Mar 10, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
MINOT USPSA 3/10/24
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvin LamA94804 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 435.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy SudbrinkA102530 | Open | U | Minor | 431.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Carter MartelleA139031 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 428.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Erik Lehner | Limited | U | Minor | 396.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeremy CampbellTY134578 | Limited | C | Minor | 381.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Nathan SorensenA152916 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 352.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Tristan Tran | Open | U | Minor | 332.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Dequoia StelmaszekTY133164 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 331.79 | 2 |
| 3 | doug smith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 350.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Wilfred Chan | Open | U | Minor | 317.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Gehring | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 227.57 | 3 |
| 3 | seth evenson | Limited | U | Minor | 189.12 | 3 |
| 4 | Nate McNally | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 346.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason SullivanA139780 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 214.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Micah Menendez-Aponte | Limited | U | Minor | 185.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Rob OlsonA105233 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 272.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Roy Jensen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 266.58 | 6 |
| 7 | joey sullivanA139781 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 249.12 | 7 |
| 8 | Lyuben Peev | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 138.48 | 8 |
| 9 | neill liberato | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 130.67 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carter MartelleA139031 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.19 | 5.83 | 4.94 | 5.07 | 428.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan SorensenA152916 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.30 | 4.73 | 4.39 | 3.76 | 352.22 | 82.2 |
| 3 | doug smith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 4.70 | 5.42 | 3.50 | 350.89 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Nate McNally · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 4.53 | 5.65 | 2.23 | 346.78 | 80.9 |
| 5 | Rob OlsonA105233 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 3.60 | 4.34 | 1.63 | 272.66 | 63.6 |
| 6 | Roy Jensen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 2.70 | 5.22 | 2.74 | 266.58 | 62.2 |
| 7 | joey sullivanA139781 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 4.00 | 3.74 | 0.10 | 249.12 | 58.1 |
| 8 | Lyuben Peev · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 1.04 | 3.11 | 1.59 | 138.48 | 32.3 |
| 9 | neill liberato · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 130.67 | 30.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Lehner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 4.75 | 4.96 | 2.83 | 396.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy CampbellTY134578 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 4.03 | 3.54 | 2.21 | 381.65 | 96.3 |
| 3 | seth evenson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 2.69 | 1.72 | 1.02 | 189.12 | 47.7 |
| 4 | Micah Menendez-Aponte · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 1.09 | 3.14 | 0.75 | 185.07 | 46.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvin LamA94804 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.65 | 7.57 | 8.36 | 4.39 | 435.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dequoia StelmaszekTY133164 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 6.43 | 5.49 | 4.75 | 331.79 | 76.2 |
| 3 | Scott Gehring · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 3.29 | 3.02 | 2.96 | 227.57 | 52.3 |
| 4 | Jason SullivanA139780 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 3.45 | 6.40 | 0.00 | 214.53 | 49.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy SudbrinkA102530 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 4.76 | 5.89 | 2.79 | 431.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tristan Tran · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 3.77 | 3.64 | 3.25 | 332.91 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Wilfred Chan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 3.81 | 4.38 | 2.67 | 317.44 | 73.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1THE BEAVER LIDEComstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvin Lam | Limited Optics | 5.6490 | 24.96 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Carter Martelle | Carry Optics | 5.1938 | 25.80 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Sorensen | Carry Optics | 4.2965 | 37.24 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.36 |
| 4 | Nate McNally | Carry Optics | 4.2054 | 36.62 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.55 |
| 5 | Andy Sudbrink | Open | 4.1504 | 33.25 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Campbell | Limited | 3.9845 | 38.65 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | doug smith | Carry Optics | 3.8452 | 41.09 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.46 |
| 8 | Dequoia Stelmaszek | Limited Optics | 3.6110 | 31.57 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 102.28 |
| 9 | Scott Gehring | Limited Optics | 3.5706 | 42.57 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.13 |
| 10 | Rob Olson | Carry Optics | 3.3736 | 35.57 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 103.93 |
| 11 | joey sullivan | Carry Optics | 3.2212 | 42.22 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.23 |
| 12 | Jason Sullivan | Limited Optics | 3.0484 | 33.46 | 24 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 86.34 |
2IN AND OUT Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvin Lam | Limited Optics | 7.5676 | 16.65 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Dequoia Stelmaszek | Limited Optics | 6.4282 | 19.29 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.43 |
| 3 | Carter Martelle | Carry Optics | 5.8333 | 16.80 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Andy Sudbrink | Open | 4.7598 | 23.11 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Erik Lehner | Limited | 4.7478 | 23.59 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Sorensen | Carry Optics | 4.7307 | 21.35 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.43 |
| 7 | doug smith | Carry Optics | 4.6985 | 25.54 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.71 |
| 8 | Nate McNally | Carry Optics | 4.5275 | 22.75 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.90 |
| 9 | Jeremy Campbell | Limited | 4.0329 | 26.78 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.43 |
| 10 | joey sullivan | Carry Optics | 4.0028 | 28.98 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.21 |
| 11 | Wilfred Chan | Open | 3.8136 | 28.32 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.16 |
| 12 | Tristan Tran | Open | 3.7736 | 26.50 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.06 |
3split Comstock · 18 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvin Lam | Limited Optics | 8.3608 | 9.09 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jason Sullivan | Limited Optics | 6.3963 | 12.82 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.85 |
| 3 | Andy Sudbrink | Open | 5.8912 | 13.24 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Nate McNally | Carry Optics | 5.6483 | 15.58 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Dequoia Stelmaszek | Limited Optics | 5.4886 | 14.94 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.08 |
| 6 | doug smith | Carry Optics | 5.4161 | 15.14 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.30 |
| 7 | Roy Jensen | Carry Optics | 5.2216 | 16.47 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.20 |
| 8 | Erik Lehner | Limited | 4.9558 | 16.95 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Carter Martelle | Carry Optics | 4.9415 | 15.38 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.74 |
| 10 | Nathan Sorensen | Carry Optics | 4.3919 | 17.76 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.98 |
| 11 | Wilfred Chan | Open | 4.3754 | 17.37 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.84 |
| 12 | Rob Olson | Carry Optics | 4.3412 | 19.81 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.17 |
4Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carter Martelle | Carry Optics | 5.0717 | 9.07 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dequoia Stelmaszek | Limited Optics | 4.7535 | 11.36 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Alvin Lam | Limited Optics | 4.3860 | 11.40 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.36 |
| 4 | Nathan Sorensen | Carry Optics | 3.7578 | 14.37 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.46 |
| 5 | doug smith | Carry Optics | 3.5019 | 15.42 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.43 |
| 6 | Tristan Tran | Open | 3.2471 | 16.63 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Scott Gehring | Limited Optics | 2.9570 | 14.88 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.32 |
| 8 | Erik Lehner | Limited | 2.8278 | 15.56 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Andy Sudbrink | Open | 2.7883 | 15.78 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.52 |
| 10 | Roy Jensen | Carry Optics | 2.7397 | 16.06 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.41 |
| 11 | Wilfred Chan | Open | 2.6718 | 15.72 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.37 |
| 12 | Nate McNally | Carry Optics | 2.2252 | 14.83 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE BEAVER LIDE | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | IN AND OUT | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | split | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Six Chickens | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 03-02 |
More from Minot Rifle And Pistol Club
- Sep 7, 2024Minot USPSA 08Sep24 24 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024Minot August USPSA 18 shooters
- Jul 14, 20242024 North Dakota State Championship 49 shooters
- Jun 9, 2024Minot June USPSA 31 shooters
- May 12, 2024MINOT USPSA 5/12/24 8 shooters
- Apr 14, 2024MINOT April USPSA ALL CLASSIFIER 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U14