Oct 21, 2023 · Level NV
WNPL Action Pistol Part 2 Oct, 21 2023
Shooters
18
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
145
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl Winbigler | CCW-Irons | U | Minor | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony Atella | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cameron Stressman | Limited | U | Minor | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | Experienced Shooter | Major | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | cole hornback | Open | A | Major | 709.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Erik Warren | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 700.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Bill Rose | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 693.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Cyle Fischer | Open | M | Major | 654.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Roger Stressman | Limited | U | Minor | 554.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Collen | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 650.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Troy Stormoen | Open | C | Major | 600.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Carmen Augusta | Limited | U | Minor | 533.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Bobby Kolvet | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 626.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Rogelio Surban | Open | D | Major | 324.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Jimmy Pascual | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 514.10 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike Nierman | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 469.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg Lampert | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 353.65 | 7 |
| 8 | Cesar Melgarejo | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 274.46 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl Winbigler · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.78 | 2.83 | 3.98 | 2.19 | 2.54 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Atella · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.64 | 5.50 | 7.83 | 6.52 | 6.24 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Stressman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 4.64 | 6.31 | 4.00 | 5.27 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roger Stressman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 4.14 | 4.53 | 3.94 | 2.76 | 554.14 | 76.4 |
| 3 | Carmen Augusta · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 3.91 | 4.13 | 3.93 | 3.81 | 533.50 | 73.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Warren · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.73 | 7.17 | 10.05 | 8.59 | 9.11 | 700.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Rose · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.39 | 8.26 | 9.33 | 8.71 | 8.35 | 693.11 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Steve Collen · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.87 | 8.15 | 8.58 | 7.67 | 7.11 | 650.86 | 92.9 |
| 4 | Bobby Kolvet · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.54 | 6.45 | 9.00 | 7.46 | 8.89 | 626.25 | 89.4 |
| 5 | Jimmy Pascual · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 5.99 | 5.36 | 7.62 | 6.09 | 514.10 | 73.4 |
| 6 | Mike Nierman · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 3.90 | 8.21 | 5.02 | 6.48 | 469.45 | 67.0 |
| 7 | Greg Lampert · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.51 | 3.87 | 5.03 | 4.16 | 4.42 | 353.65 | 50.5 |
| 8 | Cesar Melgarejo · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 3.82 | 3.93 | 2.61 | 2.72 | 274.46 | 39.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cole hornback · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.94 | 10.32 | 11.62 | 11.67 | 11.81 | 709.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cyle Fischer · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.09 | 9.81 | 12.23 | 12.25 | 11.64 | 654.87 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Troy Stormoen · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.52 | 9.45 | 11.23 | 9.11 | 8.62 | 600.84 | 84.6 |
| 4 | Rogelio Surban · 4 overall | D | Major | 1.82 | 6.18 | 6.03 | 5.94 | 4.56 | 324.17 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren LoRe' · 1 overall | Experienced Shooter | Major | 3.63 | 7.22 | 6.59 | 7.13 | 6.94 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1G2 Stage 2 Bay 8Comstock · 25 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cole hornback | Open | 7.9420 | 14.48 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Steve Collen | Limited Optics | 6.8681 | 18.20 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Erik Warren | Limited Optics | 6.7253 | 15.91 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.40 |
| 4 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 6.5206 | 18.71 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.63 |
| 5 | Bill Rose | Limited Optics | 6.3865 | 18.32 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.23 |
| 6 | Tony Atella | Carry Optics | 5.6435 | 18.96 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Bobby Kolvet | Limited Optics | 5.5447 | 20.38 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.91 |
| 8 | Jimmy Pascual | Limited Optics | 5.2308 | 22.75 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.20 |
| 9 | Cameron Stressman | Limited | 4.6977 | 24.48 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 10 | Mike Nierman | Limited Optics | 4.5048 | 26.86 | 24 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.99 |
| 11 | Cyle Fischer | Open | 4.0891 | 22.01 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.36 |
| 12 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | 3.6276 | 33.08 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
2Stars & Stripes Stage 3 Bay 6Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cole hornback | Open | 10.3175 | 13.86 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Cyle Fischer | Open | 9.8066 | 14.48 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.57 |
| 3 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 9.4541 | 15.02 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.45 |
| 4 | Bill Rose | Limited Optics | 8.2592 | 15.74 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Steve Collen | Limited Optics | 8.1486 | 16.69 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.99 |
| 6 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | 7.2195 | 20.50 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Erik Warren | Limited Optics | 7.1739 | 18.40 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.29 |
| 8 | Bobby Kolvet | Limited Optics | 6.4450 | 19.55 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.05 |
| 9 | Rogelio Surban | Open | 6.1761 | 22.83 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.79 |
| 10 | Jimmy Pascual | Limited Optics | 5.9857 | 21.05 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.71 |
| 11 | Tony Atella | Carry Optics | 5.4974 | 19.10 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Cameron Stressman | Limited | 4.6364 | 31.49 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Star Castle Stage 4 Bay 7Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyle Fischer | Open | 12.2278 | 11.94 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | cole hornback | Open | 11.6203 | 12.22 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.05 |
| 3 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 11.2327 | 13.71 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.98 |
| 4 | Erik Warren | Limited Optics | 10.0495 | 14.13 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Bill Rose | Limited Optics | 9.3264 | 15.44 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.49 |
| 6 | Bobby Kolvet | Limited Optics | 8.9981 | 15.67 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.26 |
| 7 | Steve Collen | Limited Optics | 8.5804 | 15.85 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.61 |
| 8 | Mike Nierman | Limited Optics | 8.2105 | 19.00 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.72 |
| 9 | Tony Atella | Carry Optics | 7.8280 | 18.14 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | 6.5865 | 19.13 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Cameron Stressman | Limited | 6.3105 | 23.77 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Rogelio Surban | Open | 6.0341 | 21.71 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.96 |
4Bezerk Stage 5 Bay 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyle Fischer | Open | 12.2519 | 11.59 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | cole hornback | Open | 11.6722 | 12.08 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.90 |
| 3 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 9.1139 | 15.80 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.58 |
| 4 | Bill Rose | Limited Optics | 8.7119 | 16.07 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Erik Warren | Limited Optics | 8.5855 | 14.21 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.82 |
| 6 | Steve Collen | Limited Optics | 7.6667 | 18.00 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.00 |
| 7 | Jimmy Pascual | Limited Optics | 7.6201 | 18.11 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.20 |
| 8 | Bobby Kolvet | Limited Optics | 7.4571 | 13.41 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 128.40 |
| 9 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | 7.1285 | 19.92 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Tony Atella | Carry Optics | 6.5175 | 20.56 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Rogelio Surban | Open | 5.9414 | 23.90 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.74 |
| 12 | Mike Nierman | Limited Optics | 5.0163 | 21.53 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.37 |
5Roba Stage 6 Bay 9Comstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cole hornback | Open | 11.8117 | 11.26 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Cyle Fischer | Open | 11.6379 | 11.60 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.94 |
| 3 | Erik Warren | Limited Optics | 9.1065 | 11.64 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Bobby Kolvet | Limited Optics | 8.8870 | 12.04 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.63 |
| 5 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 8.6231 | 14.38 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.21 |
| 6 | Bill Rose | Limited Optics | 8.3510 | 14.13 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.39 |
| 7 | Steve Collen | Limited Optics | 7.1066 | 17.73 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.25 |
| 8 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | 6.9437 | 19.73 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Mike Nierman | Limited Optics | 6.4762 | 21.00 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.56 |
| 10 | Tony Atella | Carry Optics | 6.2364 | 18.44 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Jimmy Pascual | Limited Optics | 6.0937 | 21.99 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.68 |
| 12 | Cameron Stressman | Limited | 5.2693 | 25.81 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G2 Stage 2 Bay 8 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stars & Stripes Stage 3 Bay 6 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Star Castle Stage 4 Bay 7 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Bezerk Stage 5 Bay 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Roba Stage 6 Bay 9 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Western Nevada Pistol League
- Mar 8, 2026WNPL USPSA March 8 2026 63 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026WNPL USPSA March 8 2026 70 shooters
- Feb 8, 2026WNPL USPSA Feb 8 2026 56 shooters
- Feb 7, 2026WNPL USPSA Feb 7 2026 41 shooters
- Dec 13, 2025WNPL USPSA Wrap It Up 46 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025WNPL USPSA Dec 7, 2025 59 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D4U10