Apr 14, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
SIG SAUER Academy- USPSA 8-2023
Shooters
28
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig TrahanA104656 | PCC | A | Minor | 357.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil StraderRD5 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 349.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob Schall | Open | Major | 345.29 | 1 | |
| 1 | John HoytA101160 | Revolver | C | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott RaderA83744 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 339.52 | 2 |
| 2 | David TrahanFY656 | PCC | B | Minor | 242.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael D'AngeloA147149 | Open | U | Minor | 197.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Samuel LorinoA114066 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 330.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian WhitneyA110530 | Open | B | Minor | 196.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Nan ZhangA116218 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 255.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Pasquale Antonante | Open | Major | 141.11 | 4 | |
| 5 | Hunter Manson | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 247.41 | 5 |
| 5 | Nick Baroni | Open | U | Major | 74.53 | 5 |
| 6 | Joshua LafranceA144813 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 239.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Mixon HowardA73956 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 212.21 | 7 |
| 8 | Jay BuckleyTY73663 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 210.83 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeff WongA134424 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 183.76 | 9 |
| 10 | Caleb BeachA127948 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 179.96 | 10 |
| 11 | Michael DupontA11961 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 178.66 | 11 |
| 12 | Jamey JennisonL4971 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 162.60 | 12 |
| 13 | Gage Gallant | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 156.58 | 13 |
| 14 | Nick Southard | Carry Optics | Minor | 145.90 | 14 | |
| 15 | Thomas PetersFY111945 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 138.71 | 15 |
| 16 | Ed ClarkA132313 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 134.18 | 16 |
| 17 | Matthew Roberge | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 121.30 | 17 |
| 18 | Stephen PentoA135781 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 118.32 | 18 |
| 19 | Marcus Abate | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 117.90 | 19 |
| 20 | Dan FeldmanA125483 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 68.87 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil StraderRD5 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.74 | 8.29 | 12.74 | 7.15 | 349.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott RaderA83744 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 6.42 | 8.70 | 11.70 | 7.08 | 339.52 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Samuel LorinoA114066 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.18 | 7.74 | 9.47 | 6.77 | 330.05 | 94.5 |
| 4 | Nan ZhangA116218 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.20 | 6.14 | 7.74 | 5.48 | 255.54 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Hunter Manson · 5 overall | X | Minor | 5.68 | 7.09 | 7.31 | 3.97 | 247.41 | 70.8 |
| 6 | Joshua LafranceA144813 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.59 | 6.87 | 7.49 | 3.53 | 239.06 | 68.5 |
| 7 | Mixon HowardA73956 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.64 | 4.43 | 6.71 | 4.35 | 212.21 | 60.8 |
| 8 | Jay BuckleyTY73663 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.93 | 4.06 | 6.16 | 4.27 | 210.83 | 60.4 |
| 9 | Jeff WongA134424 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.81 | 3.19 | 7.21 | 2.51 | 183.76 | 52.6 |
| 10 | Caleb BeachA127948 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.99 | 6.63 | 3.38 | 179.96 | 51.5 |
| 11 | Michael DupontA11961 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 4.89 | 5.28 | 3.55 | 178.66 | 51.2 |
| 12 | Jamey JennisonL4971 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 6.00 | 3.32 | 2.68 | 162.60 | 46.6 |
| 13 | Gage Gallant · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 4.60 | 4.63 | 3.25 | 156.58 | 44.8 |
| 14 | Nick Southard · 14 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 4.92 | 5.28 | 3.96 | 145.90 | 41.8 | |
| 15 | Thomas PetersFY111945 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 4.52 | 4.79 | 4.33 | – | 138.71 | 39.7 |
| 16 | Ed ClarkA132313 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.20 | 3.72 | 4.26 | 134.18 | 38.4 |
| 17 | Matthew Roberge · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 4.91 | 4.33 | 1.82 | 121.30 | 34.7 |
| 18 | Stephen PentoA135781 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 2.36 | 3.24 | 3.27 | 118.32 | 33.9 |
| 19 | Marcus Abate · 19 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 2.56 | 3.54 | 2.94 | 117.90 | 33.8 |
| 20 | Dan FeldmanA125483 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 1.62 | – | – | 68.87 | 19.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Schall · 1 overall | Major | 4.88 | 6.77 | 6.00 | 5.32 | 345.29 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael D'AngeloA147149 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 5.26 | 7.29 | 1.74 | 197.07 | 57.1 |
| 3 | Brian WhitneyA110530 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.00 | 7.04 | 2.26 | 1.88 | 196.95 | 57.0 |
| 4 | Pasquale Antonante · 4 overall | Major | 1.74 | 2.44 | 3.01 | 2.40 | 141.11 | 40.9 | |
| 5 | Nick Baroni · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 74.53 | 21.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig TrahanA104656 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.70 | 5.36 | 6.00 | 6.63 | 357.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David TrahanFY656 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.85 | 5.55 | 4.47 | 5.25 | 242.43 | 67.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John HoytA101160 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.52 | 2.87 | 2.39 | – | 260.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Neutralization NationComstock · 26 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Lorino | Carry Optics | 7.1795 | 17.55 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Phil Strader | Carry Optics | 6.7376 | 16.92 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.00 |
| 3 | Scott Rader | Carry Optics | 6.4187 | 16.67 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.22 |
| 4 | Hunter Manson | Carry Optics | 5.6764 | 21.14 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.78 |
| 5 | Joshua Lafrance | Carry Optics | 5.5912 | 21.82 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.24 |
| 6 | Nan Zhang | Carry Optics | 5.1980 | 24.24 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.12 |
| 7 | Jay Buckley | Carry Optics | 4.9305 | 22.31 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.28 |
| 8 | Jacob Schall | Open | 4.8819 | 25.40 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Jeff Wong | Carry Optics | 4.8099 | 21.83 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.09 |
| 10 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 4.7012 | 25.10 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Mixon Howard | Carry Optics | 4.6358 | 24.16 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.94 |
| 12 | Thomas Peters | Carry Optics | 4.5193 | 24.34 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.83 |
2The Friendly Fire ChallengeComstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Rader | Carry Optics | 8.6957 | 6.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Phil Strader | Carry Optics | 8.2949 | 6.51 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.23 |
| 3 | Samuel Lorino | Carry Optics | 7.7364 | 6.98 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.38 |
| 4 | Hunter Manson | Carry Optics | 7.0905 | 8.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.92 |
| 5 | Brian Whitney | Open | 7.0388 | 8.24 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Joshua Lafrance | Carry Optics | 6.8702 | 7.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.40 |
| 7 | Jacob Schall | Open | 6.7738 | 8.71 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.74 |
| 8 | Nan Zhang | Carry Optics | 6.1404 | 9.12 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.37 |
| 9 | Jamey Jennison | Carry Optics | 5.9957 | 9.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.37 |
| 10 | David Trahan | PCC | 5.5504 | 10.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 5.3553 | 9.71 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.89 |
| 12 | Michael D'Angelo | Open | 5.2562 | 7.61 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 44.80 |
3Partial ParanoiaComstock · 14 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Strader | Carry Optics | 12.7413 | 5.18 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Scott Rader | Carry Optics | 11.7002 | 5.47 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.28 |
| 3 | Samuel Lorino | Carry Optics | 9.4656 | 6.55 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.00 |
| 4 | Nan Zhang | Carry Optics | 7.7374 | 8.53 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.51 |
| 5 | Joshua Lafrance | Carry Optics | 7.4890 | 9.08 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.14 |
| 6 | Hunter Manson | Carry Optics | 7.3082 | 8.21 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.15 |
| 7 | Michael D'Angelo | Open | 7.2941 | 8.50 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Wong | Carry Optics | 7.2072 | 8.88 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
| 9 | Mixon Howard | Carry Optics | 6.7100 | 9.24 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.86 |
| 10 | Caleb Beach | Carry Optics | 6.6332 | 9.95 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.44 |
| 11 | Jay Buckley | Carry Optics | 6.1628 | 8.60 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.86 |
| 12 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 6.0019 | 10.33 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
4Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Strader | Carry Optics | 7.1542 | 12.58 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Scott Rader | Carry Optics | 7.0836 | 13.27 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.01 |
| 3 | Samuel Lorino | Carry Optics | 6.7726 | 14.47 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.67 |
| 4 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 6.6307 | 12.97 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Nan Zhang | Carry Optics | 5.4762 | 16.80 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.55 |
| 6 | Jacob Schall | Open | 5.3197 | 18.61 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | David Trahan | PCC | 5.2541 | 17.51 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.24 |
| 8 | Mixon Howard | Carry Optics | 4.3519 | 21.14 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.83 |
| 9 | Jay Buckley | Carry Optics | 4.2715 | 21.07 | 17 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.71 |
| 10 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 4.2553 | 21.15 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.48 |
| 11 | Hunter Manson | Carry Optics | 3.9742 | 18.62 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.55 |
| 12 | Nick Southard | Carry Optics | 3.9579 | 23.75 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neutralization Nation | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | The Friendly Fire Challenge | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Partial Paranoia | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Riverdale Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
Field
GM2M1A1B–D10U10