Mar 8, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
GYS07 USPSA Mar 08, 2025
Shooters
19
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 | Limited | B | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brant KassnerA166354 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Caleb BettenhausenA101421 | Production | B | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Timothy LanganTY141369 | Single Stack | C | Major | 420.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Timothy LanganTY141369 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 417.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan DodgeA132297 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 395.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Caleb BettenhausenA101421 | Open | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Glen RussellA101777 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 383.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Carl OverlandTY108671 | Single Stack | B | Major | 377.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane BettenhausenTY84992 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 362.65 | 2 |
| 2 | A J Rainey | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 355.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Isaiah Kessler | Production | U | Minor | 243.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Kody Garza | Limited | U | Minor | 198.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Calib Bettenhausen2A101421 | Open | U | Minor | 60.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Oliver Gulig | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 344.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry Donnely | Single Stack | U | Major | 222.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel Garza | Limited | U | Minor | 135.45 | 3 |
| 4 | Kenney BoscheeA117606 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 333.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Isaiah Kessler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 253.53 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan DodgeA132297 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.57 | 5.24 | 4.56 | 5.67 | 7.55 | 395.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glen RussellA101777 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.70 | 5.14 | 5.27 | 7.46 | 5.67 | 383.38 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Oliver Gulig · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 4.01 | 4.27 | 7.93 | 5.70 | 344.19 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Kenney BoscheeA117606 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.40 | 4.18 | 4.86 | 7.37 | 1.62 | 333.25 | 84.3 |
| 5 | Isaiah Kessler · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 2.75 | 2.99 | 4.06 | 5.38 | 253.53 | 64.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.60 | 6.28 | 6.95 | 7.10 | 6.83 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kody Garza · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 2.41 | 2.89 | 4.48 | 3.70 | 198.48 | 46.2 |
| 3 | Daniel Garza · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 2.38 | 2.07 | 2.40 | 1.10 | 135.45 | 31.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy LanganTY141369 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.33 | 5.41 | 5.56 | 8.95 | 6.30 | 417.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane BettenhausenTY84992 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.99 | 3.88 | 4.94 | 6.24 | 7.88 | 362.65 | 86.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brant KassnerA166354 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.71 | 5.19 | 7.01 | 6.07 | 7.43 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | A J Rainey · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.42 | 3.04 | 6.35 | 4.64 | 7.19 | 355.79 | 82.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb BettenhausenA101421 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 4.14 | 6.46 | 8.12 | 0.00 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Calib Bettenhausen2A101421 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.35 | 60.00 | 16.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb BettenhausenA101421 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.21 | 5.04 | 5.01 | 8.64 | 6.07 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Isaiah Kessler · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 3.32 | 3.60 | 2.42 | 1.12 | 243.27 | 56.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy LanganTY141369 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.99 | 5.58 | 6.12 | 7.53 | 6.74 | 420.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl OverlandTY108671 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.62 | 4.27 | 5.49 | 6.06 | 6.30 | 377.81 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Larry Donnely · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.13 | 0.00 | 3.04 | 6.58 | 6.38 | 222.72 | 53.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brant Kassner | Limited Optics | 6.7090 | 11.03 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 6.6045 | 12.87 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Alan Dodge | Carry Optics | 6.5653 | 12.49 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | A J Rainey | Limited Optics | 6.4246 | 10.74 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.18 |
| 5 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 5.6150 | 14.96 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Kenney Boschee | Carry Optics | 5.3983 | 15.19 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 7 | Timothy Langan | Limited 10 | 5.3258 | 15.96 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Timothy Langan | Single Stack | 4.9937 | 15.82 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.04 |
| 9 | Shane Bettenhausen | Limited 10 | 4.9906 | 16.03 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.34 |
| 10 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 4.6980 | 14.90 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.40 |
| 11 | Oliver Gulig | Carry Optics | 4.6067 | 14.11 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.15 |
| 12 | Isaiah Kessler | Carry Optics | 4.3796 | 17.81 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.04 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 6.2780 | 15.61 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Langan | Single Stack | 5.5791 | 16.49 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Timothy Langan | Limited 10 | 5.4146 | 17.73 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Alan Dodge | Carry Optics | 5.2363 | 15.66 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Brant Kassner | Limited Optics | 5.1948 | 16.17 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 5.1370 | 17.52 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.10 |
| 7 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Production | 5.0364 | 17.87 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 4.2707 | 18.03 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.55 |
| 9 | Kenney Boschee | Carry Optics | 4.1802 | 21.53 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.83 |
| 10 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Open | 4.1393 | 15.22 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Oliver Gulig | Carry Optics | 4.0128 | 18.69 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.63 |
| 12 | Shane Bettenhausen | Limited 10 | 3.8752 | 19.87 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brant Kassner | Limited Optics | 7.0103 | 14.55 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 6.9530 | 14.67 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Open | 6.4555 | 16.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | A J Rainey | Limited Optics | 6.3453 | 16.39 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.57 |
| 5 | Timothy Langan | Single Stack | 6.1166 | 17.33 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Timothy Langan | Limited 10 | 5.5556 | 16.74 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 5.4922 | 19.30 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.77 |
| 8 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 5.2661 | 17.85 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Production | 5.0057 | 17.58 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Shane Bettenhausen | Limited 10 | 4.9448 | 19.01 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.91 |
| 11 | Kenney Boschee | Carry Optics | 4.8558 | 19.77 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.43 |
| 12 | Alan Dodge | Carry Optics | 4.5629 | 18.19 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.31 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Langan | Limited 10 | 8.9489 | 7.04 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Production | 8.6370 | 7.41 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Open | 8.1250 | 6.40 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Oliver Gulig | Carry Optics | 7.9284 | 7.82 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Timothy Langan | Single Stack | 7.5309 | 8.10 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 7.4592 | 8.58 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.86 |
| 7 | Kenney Boschee | Carry Optics | 7.3733 | 8.68 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.10 |
| 8 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 7.0997 | 6.62 | 5 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Larry Donnely | Single Stack | 6.5817 | 9.42 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.18 |
| 10 | Shane Bettenhausen | Limited 10 | 6.2437 | 9.93 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
| 11 | Brant Kassner | Limited Optics | 6.0662 | 10.88 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 6.0641 | 8.74 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 56.37 |
5Front Sight 2Virginia · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 99-24
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calib Bettenhausen2 | Open | 8.3453 | 6.95 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Shane Bettenhausen | Limited 10 | 7.8832 | 6.85 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Alan Dodge | Carry Optics | 7.5524 | 7.15 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Brant Kassner | Limited Optics | 7.4264 | 7.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | A J Rainey | Limited Optics | 7.1904 | 7.51 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.09 |
| 6 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 6.8273 | 7.47 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Timothy Langan | Single Stack | 6.7389 | 8.31 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Larry Donnely | Single Stack | 6.3779 | 8.31 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.79 |
| 9 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 6.3041 | 8.09 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.13 |
| 10 | Timothy Langan | Limited 10 | 6.2967 | 9.37 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.92 |
| 11 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Production | 6.0748 | 8.56 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Oliver Gulig | Carry Optics | 5.7018 | 9.12 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Front Sight 2 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-24 |
More from Fallon County Shooting Range
- May 9, 2026Gys07 11 shooters
- Mar 19, 2026GYS07 USPSA Mar 19, 2026 15 shooters
- Feb 13, 2026GYS07 USPSA Feb 14, 2026 18 shooters
- Dec 6, 2025GYS07 USPSA Dec 06, 2025 9 shooters
- Nov 8, 2025GYS07 USPSA Nov 08, 2025 10 shooters
- Oct 9, 2025GYS07 USPSA Oct 09, 2025 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U11