18 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells | Open | 6.2893 | 20.67 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.75 |
| 3 | Shane Gersbach | Carry Optics | 6.0488 | 20.50 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Aleks Baraban | Limited | 4.9533 | 24.63 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Heather Harding | Production | 4.3448 | 29.00 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Tony Rabino | PCC | 4.2738 | 29.95 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Chuck McGarry | Production | 3.9216 | 27.03 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 126.36 |
| 8 | Amy Hall | Open | 3.8053 | 35.74 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.35 |
| 9 | Rico Lacsamana | Carry Optics | 3.6214 | 24.30 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 83.82 |
| 10 | Ray Tai | Production | 3.5646 | 26.09 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.86 |
| 11 | Dennis Mahle | Limited | 3.5398 | 36.16 | 22 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.05 |
| 12 | Rollie Shatto | Limited | 3.4941 | 32.34 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.76 |
2Back DoorComstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | Open | 6.5085 | 14.75 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Shane Gersbach | Carry Optics | 4.7792 | 19.25 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tully Smith | Production | 4.5680 | 20.14 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tony Rabino | PCC | 4.3146 | 22.25 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Ray Tai | Production | 4.0816 | 21.07 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.35 |
| 6 | Jeff Mortell | Production | 3.7673 | 23.89 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.47 |
| 7 | Chuck McGarry | Production | 3.7613 | 19.94 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.34 |
| 8 | Dennis Mahle | Limited | 3.4557 | 27.78 | 18 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Rico Lacsamana | Carry Optics | 3.4386 | 25.01 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.95 |
| 10 | Heather Harding | Production | 3.3319 | 22.81 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.94 |
| 11 | Rollie Shatto | Limited | 2.9260 | 23.24 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.67 |
| 12 | Gale Breitkreutz | Open | 2.8831 | 30.87 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.30 |
3The CountdownVirginia · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | Open | 14.7920 | 6.49 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Aleks Baraban | Limited | 12.8743 | 6.68 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tom Kettells | Open | 11.4983 | 8.61 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.73 |
| 4 | Dennis Mahle | Limited | 8.6453 | 11.22 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.15 |
| 5 | Shane Gersbach | Carry Optics | 8.0695 | 9.79 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Tully Smith | Production | 7.2141 | 13.03 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Ray Tai | Production | 7.0888 | 10.58 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.26 |
| 8 | Rico Lacsamana | Carry Optics | 6.7638 | 9.61 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.82 |
| 9 | Rollie Shatto | Limited | 5.9770 | 13.05 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.43 |
| 10 | Tony Rabino | PCC | 5.5407 | 11.19 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Mortell | Production | 5.1846 | 12.73 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 12 | Heather Harding | Production | 5.0349 | 12.91 | 13 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Number 7 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Back Door | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | The Countdown | Virginia | 20 | 100 |
More from H&M Action Shot
- Feb 26, 2019H&M Action Shot, Feb 26, 2019 23 shooters
- Feb 19, 2019H&M Action Shot, Feb 19, 2019 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 29 2019 (clone) 17 shooters
- Jan 22, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 22, 2019 17 shooters
- Jan 15, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 15, 2019 20 shooters
- Jan 8, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 08, 2019 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U0