Aug 24, 2023 · Level I
Lone Pine 8-24-23 Fun Shoot
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Shanholtzer | PCC | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sasquatch Shanholtzer | Limited | U | Minor | 218.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Rod Hayes | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 217.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd WiedellTY139654 | Open | C | Minor | 215.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Erick Lindquist | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 205.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Josh HeroldTY117283 | Limited | U | Minor | 215.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Glen Vanic | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 213.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Todd WiedellTY139654 | Open | C | Major | 212.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Hix | PCC | U | Minor | 163.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Schueler | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 157.40 | 2 |
| 3 | John Pietruszewski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 207.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Vanessa HeroldA128179 | Limited | U | Minor | 155.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Tucker Willard | Limited | U | Minor | 67.83 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rod Hayes · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.84 | 3.34 | 217.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glen Vanic · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 2.50 | 3.92 | 213.39 | 98.3 |
| 3 | John Pietruszewski · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 1.94 | 4.14 | 207.73 | 95.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sasquatch Shanholtzer · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 7.27 | 5.14 | 218.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh HeroldTY117283 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 5.56 | 6.29 | 215.41 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Vanessa HeroldA128179 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 4.80 | 4.30 | 155.98 | 71.5 |
| 4 | Tucker Willard · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.36 | 2.05 | 2.13 | 67.83 | 31.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick Lindquist · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.72 | 2.72 | 205.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Schueler · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 1.03 | 2.05 | 157.40 | 76.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd WiedellTY139654 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 6.39 | 7.25 | 215.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd WiedellTY139654 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.93 | 4.29 | 8.53 | 212.10 | 98.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Shanholtzer · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 4.93 | 6.27 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Hix · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 3.61 | 4.35 | 163.44 | 68.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 7 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sasquatch Shanholtzer | Limited | 4.0244 | 8.20 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Todd Wiedell | Open | 3.9340 | 7.88 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Shawn Shanholtzer | PCC | 3.5539 | 8.16 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Josh Herold | Limited | 3.4929 | 7.73 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.38 |
| 5 | Todd Wiedell | Open | 3.1877 | 8.47 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.36 |
| 6 | Rod Hayes | Carry Optics | 2.4840 | 12.48 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | John Pietruszewski | Carry Optics | 2.1091 | 13.75 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.72 |
| 8 | Vanessa Herold | Limited | 2.0496 | 9.27 | 1 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.83 |
| 9 | Steve Hix | PCC | 1.8302 | 13.66 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.02 |
| 10 | Glen Vanic | Carry Optics | 1.7774 | 12.94 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.04 |
| 11 | Brad Schueler | Limited Optics | 1.0142 | 14.79 | 2 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 12 | Tucker Willard | Limited | 0.3604 | 16.65 | 0 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 3.13 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sasquatch Shanholtzer | Limited | 7.2677 | 10.87 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Todd Wiedell | Open | 6.3931 | 10.48 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Josh Herold | Limited | 5.5600 | 12.41 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.03 |
| 4 | Shawn Shanholtzer | PCC | 4.9291 | 14.81 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Vanessa Herold | Limited | 4.8029 | 13.95 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.17 |
| 6 | Todd Wiedell | Open | 4.2950 | 12.34 | 7 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.10 |
| 7 | Steve Hix | PCC | 3.6060 | 18.58 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.18 |
| 8 | Rod Hayes | Carry Optics | 2.8445 | 27.07 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Erick Lindquist | Limited Optics | 2.7164 | 27.61 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Glen Vanic | Carry Optics | 2.4952 | 20.84 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.56 |
| 11 | Tucker Willard | Limited | 2.0531 | 31.66 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.01 |
| 12 | John Pietruszewski | Carry Optics | 1.9413 | 23.18 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.01 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Wiedell | Open | 8.5343 | 10.78 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Todd Wiedell | Open | 7.2464 | 9.66 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.89 |
| 3 | Josh Herold | Limited | 6.2884 | 14.63 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Shawn Shanholtzer | PCC | 6.2660 | 15.64 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Sasquatch Shanholtzer | Limited | 5.1370 | 11.68 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 98.03 |
| 6 | Steve Hix | PCC | 4.3459 | 22.09 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.23 |
| 7 | Vanessa Herold | Limited | 4.2959 | 16.76 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.98 |
| 8 | John Pietruszewski | Carry Optics | 4.1358 | 25.63 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Glen Vanic | Carry Optics | 3.9216 | 24.99 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.78 |
| 10 | Rod Hayes | Carry Optics | 3.3430 | 24.23 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.00 |
| 11 | Erick Lindquist | Limited Optics | 2.7240 | 41.85 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Tucker Willard | Limited | 2.1320 | 34.24 | 13 · 4 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U11